Sold2024Paul Colin Original Art Travel Poster Eiffel Tower Paris France 1950 FramedVintage framed original poster for Paris travel circa 1950 by Paul Colin. First post World War II travel poster with Paris landmarks, Arc de Triomphe, Notre Dame and Eiffel Tower with dove birds overSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1950s Air France Paris Travel PosterManset, RegisAir France - ParisLithograph 195239.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm)Printer: Affiches GaillardCondition Details: (A) small tear at the bottom edge #France #Travel #Airlines #Air France #Paris #See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s Air France PARIS Travel Poster VILLEMOTVillemot, Bernhard 1911 - 1989Air France - ParisLithograph 196739.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm)Printer: Courbet, ParisCondition Details: (A) on linen #France #Travel #Air France #Airlines #Paris #EiffelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Air France Travel Poster, "Paris"By E Lancaster, printed A. Karcher, Paris. Circa 1960s. 39"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paris, France, TWA Travel PosterParis, the capital of France, is a city renowned for its timeless elegance, cultural richness, and romantic ambiance. Nestled along the banks of the Seine River, the "City of Light" stands as a beaconSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PARIS AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER 1977 24X39VINTAGE PARIS AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER 1977 24X39See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Paris Air France Vintage Travel Poster Signed24 1/2"x39 1/2" Some Small Tears on Left Corner and Top LeftSee Sold Price
Sold2022[FRANCE]. A pair of travel posters. Paris: E. Desfosses, ca...[FRANCE]. A pair of travel posters. Paris: E. Desfosses, ca. 1950s. French Government tourism posters advertising the French Riviera travel destinations of Nice and Menton. Photos by Falquet and PetitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 6 Vintage Travel PostersCollection of 6 Vintage Travel Posters : Army x2 , Orient Express, France, Paris , PAN AM - Largest is 29 in x 20See Sold Price
Sold2024***Original 1957 Vintage Poster **PARIS French Railroad **Travel Tourism France LINEN******Original 1957 Vintage Poster **PARIS French Railroad **Travel Tourism France LINEN*** (24.6 x 39 in. / 62.5 x 99.1 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacquelin, Jean. SS France / French Line. Paris, 1960s.Jacquelin, Jean. SS France / French Line. Paris, 1960s. Bold lithograph travel poster depicts an ocean liner against a tri-color backdrop. 24 x 14 ¼”. Linen backed. A.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Rollier France Dinard Bretagne Travel Poster Published in ParisEugene Rollier France Dinard Bretagne Travel Poster Published in Paris measures 59" x 38", 1" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015AIR FRANCE Travel Poster. Vintage image of CelestAIR FRANCE Travel Poster. Vintage image of Celestial Stars & Constellations. Designed by LUCIEN BOUCHER. Printed in France/ Perceval Paris. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 28.5 inches: W: 42.25 inches -See Sold Price
Sold2019Grp: 5 Air France Posters Paris Rome Germany NorwGroup of five early-mid 20th c. travel posters, advertising Norwegian Airways, the Norwegian America Line, Air France trips to Paris and Germany, and Rome. Dimensions: Norway (Woman Skiing), Paris, GeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Poster PARIS FLY TWA JETS France Airline Travel Tourism LINENOriginal Vintage Poster PARIS FLY TWA JETS France Airline Travel Tourism LINEN (25.2 x 39.8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Original Air France Europe Advertising Travel Poster.Featuring artwork by Robert Falcucci, this advertisement shows an assortment of European landmarks. Marked "Printed in France," Alepee & Cie Paris," "R/229/R/4-48." With very little wear to the posterSee Sold Price
Sold2024***Original 1957 Vintage Poster SNCF PARIS French Railroad Travel Tourism France LINEN***^^^///***Original 1957 Vintage Poster SNCF PARIS French Railroad Travel Tourism France LINEN***(24.6 x 39 in. / 62.5 x 99.1 cm)See Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) LITHOGRAPH ART EXHIBITION POSTER 'L'ARTISTE PHENIX'$100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1930's French Vintage Jazz Poster Featuring a Drummer by James Rassiat$200
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCVu Cao Dam was born in 1908 in Hanoi, North Vietnam. He began his formal education at l’École des$1,800