Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Guiseppe Falchetti,Bucolic Landscape, Guiseppe Falchetti (Italian, 1843-1918) Signed l.r., "G Falchetti/ 1897" 22"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Alcantara, Venezuelan ( born 1918) Oil CanvasAntonio Alcantara, Venezuelan ( born 1918) Oil Canvas Laid on Panel, Landscape with Flowers. Signed and dated '72' lower left, signed and titled en verso. Good condition. Measures 13" H, 18" W. ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Linford (American 1846 - 1897) oil on canvas,Charles Linford (American 1846 - 1897) oil on canvas, EARLY OCTOBER, 18 X 13 inchesprov. Aldefer 2008See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Kleenewerk (Belgian/American, 1818-1901), "Our Lady of Perpetual Help," 1897, oil on canvasHenry Kleenewerk (Belgian/American, 1818-1901), "Our Lady of Perpetual Help," 1897, after the 14th/15th Russian Orthodox icon, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, presented in a period gilt aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ira Monte (Born 1918) Oil on CanvasA large work depicting exotic birds, signed at the lower left. Dimensions: 30" x 40", the frame 38" x 48". Provenance: From a Chester County, PA estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023William van Zandt (1857-1942, American), "Portrait of a Cairn Terrier," 1897, oil on canvas, signedWilliam van Zandt (1857-1942, American), "Portrait of a Cairn Terrier," 1897, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, presented in a silver frame, H.- 11 5/8 in., W.- 9 5/8 in., Framed H.- 17 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017A.J. VAN EYBERGEN (BORN 1918) OIL ON CANVASSigned lower right, canvas measures 20 x 24, the frame is 26 x 30 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2021Att. Homer Dodge Martin (1836 - 1897) Oil on CanvasA coastal landscape, unsigned. Dimensions: 18" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Alcantara (Venezuelan, b. 1918) oil on canvas,Antonio Alcantara (Venezuelan, b. 1918) oil on canvas, Palm Tree landscape, 24 in. x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Wallis (AMERICAN, 1897) oil on canvas, SunsetFrank Wallis (AMERICAN, 1897) oil on canvas, Sunset Waves, 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022French School, "Portrait of Marie Anne Cambelle," c. 1897, oil on canvas, signed "CG Douvergne," andFrench School, "Portrait of Marie Anne Cambelle," c. 1897, oil on canvas, signed "CG Douvergne," and dated lower right, with a description about the sitter en verso, unframed, H.- 25 1/2 in., W.- 21 3See Sold Price
Sold2020B. Henseler (Germany, ca. 1918) oil on canvasARTIST: B. Henseler (Germany, ca. 1918) NAME: Winter Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas YEAR: 1918 CONDITION: Excellent. Minor craquelure. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 18 inches / 30 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017BROWN, Joan Robertson. Oil on Canvas."Peggy's Cove, N.S." 1986. Signed, lower left. Signed, titled, and dated, verso. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 12" high x 16" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lorraine Robertson Oil on Canvas Goose PaintingGeese Painting is approx. 40" x 52 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marguerite Thompson Zorach (American, 1887-1968) Baby Girl (The Awakening), c. 1918Marguerite Thompson Zorach (American, 1887-1968) Baby Girl (The Awakening), c. 1918 oil on canvas laid to board signed M. Zorach (lower right) 18 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches. Provenance: Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEON JEAN BASILE PERRAULT (1832 - 1908): RECLINING1897; oil on canvas; signed and dated lower left; 24 x 31 1/2 inches; 33 x 40 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Clement Steele (American, 1847–1926) Forest Landscape, 1918Theodore Clement Steele (American, 1847–1926) Forest Landscape, 1918 oil on canvas signed TC Steele and dated (lower right) 20 1/4 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lon Megargee (1883 - 1960 Los Angeles, CA)''Canyon de Chelly'', Navajo riders on horseback, 1918 Oil on canvas Signed on the upper stretcher: L. Megargee, titled and indistinctly inscribed on the lower stretcher 20'' H x 24'' W Provenance: SoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionErnest William Christmas (1863 - 1918) Australia - Palace Painting$100
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerGustav Klimt (Austria, 1862-1918) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$750
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesJoseph Paul Vorst, Essen, Germany/ Ste. Genevi?ve, Missouri (1897-1947), War Council, oil on canvas$2,500
May 29Adam's AuctioneersJoseph Malachy Kavanagh RHA (1856-1918) The Baily Lighthouse Oil on canvas, 37.5 x 56cm (14¾ €0
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesBenjamin O'Fallon Raborg, California, Missouri (1871-1918), Native American on Horseback, oil on$400