Sold2017Brass Skater's Lantern with Blue Glass Globe.Brass Skater's Lantern with Blue Glass Bulbous Globe. Perforated screw-on cap with bail swing handle, Thumb wheel marked "W.B.G. Corp, Waterbury, CT". 7-1/4"h. not including the handle. Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Brass Skater's Lantern.Antique Brass Skater's Lantern. Double bulbous colorless glass globe. 7"h. not including bail handle. Condition: Good with minor dents.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Blue Globe Skaters LanternsNo visible brand markings, tallest 7.5 inches tall, varying wear and rust, glass globes with air bubbles and surface scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Brass Skater's Lantern Pat. Dec. 24, 1887.Brass Skater's Lantern Pat. Dec. 24, 1887. Colorless glass globe pat. Apr. 5, 1864, 9-1/4"h. Condition: Very good with minor corrosion, light rust around tin base.See Sold Price
Sold2022W.W. Chown, Belleville Defiance LanternCanadian. 1900s. Tubular tin with cobalt blue glass globe. Exhibits uniform surface oxidation. Tagged, "Defiance Patented 1900 The W.W. Chown Co. Ltd. Belleville, Ont". Globe marked, "Made in Canada".See Sold Price
Sold2022STONEWARE PITCHER AND TIN LANTERNEMBOSSED FLORAL DESIGN WITH COBALT BLUE HIGHLIGHTS. IMPRESSED 18 ON BOTTOM. LANTERN IS TIN WITH GLASS GLOBE. SIZE: 6 3/4" H AND 13 1/2" H TERMS: Please Read Carefully. Pick-Up will be 1 WEEK ONLY. JunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pier One Hanging Garden Tealight Lantern BlueHere is a hanging tealight candle garden light with a blue glass globe and a light metal (tin) body. It's easy to set up, just unscrew the candle holder from the bottom of the base, insert a tealightSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) VINTAGE SKATER'S LANTERNSTIN LANTERN MRKD. "DIETZ BOY" AND BRASS LANTERN WITH GLASS GLOBE . MEASURE 6" AND 6 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emerald and Blue Skaters LanternsTwo 19th c. skaters lanterns, including one having brass frame and emerald green globe, and one having tin frame and blue globe ht. 7", 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold20222 Jewel Skaters LanternsAntique tin lanterns, green and blue globes, marked Jewel on caps, with age related wear and rust, 7 inches tall, blue globe with imperfectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017ADLAKE PENN CENTRAL RAILROAD LANTERNADLAKE PENN CENTRAL RAILROAD LANTERN - Blue glass globe; Marked PC for Penn Central Railroad (1968-1976) ; Condition - Some dents on bottom ring, light rust; otherwise good condition ; Measures: 16"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Skater's Lantern, Cobalt Blue GlobeSkater's Lantern, Cobalt Blue Globe. crack from handle to rim on cap. 6.5"H without handle x 3"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRASS SKATER'S LANTERNBRASS SKATER'S LANTERN, ruby glass globe, removable perforated cap with original bail handle, stepped conical-form font with sheet-iron base, period burner with small sliding window to perforated gallSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIN LANTERN WITH BLOWN GLASS GLOBE.American, third quarter 19th Century. Die punched conical top and base, signal wick burner. One of the clips on is loose. Wire bale handle. 15"h.Provenance: The Collection of the late Dr. Compton, TipSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIN LANTERN WITH BLOWN GLASS GLOBE.American, mid-19th Century. Die punched decoration, ring handle and font with camphene burner. 8"h. plus ring handle.Provenance: The Collection of the late Dr. Compton, Tipton, IN.See Sold Price
Sold20221860 J D Brown Patent Tin LanternJ D Brown patent tin lantern, large onion glass globe, burner insert (no burner), brass tag, ht 15", overall with handle 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Adams and Westlake Co. Adlake railroad lanternAdams and Westlake Co. Adlake kerosene oil railroad lantern with a blue glass globe, Penn Central, 9 1/2" (height), 15" (height) with handleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dietz Vesta railroad lanternDietz Vesta kerosene oil railroad lantern with a blue glass globe marked "Dietz Vesta", Maine Central Railroad, 9 1/2" (height), 15" (height) with handleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dietz Vesta railroad lanternDietz Vesta kerosene oil railroad lantern with a blue glass globe, Central Vermont Railway, 9 1/2" (height), 15" (height) with handleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dietz Vesta railroad lanternDietz Vesta kerosene oil railroad lantern with a blue glass globe, Monongahela Railway Co., 9 1/2" (height), 15" (height) with handleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handlan railroad lanternHandlan kerosene oil railroad lantern with a blue glass globe, New York Central Line, 9" (height), 14 1/2" (height) with handleSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAdlake Reliable Louisville and Nashville Railroad Lantern with Blue Globe$40(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsDietz Vesta New York, Ontario, and Western Railroad Lantern with Blue Cast Globe$40(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsArmspear Hartford, Slocomb, Malvern Railroad Lantern w/ Blue Short Globe$30(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsPair of Chesapeake and Ohio Railway Railroad Lanterns - Clear and Blue Globe$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsTrio of Louisville and Nashville Railroad Lanterns - Handlan, Dressel, and Armspear$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsPair of Southeastern Railroad Lanterns - Louisville and Nashville, Atlantic Coast Line$50