Sold2021Sweet William Der Grosse 1903 titled Judge 21x14Sweet William Der Grosse 1903 titled Judge 21x14See Sold Price
Sold2021James William Fosdick (1858-1937): Queen ElizabethJames William Fosdick (1858-1937): Queen Elizabeth Incised and painted wood, 1903, titled, dated and incised 'painted by J. Wm. Fosdick' and 'Adapted decoratively from an old engraving, New York' on tSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Glackens (American, 1870-1938) Nova Scotia, 1903William Glackens (American, 1870-1938) Nova Scotia, 1903 oil on panel inscribed WG/by EG [Edith Dimock Glackens] on the reverse, and dated and titled St. Pierre Michelin off coast of New Foundland onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jess von der Ahe (b. 1966, American)Untitled (aka Sweets of Sin")," 1999 Blood, gold leaf and epoxy resin on panel Signed, titled, dated, all verso: von der Ahe; signed [indistinct] and dated again, and inscribed "NYC," all on the galSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Hemmerling (American/Louisiana, 1943)William Hemmerling (American/Louisiana, 1943-2009) , "Sweet Olive", mixed media on panel, signed lower right, titled lower center, 29 in. x 13 1/2 in., unframed . Provenance: Hemmerling Gallery, PonchSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN WHORF OIL ON BOARD, MOTIF #1.John Whorf (1903-1959) oil on artist’s board, harbor scene titled 'Motif #1', signed lower left, John Whorf. Board 12.25” x 16”, Frame overall 16.5” x 20.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Hemmerling (US/Louisiana, 1943-2009)William "Bill" Hemmerling (American/Louisiana, 1943-2009) "Sweet Olive" mixed media on wood crate slats signed lower left, titled lower center. 48" x 16-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Hemmerling (US/Louisiana, 1943-2009)William "Bill" Hemmerling (American/Louisiana, 1943-2009) "Sweet Olive" mixed media on wood crate slats signed and titled lower center. 47" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Kloss, Wintertime Dance - Cochiti, 1978Gene Kloss(1903 - 1996)Wintertime Dance - Cochiti, 1978etching, drypoint, edition 2 of 25editioned, titled and inscribed lower left: 2/25 Wintertime Dance - Cochiti / For William Morrisonsigned lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Wendt A.N.A. (1865-1946 Laguna Beach, CA)''Trees Along the Foothills'', signed lower right: William Wendt, titled on an exhibition label affixed verso, oil on canvas, 25'' H x 30'' W, est: $30,000/40,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Lyonel Feininger (AMERICAN/GERMAN) color LithographLyonel Feininger (AMERICAN/GERMAN, 1871–1956) Color Lithograph. titled Der Schangdarm. signed and dated 1915 in the print. 11-1/2 x 8-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'SWEET DREAMS BABY!' SIGNEDRoy Lichtenstein color lithograph on wove paper. Titled 'Sweet Dreams Baby!' from 11 Pop Artists, Volume III. Pencil signed lower right. Sheet measures 37 5/8" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Leonor Fini Serigraphs(Argentinian, 1907-1996) 1973, titled "Der Paravent (The Screen) / Le Primtemps 'Metamorphose Einer Frau'" on verso, one signed Overall: 66"h x 24"w Sight: 4-11-1/2"h x 17-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM R. DAVIS (Massachusetts, b. 1952), "November Sunset Hampton Falls, NH"., Oil on board, 8" xWILLIAM R. DAVISMassachusetts, b. 1952"November Sunset Hampton Falls, NH". Signed lower left "William R. Davis". Titled verso.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 14.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015A framed German porcelain plaqueLate 19th/early 20th century, with paper label verso ''F. Hengstmann / Leipzigerstr 39 / K. Hoflieferant / Berlin S.W.'', titled verso ''Triumpfzug der Veus (Triumph of Venus)'', a rectangular hand-paSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE Veneto-Cretan, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 42.5 x 33 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018William A. Slaughter. "Birth of Color," oil(American, 1923-2003). Oil on canvas, signed "William A. Slaughter" ll, titled on hand written label on verso, 22 x 28 in., framed; Simic Galleries, CASee Sold Price
Sold2017PAAR GROSSE CLOISONNÉ-DECKELVASEN AUF HOLZSOCKELPAAR GROSSE CLOISONNÉ-DECKELVASEN AUF HOLZSOCKEL Japan, um 1900 Email-Cloisonné. H. 62 cm (mit Holzsockel). Zwei große Reserven auf der Wandung mit Blumen- und Vogeldekor. Zwischen den blauen ReserSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2020German Furhlings-Messe Vtg Lithograph on LinenGERMAN Vintage lithograph titled "Fruhlings-Messe der Kunstgewerbe Gruppe" 13 3/4" x 18 1/4" Bottom reads from left to right side "Lubow plate 8 - geoffnet von 10-7 - des deutschen lyceum club"See Sold Price
Sold2022Édouard Nevellier(1865 Paris - 1944 ebenda) "Zebu de Madagascar". Originaltitel Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, 1903. Sign.; Unter der Plinthe Inschrift "(...) ZEBU de Madagascar (/) épreuve ciselée et paSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grosses Heiligenrelief 19.Jh., in der Art derGrosses Heiligenrelief 19.Jh., in der Art der italienischen Renaissance. Terracotta, polychrom gefasst. Maria mit Kind. In gefasstem, tlw. vergoldeten Tabernakelrahmen. 98x70 cm. - Reparaturstellen unSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Harry (Bill) Ahrendt (born 1933) Osage ChiefWilliam Harry (Bill) Ahrendt (born 1933) Osage Chief Claremore signed '© WILLIAM / AHRENDT' (lower left) and titled by the artist oil on canvas 48 x 36in framed 54 1/2 x 44inSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Harry (Bill) Ahrendt (born 1933) Hollow Horn Bear 50 x 40 in. framed 61 1/2 x 51 1/2 in.William Harry (Bill) Ahrendt (born 1933) Hollow Horn Bear signed '© WILLIAM / AHRENDT' (lower left) and titled (on the presentation plaque) oil on canvas 50 x 40 in. framed 61 1/2 x 51 1/2 in. FoSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeSAMUEL ARLENT EDWARDS (1862-1938) HAND SIGNED ENGRAVING TITLED WILLIAM II, PRINCE OF ORANGE, 22IN x$200
23 hrs LeftWinfield Auction GalleryHeinrich Der Erzengel Michael Framed Religious Porcelain Plaque, 20thC$110(2 bids)
2 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFrederick William Becker O/C Titled The Barn$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CANADA]. [BLATCHLY, William Daniel (1838-1903), artist]. P...$100
108 Lots AwayClars Auction GalleryAn impressive Vienna style porcelain urn and cover, 19th century$600
119 Lots AwayClars Auction GalleryA scale model of the schooner yacht Atlantic, second half 20th century$500
May 30The Rug LifePAUL KLEE (1879-1940) SILK SCREEN SERIGRAPH TITLED KIND AN DER FREITREPPE – 12IN x 14IN (30cm x$500
7 days LeftLeland LittlePair of Edwardian Silver Candlesticks, Mark of William Comyns & Sons$50(1 bid)
May 30The Rug LifeWILLIAM MERRITT CHASE (1849-1916) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE FAIRY TALE, 23IN x 27IN (58cm x 69cm)$200
7 days LeftEldred'sWILLIAM ROBERT DAVIS (Massachusetts, 1952-), "Preparing to Tack"., Oil on panel, 8" x 12". Framed$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsTwelve Stamp Lot - Some unhinged 1800's - 1900's$50(1 bid)