Sold2024Strombergshyttan (Swedish) Famous Artists Engraved Crystal Tankards, Ca. 1970s, H 5.5" 6 pcsStrombergshyttan (Swedish) Famous Artists Engraved Crystal Tankards, Ca. 1970s, H 5.5" 6 pcs | Each signed and numbered on the undersides. Lot includes one A. Stromberg & E. Garaud (Phoenix), one A. SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eyvind Earle (1916-2000 Carmel, CA)Landscape with horses, signed and dated lower right: Eyvind Earle / 69, acrylic on board, 20'' H x 24'' W, est: $3000/5000 Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist in the 1970s; by descent to PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blue Moon 1001435 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy young figure. Lladro backstamp. This item has its original box: 7.5"L x 12"W x 6"H. Artist: Jose Puche Issued: 1983 - 1987 Dimensions: 6"L x 3"W x 9"H Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin:</See Sold Price
Sold2022A Silver Sanctuary LampA Silver Sanctuary Lamp Binondo, Manilamid–eighteenth century (1725–75) solid silver (Mexican silver, 80%), Approx. weight 6.5 kgs H: 55" (140 cm) D: 20" (51 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES LOLOMA, HOPI, HARDSTONE MOSAIC GOLD RINGGeometric stepped concentric inlay in 18k yellow gold includes lapis, coral, turquoise. Purchased from the artist, ca. 1990. Signed Loloma. Size 6. 12.5 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Newcomb College vaseNewcomb College by M.T. RyanvaseNew Orleans, LAhigh-glaze ceramicartist signed, impressed mark6"h x 4.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Oil on Wood Panel Icons, Ca. 19th C., H 17.5" W 14.5" 2 pcsRussian Oil on Wood Panel Icons, Ca. 19th C., H 17.5" W 14.5" 2 pcs | Two 19th century Russian icons. One having a central register of the resurrection surrounded by twelve registers depicting saints.See Sold Price
Sold2017MASSIVE BRONZE AND CRYSTAL CHANDELIERWith twenty five lights. H: 55 1/2 in., W: 42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF SWEDISH PINE ARTICULATING WALL SCONCESCirca 1970's. Dimensions: (Fully extended) H 6.75" x W 4.5" x D 17.25" Condition: Untested, may need rewiring. small losses to arms. E190See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo BorsaniSei poltroncine mod. P35 con struttura, braccioli e sostegni in legno e rivestimento in velluto., Prod. ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 55 - D. 60 - H. 81 Cm, Bibliografia , G. GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eileen Gray, Plates, pairEileen Gray Plates, pair Ireland, c. 1925lacquered wood 0.75 h × 6.25 dia in (2 × 16 cm) These plates were created during the time that the artist was working in France.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, Untitled (Pull Toy)Alexander Calder Untitled (Pull Toy) 1955tin beer can, rock, and wire construction 32 h × 6 w × 2.75 d in (81 × 15 × 7 cm) Provenance: The Artist | GifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Conner, The Sick Lady CollageBruce Conner The Sick Lady Collage 1958mixed media collage 6.5 h × 6.5 w in (17 × 17 cm) Provenance: The Artist | The Alan Gallery, New York | Collection of RicharSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zhang Lin (Chinese, b. 1948)Zhang Lin (Chinese, b. 1948) The Wish of Hundreds of Millions of the People, 1977, Gouache on paper, Original artist and title label to verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. H: 55 1/2 W: 38See Sold Price
Sold2022Anthony Quinn Original Hand Carved Marble Abstract Sculpture Signed Modern ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Anthony QuinnTitle: MoltenMedium: Carved MarbleSize: 26"h x 6" x 6"SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY 18TH C. FRENCH LOUIS XV BUFFET CABINETWith iron hardware and unusual cut brass applique in the form of a rooster. Key included. Provenance: From the Greenwich, CT estate of artist Taira Rapoport. Dimensions: H 36.5" x W 55" x D 20.5". ConSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Jay Strongwater and Swarovski lion figuresGroup of (2) Jay Strongwater lion figures, each hand-painted in enamel and accented with Swarovski crystals, including (1) mature lion, measuring 5"h x 6.75"w x 2"d, and (1) mature lioness, measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915-2011) Cubist Glazed Ceramic Sculptures, Ca. 1950, H 18.5" W 8.5"Marcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915-2011) Cubist Glazed Ceramic Sculptures, Ca. 1950, H 18.5" W 8.5" Depth 7" 2 pcs | the lot includes a seated male and seated female sculpture rendered in the Cubist stylSee Sold Price
Sold20241/6 Plate Ambrotype, Civil War Era Soldier with Bayonet, Ca. 1865, H 3.25" W 2.5"1/6 Plate Ambrotype, Civil War Era Soldier with Bayonet, Ca. 1865, H 3.25" W 2.5" | the ambrotype measures H 3.25" X W 2.5". Housed in a thermoplastic and wooden case, measuring H 3.75" X W 3" X D 0.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze Buddhist figureSino-Tibetan gilt bronze Buddhist figure, 19th c., wrathful deity, possibly Guan Gong Yu, engraved copper seal to base, 6.75"h x 4.75"w x 2.75"d Provenance: Property of a Morristown, NJ CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century Teak 6 Drawer Dresser Dimensions: 55" L xMid-Century Teak 6 Drawer Dresser Dimensions: 55" L x 33" H x 21" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wyland, The Ancient Mariner, bronzeROBERT WYLAND (American/CA, born 1956), “The Ancient Mariner,” (Sea Turtle), 1999, bronze on marble base, (approximate dimensions - overall:10-3/4 H x 6-1/8 W x 8 D inches), numbered indistincSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot: Two stackable 14k yellow gold diamond rings14k Yellow gold diamond bands, each with seven round brilliant-cut diamonds channel set between bars, each with appx. 0.35 ctw, SI1-H, size 6 1/4". 2.7g each, engraved initials inside, can easily buffSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toshiko Takaezu, Ocean EdgeToshiko Takaezu Ocean Edge c. 1995glazed porcelain 6 h x 5.5 dia in (15 x 14 cm) Incised signature to underside 'TT'. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by tSee Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesBaccarat (French) 'Harmonie' Crystal Highballs And Tumbler Glasses, H 5.5" Dia. 3" 16 pcs$175(4 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLarge Gustav Stickley Arts & Crafts Mission oak bed frame, model 922, ca. 1910. 55"H x 57"W x 79"L$300
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAntique Aesthetic Victorian Horner Bros. (attr.) faux bamboo mirror-back birdseye maple chest of 3$200
6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsBLUE & WHITE CALLIGRAPHY PERSIAN MARKET KETTLECA$400(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesManner of Tiffany Studios (American) 'Lily' Glass Shades + Unmarked Iridescent Glass Shade, Ca.$250(3 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesUtagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni Iii) (Japanese, 1786-1864) Ukiyo-e Triptych Woodblock Prints on Rice$150(1 bid)