Sold2023Tim Lewis. Adam & Eve In Garden.Tim Lewis. Adam and Eve In The Garden. Not signed. Carved and painted wood. Missing two animals and loss to one giraffe ear and lion's foot, otherwise fair condition. 31" x 10" x 14.5". Est. $100-200.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tim Lewis Relief Carving, Adam and EveTim Lewis (Kentucky, b. 1952) painted wood carved relief depicting Adam and Eve in the garden of Eden; the serpent is seen tempting Eve with an apple from the Tree of the Knowledge of Good and Evil. SSee Sold Price
Sold2015IRENE GAYAS-JUNGWIRTH OIL ON BOARDIRENE GAYAS-JUNGWIRTH (AMERICAN 1911-1992), OIL ON BOARD, H 46", W 32", ADAM & EVE IN THE HAND OF GOD:Signed lower right; framed. Michigan artist. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Hand of God Adam Eve Sculpture after Rodin 21"Alva Studios large Mid 20th century green and brown patinated composition sculpture. Titled : "The Hand of God". Work modeled after Auguste Rodin ( French 1840 - 1917 ). Subject matter features the diSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Prints: Adam & Eve, HandTwo prints: 1) Aristede Maillol D'Horace, pub. Philippe Gonin, 2) hand holding a rose. [Overall dimensions: 12 1/4 x 10 inches; 17 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Saul Raskin, 'Adam and Eve'. EtchingSigned Saul Raskin, 'Adam and Eve'. Hand Colored EtchingSigned and attributed to Saul Raskin (Ukrainian/American,1878-1966). 'Adam & Eve', Hand colored etching on paper. Signed lower left and titled lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romero Britto (Brazilian, 1963)Romero Britto (Brazilian, 1963) "Adam & Eve" Hand signed Print. Paperwork to back from Britto Central Measures sight 15-1/4" x9-1/2" W, Frame 25-1/4" H x 19-1/2" W. Condition: Good condition. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Glass Paper Weight W Adam & Eve Painting, CranachGlass Paper Weight W Adam & Eve Painting. Obverse labeled with artist name and painting. Lucas Cranach The Elder, 1472- 1553 Adam & Eve , hand crafted in England by pains paperweight. Felted bottom. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED DANISH MANGLE BOARD DATED 1800ELABORATELY CARVED BOARD DEPICTING ADAM/EVE WITH GOD AND SOLDIER. CARVED SCRIPTURE BELOW SCENES. #50 IN MANGLE BOARDS OF NORTHERN EUROPE 25 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grace Huntley Pugh Mid Century Enamel ArtworkGrace Huntley Pugh Mid Century Enamel Artwork. Adam & Eve Plaque hand painted enamel. Free form enamel bowl that measures 5.5 x 5.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lewis Lamb. Adam and Eve.Lewis Lamb. Adam and Eve. Not signed. Original tag from Ann Jacobs America Gallery Label on bottom. Carved and painted wood. Appears to have breaks and repairs throughout, otherwise good to fair condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Istoriato PlateDepicting the creation of Adam and Eve by God the Father, Venice, 16th century, diameter 26 cm., restoredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Abecassis Print on Metal "Adam and Eve"Artist: Raphael Abecassis. Medium: Print on Metal. Title: Adam and Eve. Signature: Hand Signed. Size: 12x12". Reference# 31290.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hand Carved Adams & Eve Scene.This hand carved scene depicts Adam and Eve in the Garden of Eden with the serpent and a few other animals. Very nicely done. Condition (Excellent). Size 13 - 1/2" x 11" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Tree of Life CandelabraMexican Tree of Life Candelabra, depicting Adam and Eve, ceramic and hand-painted size: 37"h x 24"w x 8"d Provenance: An Austin, Texas collection The Tree of Life has roots that reach far back intSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Michelangelo- Oil on CanvasAdam touching the hand of God, unsigned. 14 H X 17" W (16" X 19"). As is. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Tolson. Adam and Eve with Apple in Hands.Edgar Tolson. Adam and Eve with Apple in Hands. Not signed. Carved and painted wood. Missing one apple and minor wood split on one limb, otherwise very good condition. 9.5" x 11" x 12.5". Est. $3,000-See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrzei Woitizac Painting Of God, Adam & Eve In Garden Of Eden Signed LR On Gesso-boardSight View 29-1/2" x 23-1/2" , Overall 35" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2021Adam and Eve Garden Of Eden Hand Painted Trinket BoxVintage Adam and Eve in the Garden of Eden hand painted trinket box. Box measures 1 inch tall by 2.25 inches wide. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand-Carved Wood Adam & Eve Sculptures, 2Hand-Carved Wood Adam & Eve Sculptures, two, probably German, each marked to underside. 20" H x 5.5" W x 5.25" D. Provenance: From a Manhattan Collector. Keywords: Religious statues, Biblical, AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adam and Eve relief panel by Tomas BarceloA stunning relief panel carved in plaster than cast in resin, hand painted in a very limited edition of only a handful of examples. Featuring the images of Adam and Eve and the serpent. Hand carved anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Sandro Chia LithographsLot consisting of Sandro Chia (Italian, born 1946) lithographs, 1) "In the Beginning", depicting a surprised Adam reaching for the hand of God with painted nails, numbered "229/300" l.l., signed l.r.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustave Dore Adam & Eve (Milton's Paradise Lost) c.Gustave Dore (Paul Gustave Louis Christophe Dore) (French, 1832-1883). God Arraigns Adam and Eve (Milton's Paradise Lost). Antique woodcut wove paper after the original by master wood engraver Paul JoSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Creation of Adam PrintPrint of the hands of Adam and God almost touching from Michaelangelo's The Creation of Adam. Unsigned. Overall with frame 29" high x 41" wide. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms andSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique petite grandmother clock Adam & Eve with moving arms$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyAn Old Master Style Drawing after Michelangelo, depicting God Touching Hand of Adam$100(1 bid)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJean Baptiste Jean Joseph Voodoo Flag Adam & Eve$55(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "Adam and Eve, Old$250