Sold2024Rococo Revival Painted Wood Beveled MirrorRococo Revival Painted Wood Beveled Mirror. Mirror plate: 23.25" H x 17" W; frame: 45" H x 39" W. Provenance: Property from a West Palm Beach estate. Keywords: Looking glass, Scrolling rocaille, BaroqSee Sold Price
Sold2023European Antique Lacquered Wood Beveled MirrorEuropean antique lacquered wood frame carved in the Neoclassical taste and hand-painted in gilt with scrolling design on a black and red ground, with beveled glass. Looking glass: 24.5" H x 17.5" W; fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassical Style Gold Tone Resin And Wood Beveled Mirror, Ca. 21st C., H 62" W 87"Neoclassical Style Gold Tone Resin And Wood Beveled Mirror, Ca. 21st C., H 62" W 87" | the frame offers Neoclassical motifs including shells, scroll forms, fleur-de-lis forms. with scrolling leaf andSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CARVED GILT WOOD BEVELED MIRRORLarge Carved Gilt Wood Beveled Mirror. Measures 32"x47"x3". NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered through UPS (843) 203-3466 stSee Sold Price
2023Anglo-Indian Shell Inlaid Wood Beveled MirrorAntique Anglo-Indian wooden mirror inlaid with abalone mother-of-pearl shell scrolling floral decoration, with a beveled looking glass. Mirror: 8.25" H x 7" W; frame: 20.5" H x 11.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Maple & Ebonized Wood Beveled MirrorModern Maple and Ebonized Wood Beveled Mirror. 54" H x 42" W. Provenance: From a New York City collection. Keywords: Looking glass, Modern design, Art Deco Revival, Interior decor, Decorative artsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Gilt Wood Beveled MirrorDESCRIPTION: Antique carved wood frame gilded mirror with brass inlay and beveled edging throughout. CIRCA: 1850s MADE IN: France DIMENSIONS: H:32.5'' L:17''See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco-style Gold Gilt Carved Wood Beveled MirrorBrand new Art Deco-style carved wooden mirror with gold gilt & brown patina & beveled mirror glass. This is a heavy, all wood frame with no composition materials. 24" X 36" glass in approx 32" X 44" oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Style Carved Gilt Wood Beveled MirrorVictorian style hand-carved gilt over wood frame, inset with 24" x 36" beveled mirror glass. Overall size 34" x 46". Can be hung both vertically & horizontally. ** multiples of this mirror are availabSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED & GILT PAINTED WOOD BEVELED MIRRORCarved wood wall mirror, having rectangular frame with painted gilt accents, molded trim, encasing beveled mirror plate, approx 44.75"h, 36"w, 37lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE GILT WOOD BEVELED MIRRORLarge 20th c. Gilt Wood Framed Beveled Glass Mirror. In excellent condition, ready to hang. Can be hung vertically or horizontally. Perfect for over mantle. Measures 39"x49"x2". Weight 30 pds. PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2024Baroque Style Gilt Solid Wood Beveled MirrorBaroque-style, gilt over solid wood carved frame with beveled mirror glass. 30" X 40" glass size. 38" X 48" outer size dimensions. This item available in multiple quantities. * this is a solid wood caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Gilt Wood Beveled Mirror 69 x 45" #1Superb, ornate, gilt wood frame, beveled edge mirror. Very good condition. From a spectacular, non-smoking, estate of late attorney near Atlanta.. 69H x 45W inches. Similar pieces $1500 and up onlineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Gilt Wood Beveled Mirror 69 x 45" #2Superb, ornate, gilt wood frame, beveled edge mirror. Very good condition.From a spectacular, non-smoking, estate of late attorney near Atlanta. 69H x 45W inches. Similar pieces $1500 and up online riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pottery Barn Rustic Wood Beveled MirrorPottery Barn Rustic Wood Beveled Mirror . 30 inches x 42 inches. Property of a designer decorated North Salem, New York equestrian estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024FB DECORATIVE ARTS INC Gilt Wood Beveled MirrorA gilt wood beveled mirror. Floral and foliage motif to the design. Sticker to reverse reads FB DECORATIVE ARTS INC. Measures approx. 46.25L x 26W in. Metal hardware to the reverse for display. Some sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baroque Style Gilt Wood Beveled MirrorBaroque Style Gilt Wood Beveled Mirror. Carved detail, rectangular form. Measures 20.5 inches x 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Style Oak Wood Beveled MirrorArts & Crafts Style Oak Wood Beveled Mirror. 16.25" H x 22.25" W. Keywords: Interior decor, Decorative arts, Looking glass, Mission style, CottagecoreSee Sold Price
Sold2023XL Vintage Carved Gilt Wood Beveled MirrorXL, 41 x 47 inches, window is approximately 29 x35 inches. Painted gold and with gold metal leading. Heavy weight. Edges are adorn with floral leaf motif within geometric patterns, with etched inner eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magnificent Large 19th C. French Gold Leaf HandcarvedMagnificent Large 19th C. French Gold Leaf Handcarved Wood Beveled Mirror. It measures 54" x 32 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19th Ct English Carved Beveled MirrorDESCRIPTION: A large antique English hand carved oak wood beveled mirror featuring acorn and leaf motifs throughout. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: England DIMENSIONS: H: 50" W: 6" L: 36" - CONDITION: GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CARVED HICKORY MANOR HOUSE MIRRORLarge Hickory Manor House Carved Gilt Wood Beveled Mirror. Measures 33"x52"x2". Weight approximately 38 pds. PROVENANCE: A Society Street, Charleston Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chippendale Style Oval Gilt Wood MirrorChippendale Oval Style Gilt Wood Beveled Mirror, Early 20th C., (ASTC4123) [MM] Propterty Title: Property from the Historic Astor Courts Beaux Arts Building, Rhinebeck New York Measurements:53"H x 29"See Sold Price
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPA House solid cherry wood framed beveled mirror 36"h x 48"w$20
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNew oval wood framed beveled glass decorator mirror 40"h x 29"w$60(2 bids)