Sold2022TABACCHIERA IN ORO E TARTARUGA, XIX SECOLOa forma circolare, superficie decorata a motivi geometrici e naturalistici; difetti Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 6; peso lordo gr 51 A GOLD AND TORTOISESHELL SNUFF-BOX, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS * Il lotto éSee Sold Price
Sold2023DORVAL, Un menageDORVAL Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Un menage composto da vassoio, sale e pepe ed una formaggiera, in metallo dorato, finta tartaruga e ceramica smaltata marrone. Marchio. Lievi ossidazioni. cm 31 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2022GAETANO SCIOLARI, Lampada da tavoloGAETANO SCIOLARI Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Lampada da tavolo ad una luce in metallo cromato e lucite a finta tartaruga. cm Alt. 78. Bibliografia: Cataloghi altra casa d’asta. TABLE LAMP WITH ONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rococo Revival Polychrome Vitrine, New YorkPierre E Guerin (American (New York City, founded 1864), late 19th/ early 20th century. A Rococo Revival gilt bronze mounted and Vernis Martin decorated vitrine having an arched stepped cornice outlinSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN METALLI DIVERSI E MARMO, XIX-XXcomposto da piccola alzata con personaggio cinese su tartaruga e due piatti in vetro e tre scatole in metallo argentato e lapislazzulo in forma geometrica; usure, graffi, minori sbeccature e mancanzeSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCATOLETTA/TABACCHIERA in metallo dorato, cesellato eSCATOLETTA/TABACCHIERA in metallo dorato, cesellato e smaltato con inserti di pietre. Francia XIX secolo Misure: cm 9,5 x 6 h cm 2,5See Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Grierson,Coppia di poltrone mod. London Chair con struttura in compensato curvato, base e particolari in metallo laccato, rivestimenti in pelle. Prod. Arflex, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 81x80x63 , Bibliografia DomusSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAVOLO DA CENTRO IN LEGNO EBANIZZATO, TARTARUGA Einteramente ornato da intarsi nei modi di A. C. Boulle, piano mistilineo con riserva in pelle rossa e cassetto nella fascia, il supporto su quattro grandi piedi a doppia voluta e ruote, nella base ricSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Victor XVI VERNIS MARTIN Art Case Phonograph*NO Shipping! - pick up or Bidder transport ONLY* Here is a stunning 1911 "RARE" Victor XVI Vernis Martin Art Case phonograph in beautiful original condition. S#8467F All hand paintings are original aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Vernis Martin Style Four Piece Bed with DoreLouis XV Vernis Martin Style Four Piece Bed with Dore Bronze Mounts. The headboard and footboard both with painted scenes depicting goddesses and putti. {Approximate dimensions: 73 high x 82 wide x 92See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Louis XV Gold Gilt Wood Vernis Martin Curved Glass Vitrine Cabinet19th Century French Louis XV Gold Gilt Wood Vernis Martin Curved Glass Vitrine Cabinet. H 57" x 29" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019F. Linke Attr. Vernis Martin Kingwood Vitrine CabinetF. Linke Attr. Vernis Martin Kingwood Vitrine Cabinet. H 60" x 44" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020COPPIA DI GRANDI FLAMBEAUX IN BRONZO E METALLO DORATO,a sei fiamme su tralcio floreale sorretto da cornucopia e gruppo allegorico, la base ovale in marmo cinturato; usure, graffi, bruniture, alcune sbeccature e mancanze nel marmo, elettrificati, non funzSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH VERNIS MARTIN VITRINE ATT F LINKERouge marble. Hand painted. Bronze ormolu depicting putties. 65 1/2" h x 39" w x 15" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Carved Walnut, Kingwood and Vernis Martin Upright PianoA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Carved Walnut, Kingwood and Vernis Martin Upright Piano Rodrigo Ten and Co., Valencia, Third Quarter 19th Century Height 70 x width 65 x depth 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. French Louis XV Gold Gilt Wood Vernis Martin Curved Cabinet19th C. French Louis XV Gold Gilt Wood Vernis Martin Curved Cabinet. 27.5" x 14" x H 40"See Sold Price
Sold2019Hand Painted Vernis Martin & Bronze Pedestal. 19th C.19th C. Hand Painted Vernis Martin & Figural Bronze Pedestal. H 43" x 18.1/2" x 18.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018SPECCHIERA IN LEGNO EBANIZZATO, MARMI DIVERSI E METALLOimpianto squadrato, fascia centrale con placche policrome in marmi diversi, intervallate da fregi floreali traforati, quegli angolari centrati da monogramma stilizzato, profili a guillochŽ- usure,See Sold Price
Sold2015Petite Vernis Martin Leather Finish VitrineFrench, late 19th to early 20th century. A petite or diminutive bombe form vitrine with vernis martin painted decoration and brass mounts covered in a brown leather finish, the cavetto molded top withSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. French Bronze Mounted Vernis Martin Cabinet19th C. French Bronze Mounted Vernis Martin Cabinet. Hand painted. 33" x 14" x H 33"See Sold Price
Sold2018A Louis XV-Style Vernis Martin Bombe Vitrine, C. 1890A Louis XV-Style Vernis Martin Bombe Vitrine, C. 1890 . Measures 63-1/2 h x 28-1/2 w x 14 d inches (161.3 x 72.4 x 35.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of French Louis XV-Style Vernis Martin GiA Pair of French Louis XV-Style Vernis Martin Gilt Bronze Mounted One-Door Cabinets with Marble Tops 41-3/4 x 39-1/2 x 18-1/4 inches (106.0 x 100.3 x 46.4 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2020 HeritagSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. French Vernis Martin VitrineOf Large Scale. Having Exaggerated Bombe' Form With Hand Painted Classical Scene And Gilt Bronze Mounts. Left Side Glass With Crack, But Stable. Electrified. 41w X 18d X 74h. From A Prominent WichitaSee Sold Price
2020Vernis Martin Decorated Vitrine Height 85 X Width 40 XVernis Martin Decorated Vitrine (continental, 20th century) Height 85 x width 40 x depth 22 inchesSee Sold Price
May 09World of Antiques, Inc.A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Vernis Martin Marble-Top Commode$600
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C Louis XV French Vernis Martin Figural Bronze Mounts Vitrine$12,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Francois Linke, a French Ormolu & Vernis Martin Vitrine Commode Cabinet$25,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi DAMIEN HIRST 1965 Warhol Factory x Levi's x Damien Hirst 2007 - DAMIEN HIRST 1965 Warhol Factory€500
3 days LeftThe Art's WorldMARTIN WONG - ALFRED E. NEWMAN - PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,250
May 08Aste Bolaffi CHARLOTTE PERRIAND 1903-1999 Credenza ‘Nuage’, disegno 1950 produzione Cassina 'I Maestri'€1,800(1 bid)