2022TAPPETO HEREKE' SETATAPPETO HEREKE' SETA trama in seta e filamenti dorati, ordito e vello in seta (usure nel perimetro). Turchia XX secolo. cm 112 x 75.See Sold Price
Sold2019TAPPETO KIRMAN IN SETA, MANIFATTURA MODERNAa decoro floreale- usure, tracce di sporco e macchie, alcune rotture ai bordi cm 595X395 A SILK KIRMAN CARPET, MODERN MANUFACTURE- WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT AND SPOTS, SOME DAMAGESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silk Panderman rug. AnatoliaSilk Panderman rug. Anatolia. Early 20th century. Excellent state of conservation. 177x123cm approx. Tappeto Panderman in seta. Anatolia. Inizi XX secolo. Ottimo stato di conservazione. 177x123 cm ca.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tappeto anatolico Panderma in seta XX secolo,nicchia rossa con colonne e lampada cm180x125See Sold Price
Sold2020Pekino silk carpet. China. Late 20th centuryTappeto Pekino in pura seta. Cina. Seconda metà XX secolo. Perfetto stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 170 Alt. cm. 237 ca. Val. 4000/4500See Sold Price
Sold2023TAPPETO TABRIZ EXTRA FINE 70 RAJTAPPETO TABRIZ EXTRA FINE 70 RAJ trama ed ordito in seta, vello in lana kork. Persia XX secolo. cm 300 x 180.See Sold Price
2022TAPPETO TABRIZ 60 RAJTAPPETO TABRIZ 60 RAJ trama ed ordito in cotone, vello in lana con inserti in seta. Persia seconda metà XX secolo. cm 300 x 201.See Sold Price
Sold2022TAPPETO ISLAMABAD FINETAPPETO ISLAMABAD FINE trama ed ordito in cotone, vello in lana con inserti in seta. Pakistan XX secolo. cm 195 x 125.See Sold Price
Sold2023TAPPETO KAISERYTAPPETO KAISERY trama ed ordito in cotone, vello in cascame di seta. Turchia XX secolo. cm 185 x 121.See Sold Price
Sold2022TAPPETO SIVASTAPPETO SIVAS trama ed ordito in cotone, vello in cascame di seta. Turchia XX secolo. cm 226 x 146.See Sold Price
Sold2022TAPPETO SIVASTAPPETO SIVAS trama ed ordito in cotone, vello in cascame di seta. Turchia XX secolo. cm 220 x 152.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkish Silk Hereke Rug, 6'7" x 9'10"Full and half pale blue 12 lobe medallions decorate the buff-camel field of this very fine, all silk northwest Turkish city rug. Tilted petalpalmettes snd petal rosettes form the secondary motif classSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Fine & Unique Silk Hereke 'Derin' Carpet (11x11Very Fine & Unique Silk Hereke 'Derin' Carpet (11x11 Knotting) 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1960/1970, pure natural silk, approx. 345 x 250 cm, condition: 2-3 (needs a cleaning otherwise good condition), (See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine & Unique Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke CarpetFine & Unique Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke Carpet 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1970, pure natural silk/metal-threads, approx. 315 x 222 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), fine qualitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande tappeto decorato a rombi in policromia,Grande tappeto decorato a rombi in policromia, firmato nel bordo, Persia fine sec.XIX cm. 450x520See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkish Silk Hereke Rug, 4'1" x 5'11"In the 17h century Ottoman style, with a deep red field displaying saz leaves exploding up toward the densely patterned teal spandrels. Royal blue rosette and sickle leaf border. Upper spandrels and lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tappeto "Stella", disegno di Federica Tondato per Fedora designAnnodato a mano, 100 nodi per Sq/inch, 100% lana, made in India. Anno 2019, W. 460 - D. 380 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Silk Hereke Carpet 'Signed',Fine Silk Hereke Carpet 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1960/1970, pure natural silk, approx. 296 x 200 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition),(provenance: from a south german private collection), fine silk HereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkish Silk Hereke Rug, 3'4" X 5'0"EXTREAMLY FINE ANTIQUE TURKISH SILK HEREKEHSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAPPETO CINESE, AREA DI PECHINO, CIRCA 1900CM 330X443 Un magnifico tappeto decorato a farfalle e mazzi di fiori, senza medaglione centrale. Sono assenti anche i cantonali che sono stati elegantemente rimpiazzati da quattro farfalle ad ali aperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Silk Hereke Prayer Rug with Inscriptions (14 x 14 knots per sqcm)Signed Silk Hereke Prayer Rug with Inscriptions (14 x 14 knots per sqcm) 135 x 100 cm (4' 5" x 3' 3") Turkey, ca. 1970 Condition: excellent Warp: silk, weft: silk, pile: silkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Fine & Unique Silk Hereke 'Shirinian' Rug WithVery Fine & Unique Silk Hereke 'Shirinian' Rug With Ottoman Tugra Of 'Fatih Sultan Mehmet' (14x14 Knotting) 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1960/1970, pure natural silk, approx. 132 x 99 cm, condition: 2 (gooSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tappeto anatolico Panderma meta XIX secolo,campo diviso in nove riquadri contenenti mirhab cm 170x128See Sold Price
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ETTORE SOTTSASS Three-seater Tappeto Volante sofa for Bedding Brevetti, Casalguidi.€4,000
52 mins LeftAste Bolaffi OTTAVIO MISSONI 1921-2013 Tappeto ‘Acapulco’ serie Missoni Art per T&J Vestor anni ‘80 -€900
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Turkish Silk Hereke Oriental Hand Knotted Prayer Rug Carpet$1,000
52 mins LeftAste Bolaffi OTTAVIO MISSONI 1921-2013 Tappeto per T&J Vestor anni '80 - OTTAVIO MISSONI 1921-2013 Carpet for€500
52 mins LeftAste Bolaffi OTTAVIO MISSONI 1921-2013 Tappeto 'Sirio' per Missoni Art anni ‘80 - OTTAVIO MISSONI 1921-2013€900
52 mins LeftAste Bolaffi OTTAVIO MISSONI 1921-2013 Tappeto per T&J Vestor anni '80 - OTTAVIO MISSONI 1921-2013 Carpet for€200
52 mins LeftAste Bolaffi OTTAVIO MISSONI 1921-2013 Tappeto ‘Vienna’ per T&J Vestor anni '80 - OTTAVIO MISSONI€800
52 mins LeftAste Bolaffi OTTAVIO MISSONI 1921-2013 Tappeto ‘Posada’ per T&J Vestor anni '80 - OTTAVIO MISSONI€800