Sold2021Theo Tobiasse Etching and Collage, "Homme Ami Sur deTheo Tobiasse (French/Israeli 1927-2012) "Homme Ami Sur de Vagues, " Carborundum Etching and Collage with embossing, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 72/75 lower left, titled in pencil uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse Etching and Collage, "Femme Totem"Theo Tobiasse (French/Israeli 1927-2012) "Femme Totem, " Carborundum Etching and Collage with embossing, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 37/75.lower left, titled in pencil upper right,See Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse, (1927-2012), "Parfum de Pomme", Etching and carborundum in colors on thick handmadeTheo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Parfum de Pomme"Etching and carborundum in colors on thick handmade paperEdition: 29/85Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: Th Tobiasse; titled in theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Théo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Souccoth,1973 Huile etThéo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Souccoth,1973 Huile et collage sur toile, signée, datée et titrée 92 x 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse - LArtist: Theo Tobiasse Title: L'amour sur fond de chant biblique Dimensions: in. by in. Edition: Form the rare limited edition of 199 Medium: Original lithograph on Arches paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse - Le Reve de Jacob Color EtchingTheo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012). Le Reve de Jacob color etching with carborundum, circa 1984. Edition numbered 39/75, signed LR in graphite. paper margins with prominent pressed in design. AntiquedSee Sold Price
Sold2016THEO TOBIASSE (1927-2012)"l'homme en noir et le danseur sur l'autobus" color lithorgraph. 21 1/2 x 16 inches.signed 18/25. framed. 28 x 22 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse Israeli, 1927-2012 Femme de Jerusalem, 1984Theo Tobiasse Israeli, 1927-2012 Femme de Jerusalem, 1984 Signed Theo Tobiasse (cr) and dated 84 (ur); inscribed as titled (ll) Oil and collage on canvas 48 x 35 3/4 inches (121.9 x 90.8 cm) C PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited edition signed etching on paper, titled "Statue d'un Grand Homme" (Statue of a Great Man), from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste Lepere: Premiere SeSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Si l'homme est de face... Si l'homme est de face...JEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Si l'homme est de face... Si l'homme est de face... Ensemble de deux œuvres Encre et collage sur papier Set van twee werken Inkt en collage op papier Set of two worksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo. Dons des Feminines, 1951Penrose, Valentine. Preface de Paul Eluard. Etching by Pablo Picasso. Original edition illustrated by halftone reproductions after collages by Valentine Penrose. Limited in 400 copies sur Velin, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse Carnaval De Paris Lithograph SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Theo TobiasseTitle: Carnaval de ParisMedium: LithographSize: 30" x 22" (aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973).Etching. "Tete de Homme au Bouc" 1970. Signed in red crayon lower right. No. 91 from an edition of 100. From an Upper East Side, NYC collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 10" high x 7.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927 - 2012): Les Juifs de WormsTheo Tobiasse 1927 - 2012 Les Juifs de Worms color lithograph on Arches paper ed. CXII/CXXV; signed and numbered in pencil lower left Sheet: 20 x 26 3/4 in. (50.8 x 67.9 cm.), Frame: 29 x 35 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2021James BROWN (1951, Los Angeles-2020) White Stabat MaterJames BROWN (1951, Los Angeles-2020) White Stabat Mater n°35, 1989 Dispersion sur toile de lin et collage sur toile Signée, située Paris et datée au dos 90 x 70 cm Provenance : - GSee Sold Price
Sold2015Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) L'Enfance de JThéo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012)L'Enfance de JacobOil and mixed media on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI HARPIGNIES (Valenciennes, 1819-Saint-Privé, 1916)HENRI HARPIGNIES (Valenciennes, 1819-Saint-Privé, 1916) HOMME PRÈS D'UNE RIVIÈRE Aquarelle sur traits de crayon Signée et datée "1869" en bas à gauche LégèremenSee Sold Price
Sold2023THEO TOBIASSE ORIGINAL DRAWING MAN WITH PIPETHEO TOBIASSE ORIGINAL DRAWING MAN WITH PIPE: "L'homme a la Pipe", Pencil drawing, 14" x 8.5", signed upper right, titled lower right, dated Oct 19, '84, framed, 27.5" x 21.75", Nathan Galleries labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Théo Tobiasse Le soleil renaît du Ventre de la nuitThéo Tobiasse (French, Israeli, American, 1927-2012) Le soleil renaît du Ventre de la nuit Mixed media with molded paper on illustration board 27.25 x 19.75 (in) 37 x 29.25 x 1 (in) Framed SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Théo Tobiasse AMERICA Color lithograph, screenprint and collage, framedThéo Tobiasse (1927-2012) AMERICA Color lithograph, screenprint and collage, 1986, signed and numbered 27/175 in pencil, with full margins, framed. Sight of sheet 48 7/8 x 39 1/2 inches; 1241 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Théo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai auThéo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai au Sinaï,1966 Huile sur toile, signée, titré et datée 81 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023THÉO TOBIASSE (1927-2012)THÉO TOBIASSE (1927-2012) LA NAPPE BLANCHE, 1970 Huile sur toile Signée en haut au milieu Datée ‘70’ en bas à droite Titrée en bas à gauche Signed upper middlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Théo Tobiasse (FRENCH, 1927-2012) mixed media, gouache,Théo Tobiasse (FRENCH, 1927-2012) mixed media, gouache, acrylic and ink on paper, Portrait de Famille Avec Bouquet de Fruits, 1987, sizes of work 70 x 102 cm, comes w/ COASee Sold Price
May 09Dane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Vieil homme et femme penchee sur l encolure de son cheval$2,400
3 days LeftLeland LittlePablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), Viel Homme Pensant à sa Jeunesse: Garçon sur un Cheval$50(1 bid)
May 11OAB AuctionsTheo Tobiasse Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Portrait French Art$3,750
7 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsScheiber, Hugo - Homme au chapeau accôté contre un arbreCA$3,000
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
7 days LeftAkiba Galleries(15) Volumes of Works of Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. (French, 1707-1788)$100