Sold2022An Exquisite Cem. Thiauy Art Deco Style Office Furniture Set, USA, ca 1980An Exquisite Cem. Thiauy Art Deco Style Office Furniture Set, USA, ca 1980.Finely veneered and ornamented with exotic wood marquetry with the New York skyline as a central motif. The set includes a cuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Margaret Tafoya, Redware Water Jar with Bear Paws, ca. 1980Margaret Tafoya(Santa Clara, 1904 - 2001)Redware Water Jar with Bear Paws, ca. 1980fired clayinscribed: Margaret / TafoyaHeight: 7 3/4 x Diameter: 7 1/2 in. (19.7 x 19.1 cm.) Private Collection, MichiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Brenda King (British, 1934-2011) Title: A Cornwall Window Year: ca.1980 Medium:Artist: Brenda King (British, 1934-2011) Title: A Cornwall Window Year: ca.1980 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 16.0 x 15.9 inches Sheet Size: 21.2 x 20.6 inches Catalog reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: unidentified (French) Title: (moored sailboats in an inlet) Year: Ca.1980 Medium:Artist: unidentified (French) Title: (moored sailboats in an inlet) Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 19.9 X 27.6 inches Sheet Size: 21.1 X 29.8 inches Description: </See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Three bouquets Year: Ca.1980 Medium:Artist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Three bouquets Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 18.9 X 24.9 inches Sheet Size: 22.0 X 29.8 inches Description: SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: unidentified (English) Title: Oulton Broad II Year: Ca.1980 Medium: OriginalArtist: unidentified (English) Title: Oulton Broad II Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original aquatint etching Image Size: 17.6 X 23.5 inches Sheet Size: 22.5 X 28.8 inches Description: SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Rolf Rafflewski (German/French, 1943-2019) Title: On the Seine, Paris Year: Ca.1980Artist: Rolf Rafflewski (German/French, 1943-2019) Title: On the Seine, Paris Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 14.5 X 21.5 inches Sheet Size: 19.5 X 25.6 inches DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Rolf Rafflewski (German/French, 1943-2019) Title: Le Moulin Rouge Year: Ca.1980Artist: Rolf Rafflewski (German/French, 1943-2019) Title: Le Moulin Rouge Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 15.1 X 21.9 inches Sheet Size: 17.3 X 24.7 inches DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Carol Bodendieck Chapman (American, 1936-living) Title: Pink Adobe Year: ca.1980Artist: Carol Bodendieck Chapman (American, 1936-living) Title: Pink Adobe Year: ca.1980 Medium: original serigraph Image Size: 21.0 x 28.1 inches Sheet Size: 25.6 x 32.1 inches CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Roman Haller (Austrain, 1920-2010) Title: Unknown Year: ca.1980 Medium: originalArtist: Roman Haller (Austrain, 1920-2010) Title: Unknown Year: ca.1980 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 25.2 x 14.0 inches Sheet Size: 22.9 x 16.1 inches Catalog reference:See Sold Price
Sold2022French, original lithograph, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: Unidentified (French) Title: Interior still life Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 17.7 X 13.3 inches Sheet Size: 27.4 X 19.7 inches Description: Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Andre Renoux (French, 1939-2002) Title: (Seine landscape) Year: Ca.1980 Medium:Artist: Andre Renoux (French, 1939-2002) Title: (Seine landscape) Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 15.2 X 18.0 inches Sheet Size: 21.9 X 21.1 inches Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Two Bouquets Year: Ca.1980 Medium: OriginalArtist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Two Bouquets Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 17.9 X 23.2 inches Sheet Size: 22.0 X 29.8 inches Description: SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. G. Hubert, original lithograph, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: P. G. Hubert (French) Title: Antiquites Saint Hubert Year: Ca. 1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 22.8 X 18.2 inches Sheet Size: 28.9 X 21.0 inches Description: SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ouchi Makoto, original aquatint etching, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: Ouchi Makoto (Japanese, 1926-1989) Title: The Ten Year: Ca. 1980 Medium: Original aquatint etching Image Size: 18.7 X 10.6 inches Sheet Size: 27.6 X 19.6 inches Description: SSee Sold Price
Sold2022J Garrinton, original golfing etching, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: J Garrinton (British) Title: 14th hole, Kings cowse gleneagles Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original aquatint etching Image Size: 12.9 X 17.8 inches Sheet Size: 21.3 X 24.2 inches DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. G. Hubert, original lithograph, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: P. G. Hubert (French) Title: Restaurant de L'Esperance Year: Ca. 1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 24.5 X 18.1 inches Sheet Size: 28.0 X 21.2 inches Description: SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: unidentified Title: Horses Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size:Artist: unidentified Title: Horses Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 13.7 X 21.2 inches Sheet Size: 19.6 X 25.7 inches Description: Signed in pencil and annotatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Denise Zayan, original lithograph, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Interior with Poppies Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 25.4 X 19.2 inches Sheet Size: 29.9 X 22.0 inches Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Saito Jiro, original watercolor, ca.1980, pen signedArtist: Saito Jiro (Japanese, 1943-) Title: The Morning Year: Ca. 1980 Medium: Original Watercolor Image Size: 15.8 X 27.0 inches Sheet Size: 19.6 X 27.5 inches Description: Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) Flower VendorsPROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAIDE COLLECTION Flower Vendors ca. 1980 oil on canvas 30" x 40" (76 cm x 102 cm) PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist With an oeuvre teeming with vibrancy, Oscar ZalamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Incredible Vintage ANTONIO LOPEZ (1943-1988) Fashion Illustration Watercolor PaintingIncredible original piece by legendary fashion illustrator Antonio Lopez, ca. 1980. Watercolor on paper in very good vintage condition with minor wear according to age. Unframed. Signed lower right coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Spectre, 'Steamer' Lounge Chairs (2)Jay Spectre Pair of 'Steamer' lounge chairs, ca. 1980 Embroidered fabric, chrome-plated steel, velvet. Manufactured by Century Furniture, USA. 31" H x 36" W x 40.5" D Seat height: 16.5" Provenance: LoSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOAN MIRO (SPAIN 1893 -1983)LES ESSENCIES DE LA TERA, CA.1980 Color lithograph on paper, edition 76 /100, signed lower rightDimensions: Frame H34" x W28.5", sight H19.5" x W 14"Condition:goodSee Sold Price
Featured12 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoy Lichtenstein "American Indian Theme V (C. 164)" 1980 Woodcut on Handmade Suzuki Paper, signed an$11,000
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[HINTON, Walter Haskell (1886-1980), artist.] Lincoln at Ge...$80(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsHUREL, Clement (1927 – 2008). L’Impermeable du Connaisseur....$200