Sold2022JOSEPH STEFANO: "PSYCHO" SCREENPLAYinscribed and dated "Revised / November 10, 1959"; numbered in pencil "27", annotated "Prod. #9401" and embossed "Joseph Stefano"; bound in black leather; also included in the volume are a copy of a lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School, 17th Century Portrait of Stefano Colonna, half-length, in blackItalian School, 17th Century Portrait of Stefano Colonna, half-length, in black oil on panel 38.7 x 26.2cm (15 1/4 x 10 5/16in). Footnotes: The present work is derived from Bronzino's three-quarSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH STEFANO (1922 - 2006): COLLECTION OF SCREENPLAYSa collection of movie and television screenplays and story outlines, 1958 to 1990, each bound, including "Psycho IV", "The Naked Edge", "The Black Orchid", "Anna of Brooklyn", a story treatment for "MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stefano PATTI: "Hippo" Bronze SculptureMonumental bronze with simulated verdigris patina sculpture of a hippopotamus, by Stefano Patti (Italian, b. 1958). [20 x 60 x 20 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020Stefano PATTI: "Rhino" Bronze SculpturePatinated bronze sculpture of a rhinoceros, by Stefano Patti (Italian, b. 1958). [24 x 52 x 17 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER STEFANO MADERNO (Italian, circa 1576 - 1636). The Martyrdom of Saint Cecilia, Continental 9thAFTER STEFANO MADERNO (Italian, circa 1576 - 1636). The Martyrdom of Saint Cecilia, Continental 19th century alabaster statue on a marble base. - Marble base: 19 x 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021DELLA BELLA, Stefano (1610-1664)Description française DELLA BELLA, Stefano (1610-1664) Scènes de cavalerie Ensemble de six gravures Provenance: Collection privée, Montréal 16x42.5cm - 6.25x16.75" ch English DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEFANO DONADONI Italy 1844-1911 Roman ruins. SignedSTEFANO DONADONI Italy 1844-1911 Roman ruins. Signed lower center "S. Donadoni - Roma". Watercolor on paper, 10.25" x 16" sight. Framed 18" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2021Stefano Cusumano (American, 1912-1975)Stefano Cusumano (American, 1912-1975) Bride, 1950 oil on canvas signed S. Cusumano, dated and titled (stretcher) 46 x 37 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, Illinois ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stefano della Bella (Florence 1610-1664) Nine studies of men and smaller, overall sheet size 21...Stefano della Bella (Florence 1610-1664) Nine studies of men pen, brown ink and black chalk on paper laid down 5.7 x 2.8cm (2 1/4 x 1 1/8in). and smaller, overall sheet size 21.5 x 17.6cm (8 7/16 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Lisa Di Stefano (American/Louisiana, b. 1959)Lisa Di Stefano (American/Louisiana, b. 1959) "Untitled - Landscape", 2015 oil on wood panel signed and dated en verso. Unframed. 18" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2019Stefano Bruzzi (1835-1911) Italian depicting aStefano Bruzzi (1835-1911) Italian depicting a pastoral landscape with a shepherd tending his sheep up in the mountains, signed lower right, oil on canvas, within a gilt wooden frame, 43 cm x 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022STEFANO DELLA BELLA (1610-1664) ITALIANStefano Della Bella, "Entrata in Roma Dell’Eccelmo Ambasciatore Di Pollonia L anno. MDCXXXIII (1633)", six etchings, the complete panorama of this series. Measuring, 6.25" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2016Statuto di S.to StefanoStatuto di S.to Stefano. 1769 Manoscritto cartaceo in-4° (mm 288x200). Carte [2], 154, 138 carte bianche ma numerate a penna. Testo vergato da differenti mani in inchiostri bruni. Cartonato rusticSee Sold Price
2022Stefano Sciolet II Ciborium ca. 1826 with Papal MarksOriginal mercury-gilt solid 889 silver pyx.Work by master silversmith Stefano Sciolet II with workshop in Rome from 1826 to 1870.The pyx bears the warranty marks of the Papal States and the hallmarksSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stefano Cusumano (1912-1975) American Oil PaintingSigned original oil on canvas painting by Stefano Cusumano (1912-1975 New York / Florida) Title: "Summer Sun", artwork depicts a scene with a mother and her children in the mid century modern style. GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Murano Glass Sculpture Signed Stefano TosoVintage Murano Glass Sculpture of a Couple Embracing by renowned Artist, Stefano Toso. Artist Signed. Measures 28-1/4" tall. Condition is Excellent. No damage of any kind. The Toso family has a 700-yeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Stefano Ussi(Italian, 1822-1901) Julius II Consigning a Letter to an Emissary, 1890, signed lower right "S. Ussi 1890", oil on canvas, 31-1/8 x 26 in.; gilt wood frame, 37-3/4 x 32-1/2 x 1-7/8 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of Francesco del Cairo (Santo Stefano in Brivio 1607-1665 Milan) St. Francis in ecstasy 3...Circle of Francesco del Cairo (Santo Stefano in Brivio 1607-1665 Milan) St. Francis in ecstasy oil on canvas 37 3/4 x x 27 1/2in (96.5 x 69.9cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Midwest collection. Lot tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stefano Ferracci (Roma 1957)Intersezioni ottico - dinamiche n°32, 2016 china e acrilico su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato al verso: Stefano Ferracci Al verso il timbro dell'Atelier dell'Autore Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia NoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stefano Cusumano (American, 1912-1975)Stefano Cusumano (American, 1912-1975) Mother and Children oil on canvasboard 20 x 16 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Vase von Stefano TosoGlockenform. Überfangglas, farblos und dunkelblau mit feinen Goldeinschmelzungen, der gerippte Korpus mit Luftblasendekor. H. 34,5 cm. Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass Dr. Zahn, NorddeutschlandSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stefano Della BellaStefano Della Bella. La morte sul campo di battaglia. Acquaforte. mm 220x295. DVM, 93. Nel margine inferiore al centro “Ste. Della Bella. Jn. et fe. Cum Pri. Reg”; ai lati dodici versi inSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAlfredo Di Stefano | Match-Worn 1945-46 Huracan Football Boots (MEARS) 迪史堤$1,000
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ARMANDO DE STEFANO, Figura maschile, Tecnica mista su tela€240
Oct 12RbfineartsStefano Mulinari (Italian, 1741-1796) Lot Of 6 Antique 18th C. Etchings On Laid Paper$50
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsStefano Cusumano Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Figure Large Framed Art$500
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryAFTER GIULIO ROMANO PAINTING MARTYRDOM OF ST STEPHEN, 59" X 39.5"$750(3 bids)
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRome. PIALE. La ville de Rome ou Description de cette superbe ville.€350