Sold2018Bronze Sculpture, After Frederic Remington, The BroncoAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909), "The Bronco Buster," bronze sculpture, bears signature on base, foundry mark "Cast by the Henry-Bonnard Bronze Co. NY 1895," on base, lower left of baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER REMINGTON LARGE BRONZE BRONCO BUSTER, 66"HMonumental western patinated bronze sculpture, "Bronco Buster," signed in cast after the original by Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909), overall: approx 66"h, 41"w, 16"d (base) Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederic Remington "A Bunch of Buckskins" PortfolioFrederic Remington (American, 1861-1909). A set of 8 chrmolithographs on paper, comprising the "A Bunch of Buckskins" portfolio, published by Robert Howard Russel. 7 framed and 1 unframed, each with pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Stella, (American, b. 1936)Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) "Les Indes Galantes V", 1973 offset lithograph in colors pencil-signed, dated and numbered "A.P. 13/20" lower margin. Glazed and framed. sheet 16-1/8" x 22", framed 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Frederic Remington, "The Sergeant" BronzeFrederic Remington (American, Canton, New York 1861–1909 Ridgefield, Connecticut). “The Sergeant” bronze Makers marks and signatures include: "Frederic Remington", "Copyright @ Frederic RemingtoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederic Remington (1861-1909), "Comin' Through the Rye"Frederic Remington (1861-1909), "Comin' Through the Rye". bronze recast on marble base. size: 28.5 x 34 x 27". Provenance: An Alpine, Alabama collection Frederic Remington was an American painter, iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Abercrombie (American, 1909-1977)Gertrude Abercrombie (American, 1909-1977) Rare and important watercolor. Signed lower right. Provenance: From the personal collection of Art Scholar, Curator Myra Bairstow and Dr. Lewis Obi (JacksonvSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Coucher de Soleil a Menado. Celebes (#48)., Woodblock$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Coucher de Soleil a Menado, Celebs (#48)., Woodblock print,$300
3 days LeftRR AuctionAmerican Presidents (7) Multi-Signed Autograph Book Dated from 1864 to 1909, Highlighted by the Rare$1,500(3 bids)
224 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$275(4 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Courtney Curran (American, 1861-1942), "Goldenrod"$6,000