Sold2019Summaron 5.6/2.8cm *in excellent condition with good optics, with rear cap and rare SOOBK hood (very good condition as well) The buyers premium for all items exported out of E.C. (European Community) is 25%. For items maSee Sold Price
Sold2017Summaron 5.6/2.8cm *, 1957, no. 1537263compact wide angle lens in beautiful, almost mint condition, with front and rear cap The buyers premium for all items exported out of E.C. (European Community) is 25%. For items marked with *, sold anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Summaron 5.6/2.8cmin near mint condition, with front and rear cap, 1958, no. 1557351 The buyers premium for all items exported out of E.C. (European Community) is 23%. For items marked with *, sold and/or shipped withiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ANSICHT VON TALLINNANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ('Andrei Afanasievich YEGOROV') 1878 - 1954 Active in Estonia View of Tallinn Gouache on paper. Visible size 24 x 34 cm (F. 34 x 44 cm). Signed and place-marked 'A. JegorovSee Sold Price
Sold201622kt. yellow gold vintage beaded hinged bangle braceletVictorian Beaded Bangle22kt yellow gold bracelet7.50 - 8 inch wearable length18.6mm wide41 Grams.Secure & Comfortable ancient style "screw" locking marked "22k" inner of bangleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Boy w/ Pots, Oil on MasoniteIndian Boy with pots, oil on masonite, monogrammed W., 13" x 16 1/2", in old oak frame 19" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2016BORGE MOGENSEN; A/X FREDERICIA STOLEFABRIKSofa and pair of lounge chairs, Denmark, ca. 1970; Teak, upholstery; Paper labels; Sofa: 30" x 30 1/2" x 32", chair: 30" x 28 1/2" c 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE BAMBOO AND JADE BOX with fall front, revealing fitted drawers. 36A RARE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE BAMBOO AND JADE BOX with fall front, revealing fitted drawers. 36 cm x 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Varamin carpet. Very fine weave./Varamin Teppich. Sehr315 cm x 210 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Tribal rug. Persia. Iran. Object can be shipped. 315 cm x 210 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Persien. Iran. Objekt kann versendet werden.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE SILK PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO LI ZANHUAL 33 1/8 in(84cm)W 16 7/8 in(43cm) Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School (19th Century) Watercolour Figures in landscapes. 45 cm x 38 cm.Chinese School (19th Century) Watercolour Figures in landscapes. 45 cm x 38 cm.See Sold Price
20171955 Lancia Aurelia GT B24S Spider AmericaCHASSIS NO: B24S-1177 - One of only 181 LHD B24S Spider Americas produced, Verified matching numbers example per Registro Aurelia Italiano, Excellent documents include Production Record Letter, OffereSee Sold Price
2021VINTAGE 1955 JAGUAR XK140 ROADSTER RED / TAN INT.VINTAGE 1955 RED JAGUAR XK140 ROADSTER WITH TAN LEATHER INTERIOR DISC BRAKES 10k MILES | COLLECTIBLE VINTAGE CARS CAR COLLECTOR AUTO TRADER SOUTH FLORIDA AUTOMOBILES JCNA JAGUAR CLUB OF NORTH AMERICASee Sold Price
Sold20221955 Aston Martin DB2/4 3.0-Litre Drophead Coupé Chassis no. LML/1019 Engine no. VB6J/5421955 Aston Martin DB2/4 3.0-Litre Drophead Coupé Coachwork by Mulliners of Birmingham Registration no. not registered Chassis no. LML/1019 Engine no. VB6J/542 •One of only 46 export-model DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (b. 1955 Colombian/American) "Elizabeth" Lifesize Ostrich SculptureDESCRIPTION: Nana Lopez (b. 1955 Colombian/American) "Elizabeth" Lifesize Ostrich sculpture composed of a polychromed and patinated bronze foundation depicting a standing ostrich form, titled: "ElizabSee Sold Price
Sold20221955 Mercedes 190 SL ConvertibleA 1955 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Convertible. Two door with Red exterior and Saddle interior, 4 cylinder engine, 4-speed manual transmission, odometer shows 32,035 miles, has original owners manual. CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold20221955 Chevrolet Bel Air1955 Chevrolet Bel Air Engine: 350 cid Transmission: 4-speed Manual Exterior Color: Red/Black Interior Color: Tan/Black This 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air was a 4-door car that has been converted into a 2-dSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Concave and Convex, 1955M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Concave and Convex, 1955 lithograph signed and numbered 13/80 V in pencil 11 x 13 inches. Literature: Bool 399 Provenance: The Vorpal Galleries, San FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold20221955 Rolls-Royce Silver Wraith Long-wheelbase Limousine Chassis no. DLW117 Engine no. L116D1955 Rolls-Royce Silver Wraith Long-wheelbase Limousine Coachwork by James Young Registration no. RR 1955 Chassis no. DLW117 Engine no. L116D •Believed to be the Geneva Motor Show car •RarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Moore Upright Motive: Maquette No. 4 Bronze Sculpture 1955A modern monolithic patinated bronze sculpture on marble base titled "Upright Motive: Maquette No. 4" by Henry Moore. Name plaque and dated 1955 on base. Original gallery and auction stickers on bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) Jane Gets Her Way , 1982Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) Jane Gets Her Way , 1982 oil on canvas laid to Masonite with integral frame 52 1/2 x 71 1/8 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SAPPHIRE DOUBLE CLIP BROOCH, BY RENÉ BOIVIN, CIRCA 1955 Composed of two stylised wings setA SAPPHIRE DOUBLE CLIP BROOCH, BY RENÉ BOIVIN, CIRCA 1955 Composed of two stylised wings set with circular and oval-shaped sapphires accented with calibré-cut sapphires, mounted in 18K gold,See Sold Price
Sold2017Morris Graves (1910-2001 Washington) ''Minnow'' 1955Morris Graves (1910-2001 Washington) ''Minnow'' 1955 Tempera on Paper 6''x11'' Image. An exceptional abstract minnow by Graves. Signed l.r. with Otto Seligman Gallery, Seattle label on verso. Framed 1See Sold Price
Sold2022LOLÓ SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971) Untitled 1955LOLÓ SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971) Untitled 1955 signed and dated 55 on the underside oil on wood and metal 50.5 by 31.8 by 20 cm. 19 11/16 by 12 1/2 by 7 7/8 in. Footnotes: This worSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward Burtynsky (Canadian, b. 1955) Feng Jie #6, Yangtze River China 2002 (from Three Gorges Dam$1,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichele Zalopany (American, b. 1955), "Malaysian Pearl Divers"$2,200
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme (A. R. 297), 1955$4,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Lampe femme (A.R. 299), 1955$4,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRisque Marilyn Monroe 1955 Pin Up Girl Calendar$50(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStahl Pottery Redware Beer Stein Dated 1955.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichele Zalopany (American, b. 1955), "Malaysian Pearl Diver"$2,200
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristopher Wool (American, b. 1955) Black Book (complete set of 17 offset lithographs, with title$6,000