Sold2017Oil on Panel, Summer Air, William Christine(American, b. 1954) signed in pencil l.r. RDA# 72158 Bin# 129 Sight size: 13-1/2"h x 15-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media on Canvas, Renee Bouchard(American, B. 1954), "My Organs are Ready," signed l.l. 30"h x 29"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Balbo (American, b. 1954)Tom Balbo (American, b. 1954) Melancholy Rhythms, 1979, Etching, Signed and dated '79 lower right. Artist proof 13/20. Framed dimensions: H: 26 1/2 x W: 32 1/2 in. H: 17 1/2 W: 23 1/2 in. Proceeds toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Corbin - Hand on Hip, BronzeTom Corbin (American, b. 1954). "Hand on Hip." Bronze figure, signed "CORBIN" back of base. H: 8.75 in., W: 2.125 in., D: 2.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kiki Smith (American b. 1954)Kiki Smith (American b. 1954) 'Little Chicks' Etching 11/100 Signed, dated l/r 28in. x 21 1/2in (71cm. x 53cm) Framed: 36 1/2in. x 30in. (93cm. x 76cm) Kiki Smith created an installation for the 2005See Sold Price
Sold2016SHERRIE MCGRAW (American b.1954) A PAINTING, "InSHERRIE MCGRAW (American b.1954) A PAINTING, "In Bloom," oil on board, signed L/L. 8" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2019L. Stepano, paintingL. Stepano, painting, L. Stepano (American, b. 1948), Trees in a Landscape, oil on canvas, signed "L. Stepano" in red lower right, 23.25"h x 35.25"w (sight), 32.25"h x 44.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Pair of Alexandra TableTom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Pair of Alexandra Table Torchieres patinated bronze, glass signed Overall | H 42 x Dia 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Pair of Alexandra TableTom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Pair of Alexandra Table Torchieres patinated bronze, glass signed Overall | H 41 x Dia 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023TOM BERG (American b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Hieratic Study / Adirondack," CIRCA 1984,TOM BERG (American b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Hieratic Study / Adirondack," CIRCA 1984, oil on canvas, signed L/C, "Berg," stretcher inscribed on reverse, "HIERATIC STUDY / ADIRONDACK / TOM BERG / © FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Balbo (American, B. 1954) Untitled.Tom Balbo (American, B. 1954) Untitled. Hand made paper pulp relief mounted on canvas. Signed lower left and dated '83. Contained in a plexiglass shadow box Relief: 48" x 64" Frame: 54.5" x 70.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Corbin, paintingTom Corbin (American, b. 1954), "Girl with Orange Roses," 2006, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 64"h x 48"w. Literature: "Tom Corbin: The Inevitable Artist" by Beverly Bollinger,See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Balbo Cast Paper ReliefTom Balbo (American, b.1954) Title Unknown, 1992, cast handmade paper relief sculpture, signed and dated lower right, framed. Mounted inside a clear plexi-glass shadow box frame and wired for hanging.See Sold Price
Sold2022Deborah Oropallo "Tim" Oil on MasoniteDeborah Oropallo (American, b. 1954). Oil on masonite diptych painting titled "Tim," 1985, depicting a handsaw floating above a burning tree stump. Signed along the verso of each painting.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Bartek Lithograph, "March Rain-Melting Snow"Tom Bartek (American b.1932) "March Rain-Melting Snow," 1975, lithograph, signed l ower right, dated, titled lower left, numbered 53/320, matted and framed. Dimensions: 23 x 27 in. image size,See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO STERN ZUPAN (Slovak/American b. 1939) A PRINT,BRUNO STERN ZUPAN (Slovak/American b. 1939) A PRINT, "Winter Trees," color serigraph on paper, signed L/R, "B. Zupan," in pencil, titled L/C, and special edition number 68/200, verso a paper gallery lSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE ARNOLD (American b. 1954) FOUR DRAWINGS, 1990s,JOE ARNOLD (American b. 1954) FOUR DRAWINGS, 1990s, four pastels on paper, each signed and dated L/R, comprising, "Cinquefoil," 1993; "Grasses with Rock," 1997; "Wooded Watery Landscape," 1997; and "YSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. Barry Thompson (American, b. 1948), PhotographJ. Barry Thompson (American, b. 1948), Photograph A silver gelatin photograph, depicting a birch tree, signed in mat l.r.; 8.5" x 11.5" (sight), 16" x 20" (matted).After an introductory course in highSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORNA FEINSTEIN (Israeli/American b. 1954) A PRINT, "Tree Dynamics #87," 2015,ORNA FEINSTEIN (Israeli/American b. 1954) A PRINT, "Tree Dynamics #87," 2015, monoprint on fabric, paper, and plexiglass, signed, titled, and dated on reverse, "Orna Feinstein / Tree Dynamics #87 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Tom MarioniTom Marioni (American, b. 1937), "Tree at Night," 1992, photogravure with mezotint and engraving, pencil signed lower right, sheet: 17.75"h x 27.75"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 34"w. Note: PaperworSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING,DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Entrance with Trees," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Adickes." 24" x 30See Sold Price
May 23Heritage Auctions67067: Tom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Girl With Apple, $500
May 23Heritage Auctions67066: Tom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Sasha, 2007 Patin$500
May 23Heritage Auctions67065: Tom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Reclining Nude, 2$500
4 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsBruce Catton: A Stillness at Appomattox, 1977 Signed Ltd Edition$100(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryMARK ECKSTRAND (B.1954) STUDIO ART GLASS LAMPWORK AQUARIUM PAPERWEIGHT$125(2 bids)
3 days LeftNye & CompanyEugene Pinkowski, American 1954-, Jennifer Tilly, Black and White Photograph$150