2023Dale Chihuly Large Araby Red Ikebana with Single Flower Original Blown Glass ArtArtist: Dale Chihuly Title: Araby Red Ikebana with Single Flower Medium: Handblown glass Size: 58.5"H x 15"W; Vase measure 24"H x 15"W Inscription: Signed by artist Documentation: Includes Gallery CerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barovier Toso Attr. Red Murano Glass Dolphin LampBarovier e Toso Attributed Red Murano Glass Dolphin Lamp, 1940s, designed as a red glass fish with applied clear polvere o?oro glass fins, lips and tail. 13.5" H x 6.5" Diameter. Provenance: From a NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Tortoise Shell Glass Apothecary Lidded Jar9" H x 5" diameter.Several fleabite chips on the inner rim of base and inner rim of lid.See Sold Price
Sold2024Silas Seandel "Woodland Series" Mixed Metal TableSilas Seandel (American, b. 1937) "Woodland Series" Glass-Topped Mixed Metal Low Table, circa 1970, signed to underside. 16" H x 44.75" Diameter. Provenance: From a FiDi Private Collection. Keywords:See Sold Price
Sold2024A small pair of Chinese copper-red glazed porcelain covered jarsA small pair of Chinese copper-red glazed or orange-glazed porcelain jars and covers. Un-marked. Aproximate measurements: 4 1/4"h x 3 1/2" in diameter or 10.8cm h x 9cm in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Beth Cavener Stichter (American, b. 1972), Remember Me,Beth Cavener Stichter (American, b. 1972), Remember Me, 2006, ceramic and mixed media, 12"h x 11"w x 6"d Provenance: Garth Clark Gallery, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Brainard, Untitled (Nancy Landscape)Joe Brainard Untitled (Nancy Landscape) 1968mixed media collage 8 h x 6 w in (20 x 15 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Brainard 68'. Provenance: Tibor de Nagy GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beverly Buchanan. SC House With Wood Chimney.Beverly Buchanan. (1940-2015, North Carolina to Michigan) South Carolina House With Wood Chimney. 2008. Signed, dated and titled. Wood, paint and mixed media construction. Excellent condition. 8"h x 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Stilnovo Style Mid-Century Cascade ChandelierStilnovo Style Mid-Century Modern Chandelier, with cascading individual etched glass globe pendants. 42' H x 14" Diameter. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Modernist, Modernism,See Sold Price
Sold2023After Henry Darger (1892-1973), Untitled (Pastoral scene - girls with lasso), Double-sided mixedAfter Henry Darger(1892-1973)Untitled (Pastoral scene - girls with lasso)Double-sided mixed media work on cardboardUnsigned22" H x 17.75" W (irreg.) Other Notes:This work appears to be a copy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Antique Amethyst Murano Art Glass VaseUnusual Antique Amethyst Murano Art Glass Vase. 6.5 inches H x 6 diameter.See Sold Price
2024ROSENTHAL LOTUS BLOSSOM CHAMPAGNE GLASS SET (9)ROSENTHAL LOTUS BLOSSOM CHAMPAGNE GLASS SET OF 9 6" H x 3" DIAMETER VERY GOOD PREOWNED CONDITION KK 9/10 #28 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yellow Empoli Cased Art Glass Apothecary JarYellow Empoli Cased Art Glass Apothecary Jar. 6 inches H x 4 W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Mixed Media on Paper, Two CatsProbably Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, (Japanese, 1886-1968) Signed Foujita 13"h x 17-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed media on paper, Manuel NeriManuel Neri (American, b. 1930), "Untitled No. 4," 1995, dry pigment/water, oil paint stick, and charcoal on Aquarelle Canson paper, signed and dated lower left, sheet: 40.5"h x 25.75"w, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Rizzie "The Blood of the Poet" mixed mediaDan Rizzie "The Blood of the Poet" mixed media on board, 1983. Signed, dated, and titled to verso. Board: 36"H x 96"W; Frame: 37"H x 97"W. PROVENANCE: TXU Corporate Art Collection, Dallas, Texas. DanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, mixed media on paper, 1964Chryssa, mixed media on paper, 1964, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), Untitled, mixed media, newsprint transfer on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, 35.25"h x 24.25"w (frame) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elliott Puckette, mixed media, 1992Elliott Puckette, mixed media, 1992, Elliott Puckette (American, b. 1967), gesso, kaolin and ink on panel, pen signed and dated verso, slat framed, 36"h x 26"w (frame) Provenance: From the Sony CorporSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mixed media, Julia TheclaJulia Thecla (American, 1896-1973), "Signal - Sketch," 1939, charcoal and gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight: 11"h x 12.5"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media, Richard PettiboneRichard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) "Andy Warhol Marilyn Monroe (Yellow)," 1973, screenprint and acrylic on canvas, signed and dated verso on stretcher, canvas: 2.5"h x 2"w, overall (with artist madSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Media, Ruth WallRuth Wall (American, 1917-2009), Untitled (Abstraction Blue and White), mixed media on wood board, signed verso, overall: 10.5"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Medias, American School (20th century)(lot of 2) American School (20th century), Untitleds (Abstracts in colors), mixed medias on panels, unsigned, overall (for each): 30"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold202267434: Richard Royal (American, b. 1952) Whimsey's CortRichard Royal (American, b. 1952) Whimsey's Cortina, 1996 Blown glass and mixed media 58 x 30 x 16 inches (147.3 x 76.2 x 40.6 cm) Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Purvis Young. Three Angels With Yellow Halo.Purvis Young. Three Angels With Yellow Halo. Signed. Paint and mixed media on board. Excellent condition. A Purvis Young Masterpiece. 42" w x 60.5" h x 4" d. Est. $3,000-5,000. Ship: $300See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsSPIEGELAERE, Michel de (Belgian, 20th / 21st century). Vani...$400(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WAX FIGURE]. Abraham Lincoln Seated Figure. (American, 20t...$400(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesHandel Lamp Company (American) Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, Hollyhock Pattern, Ca. 1910, H 9.75"$3,000
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersHarvey Ellis, attribution for Gustav Stickley, Inlaid panel$100(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesMuseum Antique Japanese Bronze & Inlaid Mixed Metal Zodiac (Juunishi) Covered Urn$5,000