Sold2020SVEN VON BOETTICHER INTERSTUHL UPIS1 100U STOOLIncluding manufacturers box. Marked. Dimensions: (Stool) H 19" x Dia. 13" Condition: Showing light signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold2020SVEN VON BOETTICHER INTERSTUHL UPIS1 100U STOOLIncluding manufacturers box. Marked. Dimensions: (Stool) H 19" x Dia. 13" Condition: Showing light signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marquardt, Sven Konvolut aus 8 Porträts von Menschen aus der DDR-Subkulturszene. Vorwiegend S/WMarquardt, SvenKonvolut aus 8 Porträts von Menschen aus der DDR-Subkulturszene. Vorwiegend S/W Vintage Silbergelantineabzug auf Photopapier. Blattmaße von 15 x 10 cm bis 18 x 24 cm. VorwiegeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ISAMU NOGUCHI Rocking stool 85 T.Rocking stool 85 T. walnut wood and metal.. Cm 36,00 x 40,00 x 36,00. 1955-1960. Literature: Isamu Noguchi: Sculptural Design, Eisenbrand, Posch and von Vegesack, pg. 128See Sold Price
Sold2021ISAMU NOGUCHI Rocking stool 85 T.Rocking stool 85 T. 1955. walnut wood and metal.. Cm 35,00 x 42,00 x 35,00. 1955-1960. Literature: Isamu Noguchi: Sculptural Design, Eisenbrand, Posch and von Vegesack, pg. 128See Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil onAlfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil on canvas, Merry Ride (Horse drawn wagon with peasants), signed lower right: A. Wierusz-Kowalski, 31 1/2" x 41 1/8", Provenance: Estate of Stanislaw and AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Satz von vier königlichen Tafelleuchternaus dem persönlichen Besitz des Hauses Preußen Silber. Über quadratischer Plinthe trompetenförmig aufgewölbter Stand, umlaufend mit breitem OrnamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Album im Stil von Dong QichangChina. Tusche, Farben und Gold auf Papier. Zwölf Landschaftsmalereien begleitet von zwölf Gedichten in Kursivschrift. Im Leporello aufgezogen. Blattgrösse: 19x13,5, Albumgrösse: 25x17,5 cm. - LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peder Moos, Stool, 1940sPeder Moos, Stool, 1940s, H. 47.5 x 50 x 42 cm. Made by Peder Moos, Denmark. Cherry wood, woven cord, upholstery with natural colored linen cover. Marked: moos (scratched).See Sold Price
Sold2022Von Maron Anton, Venere, Mercurio e Cupidoolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Galleria Carlo Orsi, Milano, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas,LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas, 126 x 196 cm / 49.6 x 77.1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202267018: Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Stool fFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Stool from Price Tower, Bartlesville, Oklahoma, 1956 Copper, wood 15-1/4 x 19-3/4 x 17-1/4 inches (38&See Sold Price
Sold2019Malerei im Stil von Zhao Boju (c.1120–c.1185)China, Qing-Dynastie. Tusche und Farben auf Seide. Darstellung einer Gartenanlage eines Palastes am Fluss in Berglandschaft. Signiert: Qianli Boju. Siegel: Qianli. Aufschrift signiert und gesiegelt: YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Demi Parure von André Vassort für Van Cleef & Arpels, 1961Collier und korrespondierendes Armband. Gelbgold, teilw. platiniert, gest. 750. Breite Bandform aus x-förmig verschlungenen, fein reliefierten Kordelbändern und stilisiertem BlatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Coffey "Menage a Trois" Vanity & StoolMichael Coffey (American, b. 1928) "Menage a Trois" modern studio furniture wall-mounted console dressing table and matching stool, designed 1992, carved Mozambique wood, incised signature underneathSee Sold Price
Sold2018A RARE HUANGHUALI RECTANGULAR CORNER-LEG STOOLWith soft mat seat set within the rectangular frame, the whole raised on legs of square section terminating in hoof feet. Height 20" Length 23" Width 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023J B Blunk wood stoolJ. B. Blunk (American 1926-2003) wood stool, carved tree trunk, initialed on underside. 16 x 14 x 24" Provenance: Private collection- Shaker Heights, OH Ute Stebich Gallery, Lenox, MASee Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
6 days LeftSTAIRModern White Painted Metal and Woven Leather Stool in the Manner of Diego Giacometti$500
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSEHR GROSSE TISCHLEUCHTE IM STILE VON TIFFANY€1,800
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Desk of the Linea Direzionale for Olivetti€340
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "REMOVING THE THORN" IN THE MANNER OF JOHANN MEYER VON BREMEN(1813-1886) LAID DOWN (19$250