Sold2018TERRICK WILLIAMS British 1860-1936 Oil LandscapeOil on board. Featuring a harbor scene. Signed and attr. Terrick Williams (1860-1936, Liverpool, United Kingdom) on lower left corner. 12 x 17 inch (30 x 43 cm). Terrick Williams was a British painterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Williams | Four Watercolors | Harbor ScenesPainting No. 1: "Untitled" / unsigned. Painting No. 2: "Untitled" / signed "Ruskin Williams" at bottom left corner. Painting No. 3: "Knickerbocker Ice Co. - Barge" / / signed "Ruskin Williams" at bottSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Paxton; American Watercolor Harbor Scene SignedWilliam Paxton; American Watercolor Harbor Scene Signed ; Watercolor on paper. Harbor Scene. Signed lower left; 12.5in. X 18in.(image), 20.5in. X 26in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2015William Bradford Green - Watercolor Harbor SceneWilliam Bradford Green - Watercolor harbor scene of fishermen on dock. Attributed to William Bradford Green, from collection of his paintings in this auction. Name written on back. Professionally framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Paul Gruppe (Canadian, 1860) Watercolor PaintingDESCRIPTION: Charles Paul Gruppe (Canadian, 1860) watercolor painting depicting a harbor scene. Signed on the lower bottom right corner. Framed. Charles Paul Gruppe was born 3 September 1860 in PictonSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM WALLS (SCOTLAND 1860-1942), WATERCOLOR ANDWILLIAM WALLS (SCOTLAND 1860-1942), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, "SPINNING DALE, SCOTLAND", SIGNED AND TITLED 1912. SIGHT 10 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 X 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens Harbor Watercolor on PaperA William Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) watercolor on paper depicting a harbor scene surrounded by mountains. Signed lower right. Housed in wood frame with matting behind glass. Sight: 17.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Paxton; American Watercolor New York HarborWilliam Paxton; American Watercolor New York Harbor Signed , Watercolor on paper. New York Harbor. Signed lower left; 12.5in. X 18in.(image), 20.5in. X 26in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1936) ON THE BEACH,ROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1936) ON THE BEACH, Signed, watercolour(51cm x 61cm (20in x 24in))See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Charles Paul GruppeCharles Paul Gruppe (American, 1860-1940), "Gloucester Harbor," watercolor, signed lower right, sight: 17"h x 23"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michail Tkatchenko Russian [1860 to 1916] watercolor painting depicting a harbor scene, 1897Michail Tkatchenko Russian [1860 to 1916] watercolor painting depicting a harbor scene, 1897. size: 10.25 x 13.5 matte, 15.75 x 19.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evelyn Bicknell - Untitled (ships in harbor)Lot 16 Evelyn Bicknell American (1857-1936) Untitled (ships in harbor) watercolor on paper signed lower left sight: 14 x 20 inches Provenance: from a private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIR HENRY EDWARD BUNBURY WATERCOLORSir Henry Edward Bunbury (1778-1860, UK) framed and matted (no glass) watercolor titled "Going to Market" with a Fry Gallery, London label. 10.25" x 14.5" ss / 16.5" x 21" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr of Early Charleston Watercolor Portraits by W. BirchWilliam Russell Birch (Pennsylvania, UK 1755-1834) watercolor and silhouette full length portrait of Charles & Ann Pinchney of Charleston, South Carolina, each marked in lower margin with manuscript sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, William Alexander CoulterWilliam Alexander Coulter (American, 1849-1936), Windmill Harbor Scene, oil on panel, signed lower right, gallery label (Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, panel: 12"h x 20"w, overalSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsArchibald Thorburn (British, 1860-1935) A Wryneck and two Greater Spotted WoodpeckersÂŁ10,000
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsJerald Silva (b. 1936) Watercolor on Board, Capitol Project And Tape, 1982$150
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsA Reimagined Flower BY Magda Holden Created in 2022 with Mixed Media Painting on Paper OriginalÂŁ130
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo PA Fraktur Watercolor and Ink Bird Drawings.$25