Sold2023ASIAN: Three cloisonné vases, Japanese, late 19th/ 20th C.: pair of blue tall with intricateASIAN: Three cloisonné vases, Japanese, late 19th/ 20th C.: pair of blue tall with intricate geometric and floral decoration and smaller with floral on green ground, wide gilt border and interior tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Meissen porcelain figuresThree Meissen porcelain figureslate 19th-20th centuryEach with underglazed blue crossed swords; incised model numbers 550, 9 and 23.heights ranging from 3 3/4 to 8 1/2in (9.5 to 21.5cm) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Meissen FigurinesThree Meissen Figurines late 19th-early 20th century, boy with a rake, girl with shovel, after Kaendler (stable hairline to foot); girl with flowers. 5 1/2 in. Additional high-resolution photos are aSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE CONTEMPORARY BACCARAT CRYSTAL VASES Late 20thTHREE CONTEMPORARY BACCARAT CRYSTAL VASES Late 20th Century “Clown” vase with etched dots, height 9”, “Spirale” vase, height 7.75”, and “Harmonie” vase, height 7.75”. All with originSee Sold Price
SoldThree Meissen Porcelain Items, Germany, late 19th/early 20th century,Three Meissen Porcelain Items, Germany, late 19th/early 20th century, each polychrome enameled and gilded, a vendor plucking a chicken, ht. 5 3/8; a faun feeding a child through a horn, ht. 6 3/4; busSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Chinese Porcelain Vases LATE 19TH/EARLY 20THThree Chinese Porcelain Vases LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY the first a famille rose vase, painted with a magpie perched on flowering branches, the second a famille verte covered ginger jar, the thirdSee Sold Price
SoldThree Meissen Porcelain Harlequin Figures, Germany, late 19th/early 20th century,Three Meissen Porcelain Harlequin Figures, Germany, late 19th/early 20th century, each polychrome enameled and gilded, modeled in varying poses, crossed swords marks, ht. 6 1/4, 6 1/2, 7 1/2 in. For fSee Sold Price
SoldThree Meissen Porcelain Motto Figures, Germany, late 19th/early 20th century,Three Meissen Porcelain Motto Figures, Germany, late 19th/early 20th century, polychrome enameled and gilded, 'Je blesse et soulage', the figure pouring water over flaming hearts, ht. 5; 'Je les coareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Japanese Kutani Porcelain Vases Height 13 1/4 in., 33.5 cm.Three Japanese Kutani Porcelain Vases LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY comprising a pair of barrel-form examples, and a baluster form example, each decorated with paneled friezes showing figures against aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Vases LATEThree Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Vases LATE 19TH-20TH CENTURY the first example depicted birds resting on plum tree branches, the waisted flaked with pierced handles, all against a crackle glazeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A near pair of Meissen porcelain vasesA near pair of Meissen porcelain vaseslate 19th/early 20th centuryUnderglaze blue crossed swords mark with double cancellation.height 10 3/4in (27.5cm); width 6 1/2in (16.5cm) Provenance:Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Loetz Art Glass VasesThree Loetz Art Glass Vases Austrian, late 19th/early 20th Century all with pinched rims, one featuring an oil slick design. largest height 10 1/4 inches Property from a Lifetime CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Japanese Cloisonné Enamel VasesThree Japanese Cloisonné Enamel Vases LATE 19TH CENTURY/EARLY 20TH CENTURY of various sizes, each having a globular body, short neck, and everted mouth rim. The first decorated with alternating sSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN Pair Vases (Germany)MEISSEN Pair Vases ; late 19th - early 20th c. ; hand-coloured porcelain ; height 39 cm (15 1/3 in.) ; blue marked at base ; Shipping to USA - DHL $330 , National post with tracking service $185 / ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Chinese Monochrome Porcelain Bottle VasesThree Chinese Monochrome Porcelain Bottle Vases , late 19th/early 20th c., incl. blue with stepped foot, base with double ring mark, h. 4 1/2 in.; yellow with overall crackle, h. 4 7/8 in.; and mottleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Chinese Porcelain Vases Height of tallest 17 1/2Four Chinese Porcelain Vases late 19th-20th century comprising three famille rose examples and one underglazed blue example, each of baluster form. Height of tallest 17 1/2 inches. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2018* Six Famille Rose 'Millefleur' Porcelain Articles* Six Famille Rose 'Millefleur' Porcelain Articles late 19th/20th century comprising three vases, two seal paste boxes and covers and one bowl, each densely painted with various flower heads, the undeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five German porcelain figuresFive German porcelain figureslate 19th-20th centuryComprising three Meissen figures, each with underglaze blue crossed swords, incised model numbers 2875, H82 and 1476; and two Dresden figures of gentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Pairs of Doulton Lambeth Stoneware VasesThree Pairs of Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Vases Late 19th/Early 20th Century the tallest and middle pair with impressed Doulton Lambeth England (used after 1891) and Doulton & Slater's Patent marks, thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Meissen Porcelain Handled VasesTwo Meissen Porcelain Handled Vases Late 19th/20th Century each bearing crossed swords in underglaze blue to underside, the yellow example further impressed 30 and incisedu70, the white example furtheSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Three Small French Vases with Silver Mounts,A Group of Three Small French Vases with Silver Mounts, Late 19th/Early 20th Century, Consisting of one cabinet vase and two miniature vases, one with silver lid. Having French hallmarks (Head of MineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four vases, late 19th/early 20th centuryFour vaseslate 19th/early 20th century. Three Japanese enameled pottery vases, together with a French enameled ceramic vase (4). H: 10 in. (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN: Japanese Satsuma covered vase, late 19th/early 20th C., cylindrical body with figuralASIAN: Japanese Satsuma covered vase, late 19th/early 20th C., cylindrical body with figural decoration of three children on one side, and then shows them as grown men on the other, surrounded by elabSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Danish studio ceramicist. Three unique vases in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glazes in peach and$150
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsThree Chinese famille rose vases and a famille verte 'cong' vase, Qianlong mark, 20th C.€300
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsThree Chinese turquoise-glazed covered vases and a lavender-blue-glazed vase, Kangxi mark, 19/20th C€300
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Aubusson Pastoral Tapestry - The Swing$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Early 20th C. Green Glazed Pottery Vessels.$25