Sold2020Thomas Collier. Oil On Canvas, LandscapeThomas Collier (British, 1840-1891). An oil on canvas farm landscape. Signed lower left and in a gilt frame. 30 in x 50 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas F. Collier (BRITISH, 1825-1885) Watercolor-Thomas F. Collier (BRITISH, 1825-1885) Watercolor- Still life flowers, bird nest with eggs, signed lower left, 7-1/4" x 10-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Edwin Thomas Roberts (UK,1840-1917) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Edwin Thomas Roberts (British, 1840 - 1917) NAME: Merry and Wise (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor stable craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edwin Thomas Roberts (British, 1840-1917) 'Full swing'Edwin Thomas Roberts (British, 1840-1917) 'Full swing' signed 'Edwin Roberts.' (lower right); further signed and titled 'Full Swing/Edwin Roberts' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 35 x 27.6cm (13 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWIN THOMAS ROBERTS "KATE "KEARNEY", FRAMED OILEdwin Thomas Roberts (British 1840-1917), "Kate "Kearney", undated, oil on canvas genre portrait depicting a red haired young woman resting in a flowering field, signed at lower left and titled and siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edwin Roberts Genre Scene, Man & Elderly Woman OilEdwin Thomas Roberts (British,1840-1917) Genre interior scene depicting a man reading to an elderly woman, signed lower left, oil on canvas, 19th century. Image: 18" H x 16" W; frame: 25" H x 23" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Noel Smith (British, 1840-1900) A Pastoral SceneThomas Noel Smith (British, 1840-1900) A Pastoral Scene watercolor signed 'Noel Smith' (lower left) 14 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of F. Alan Cummings, Tallahassee, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Thomas DaniellThomas Daniell (British, 1749-1840), "Das Avatara," 1803, aquatint with hand coloring, plate 16 from "Hindoo Excavations in the Mountain of Ellora near Aurangabad," after the drawing by James Wales, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Noel Smith (British, 1840-1900) Spring at Ringwood, Hampshire, 1899Thomas Noel Smith (British, 1840-1900) Spring at Ringwood, Hampshire, 1899 watercolor over pencil signed 'Noel Smith', dated and inscribed (across lower edge) 6 3/4 x 10 inches. Property from the CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Thomas Daniell RAThomas Daniell RA (British, 1749-1840), "The Taje Mahel, at Agra," 1796, hand-coloured aquatint, published by Robert Bowyer (British, 1758-1834), plate: 18.25"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 24.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Noël Smith (1840-1900 British)Artist: Thomas Noël Smith (1840-1900 British) Subject: Flowering tree and woman in front of rural cottage Medium: Print Date: Unknown Size: Unframed: 9.75" X 13.5" Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Noël Smith (1840-1900 British)Artist: Thomas Noël Smith (1840-1900 British) Subject: Country cottage Medium: Print Date: Unknown Size: Unframed: 9.75" x 13.5" Framed: 16.75" x 20.5" ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Thomas Roberts. Two Boys with a Bird, oil(British, 1840-1917). Oil on canvas, signed and dated "Roberts, 1880" ll, 14 x 12 in., framed. Provenance: From the Estate of a landowner in The Plains, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edwin Thomas Roberts "Three Young Girls Playing in Meadow" Framed Oil on Canvas PaintingCa. 1880. Oil on Canvas painting titled "Three Young Girls Playing in Meadow" by British painter Edwin Thomas Roberts (1840-1917). Signed lower right. This painting depicts three young Victorian girlsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard JOSEY: "Arrangement in Gray and Black, No. 2"Richard JOSEY (British, 1840-1906): "Arrangement in Gray and Black, No. 2 - Portrait of Thomas Carlyle" Mezzotint on wove paper, mounted on board, 1872-78. Reference: O'Donoghue 13. Composition afterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur Bevan Collier (1832-1908) British. "The CalmadyArthur Bevan Collier (1832-1908) British. "The Calmady Children", After Thomas Lawrence (1769-1830), Oil on Canvas, Signed, Inscribed and Dated 1878 on the reverse, 30" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2017T.G. Dutton, colored lithograph NY tall shipT.G. Dutton, colored lithograph NY tall ship, After Thomas Goldsworthy Dutton (British, 1820-1891), (British, 19th c.), "The New York and London Packet Ship. Southampton. 1600 tons", c. 1840, publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buffon & Smellie 1840 HC Print. British Bulldog & Old English MastiffHand Colored Copper Plate Published 1840 by Thomas Kelly, London for "A Natural History, General and Particular..." by The Comte de Buffon and William Smellie. Fine hand colour as issued. Paper Size:See Sold Price
Sold2016T. Harris & Son eight-draw telescopeAn early 19th century eight-draw brass telescope by Thomas Harris & Son. Engraved "T. Harris & Son, British Museum, London" on the first draw (worked between 1800 and 1840), with brass lens cover. MinSee Sold Price
Sold20241960 Girard Thomas Bertaud antique terrestrial globe 6 inchesThis globe is from the 60's ,as indicated by the presence of Belgium congo ,British Bechuanaland ( became independent Botswana in 1966) . Little is know about G.Thomas [1840-1903] beside beside beingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Wardle, RI (British, 1864-1949) The challengeArthur Wardle, RI (British, 1864-1949) The challenge signed 'Arthur/Wardle' (lower left) oil on canvas 46 x 66.5cm (18 1/8 x 26 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance With The Horner GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Collier (British, 1850-1934) The Lute Player, 1884John Collier (British, 1850-1934) The Lute Player, 1884 oil on canvas signed John Collier and dated (lower left); titled (stretcher) 60 x 45 inches. Literature: (Possibly) W. H. Pollock, The Art of ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018§ Frank Reynolds, RI (British, 1876-1953) The Garden ofDescription: § Frank Reynolds, RI (British, 1876-1953) The Garden of Luggershill, Broadway, Worcestershire signed lower left with initials oil on board h:23.50 w:29 cm Provenance: By family descent fSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsArthur Wardle, RI (British, 1864-1949) A game of fetch 26 1/4 x 38in (66.7 x 96.5cm)£6,000
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryWilliam Henry Harford (UK,1840-1917) watercolor painting antique$10
Oct 06Doyen Auction"Afternoon in the Park" Figurative Watercolor Painting by Arthur David McCormick$2,000
BonhamsAttributed to Charles Towne (British, 1763-1840) Cows watering at a river 9 3/4 x 11 3/4in (24.7...$1,000
Featured8 hrs LeftJasper52British School, C. 1840 An Exceptional Quality Portrait “Lady in Green”$8,000
BonhamsThomas Sidney Cooper, RA (British, 1803-1902) Cattle and three sheep on a hill 10 x 7 7/8in (25....$700