Sold2021GROUP OF SMALL TABLE ARTICLESPAIR OF JADEITE FOO DOGS, BRONZE HORSES, CARVED WOODEN HORSE (6 PCS), TALLEST 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Carved Wooden Upholstered SetteeSettee is vintage Possibly antique. Piece is upholstered with beige toned fabric. Cushioned areas are stuffed with horse hair. Piece has carved wooden C, S curve vine & leaf structures. Piece has 2 frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Articulated Horse Mannequin Box Dog Wood SculptureEstate lot of a total of 3 carved wood wooden articles. Includes 1 x articulated horse with moveable head and front and back feet. 1 x trench art jewelry trinket ring coin storage box. 1 x carved woodSee Sold Price
Sold2015China Porcelain Bowl and Carved Wooden BaseBeautiful scene and colors depicting hunting motif with men riding horses and dogs, 14 x 33 x 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20248 Estate Pipes w/ Stands8 vintage estate pipes w/ 7 pipe stands. Includes figural horse stand, figural elephant stand, wooden carved hunting dog pipe holder, & bird pipe rest. Also includes carved meershaum pipe. Estate pipeSee Sold Price
Sold2021"JULY" ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD FOLK ART CANE, ANIMALSAmerican/early 20th century. Carved wooden folk art walking stick with metal cap depicting a sheaf of wheat above several animals including dog, snake, horse and lions. Inscribed "July". Approx h. 35"See Sold Price
Sold2017Dual Panel Antique Tapestry ScreenAntique wooden carved Framed Tapestry Screen. Carved C scroll detail. Tapestry has various tones of gold. Depicts men on horses with dogs. Measures approx 68 inches tall 60 inches wide. Tapestry has wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two carved wooden animal figures including a horse headTwo carved wooden animal figures including a horse head with very detailed carving and glass eyes, circa 1850 - good condition - 5 1/2"W x 5 3/4"H; and a Dachshund dog with glass eyes wall plague in bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Diorama Farm Scene - Work Horses & FarmersFramed Carved Wooden Diorama Farm Scene of Work Horses & Farmers - scene with three-dimensional figures of farmers, walking plows, dog, picnic / lunch basket, with view of village in far off field, 11See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4: Carved Wooden Animal Figures.Includes three dogs, one of which is a dachshund. Also includes a horse figure. Well done. Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 15'' W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden Carved Canes, Group of SevenWooden Carved Canes, Group of Seven, Consisting of a Porcelain Horse Head Handle Cane, Football Handle With Tennessee Vols Carving Cane, Multi Color Carved Body and Shaped Handle Cane, Dog Head with ASee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED CLOTH STUFFED ANIMALS, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED CLOTH STUFFED ANIMALS, LOT OF FIVE, comprising three horses, including one with cloth reins and a dog on original four wooden wheels, each with shavings/straw-stuffed body and brown glass eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF 3 CHINESE CARVED JADES OF ANIMAL SHAPESSet of three pieces Chinese jade carving unto a shape of Horse with monkey on the hump, a foo dog, and three sheep on wooden stands. The Foo dog jade shows creme-celadon color. The three sheep with paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early American Rocking HorseEarly American rocking horse. Carved wooden horse and stand with leather and felt saddle. Tears and losses to felt. Wear and marks throughout wood of horse and stand. Small cracks to joinery of frontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Terracotta Army Style Carved Wooden HorseChinese Terracotta Army Style Carved Wooden Horse. A carved wooden horse in style of the horses from the 200 BC Terracotta Army of the first emperor in China. Acquired in the 1980s, China. From the coSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: CARVED WOODEN HORSES ON WHEELS.Early folk art horse figures on wheeled carts, possibly children's toys, with what appears to be original paint, original leather saddle on white horse, original leather ears on dark colored horse. WhSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Indian Carved Wooden Horse SculptureDESCRIPTION: Antique Indian carved wood sculpture depicting a horse. CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Indian DIMENSIONS: H: 34.5" W: 9.5" L: 39" CONDITION: Repair to crest. Another repairSee Sold Price
SoldA Carved Wooden HorseA Carved Wooden Horse Early 20th Century Height 21 1/4 x length 24 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 19th CENTURY CARVED WOODEN HORSE HEADMounted on a shield-shaped board h. 22 w. 15 d. 12 in. Provenance: Lockson Hadley Antiques, purchased from the consignor from above n.b. Not all items are on display in our saleroom. If you wish to seSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Wooden Horse Head with Bronze Ears.Great carving with some splits in the wood from age. Condition (Very Good). Size 27" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Wooden Horse Head with Bronze Ears.Great form and unique design. Very good condition with minor wear. Condition (Excellent). Size 29" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHILD'S SULKY-STYLE CARRIAGE WITH CARVED WOODEN HORSERattan seat on paint-decorated wood frame; early painted surface, original upholstery, and yellow stripes. Dappled horse with leather tack, horsehair tail, carved mane, and old paint. Found in MassachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk art life size carved wooden horse head display inFolk art life size carved wooden horse head display in old paint, probably a blacksmith trade sign, mid to late 19th century. Good condition. Size based on hanging on wall - 18"L (base of neck to endSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Collection of Four Carved Wood Canes with Zoomorphic Designs$125(1 bid)