Sold2024CAST IRON LOT OF MINIATURE AMISH FIGURINES AND WALL HANGING CI TRIVET DECORTHIS LOT INCLUDES 12+PCSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 4 CI Items4 Items, CI: "Mr. Peanut" Bank, 11 1/2"; Trivet marked "Ferrosteel Cleveland"; Dachshund Bank, 5 3/4"; Poodle Bank, 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique " Chene" TableExceptional Lalique "Chene" oak leaf table designed in 1951. This round pedastal style table features clear and frosted glass base with oak leaf relief and clear glass top; Signed Lalique France on thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ebonized Bureau PlatFrench writing desk with black lacquer finish, tooled leather top and ormolu decoration France, c. 1725 31.5"H x 70.5"W x 34"D Condition: Good. Some fade/distressing to leather top Provenance: ChristiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andrew Wyeth Portfolio 1956"Ten Color Reproductions of Paintings by Andrew Wyeth", portfolio of 10 color collotypes with justification page signed in ink by A. Wyeth (1917-2009) and numbered 242/250. Printed at Triton Press, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reverse Painted Mirrored Desk and ChairGrey painted mirrored writing desk with gilt embossed leather top. Includes a cream painted and parcel-gilt armchair Desk: 31.5"H x 60"W x 31"D Condition: Good Provenance: Custom design by Michael SimSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Lalique "Angelique Vases"A pair of Lalique "Angelique" vases with covers ; clear and frosted glass, each signed Lalique France France, c. 1950 21"H each Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware254 piece set of Gorham sterling flatware in "St. Cloud" pattern, including 5-drawer wooden storage box: 6 large tablespoons (8.5") 11 tablespoons (7.75") 25 teaspoons (7") 12 dessert spoons (6") 23 sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Regency Giltwood MirrorLarge carved and gilded antique mirror topped with a palmette flanked by two dolphins France, early 18th c. 60"H x 37"W Condition: Good Provenance: Perrin Antiquaires, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Cast Iron UrnsA pair of Napoleanic cast iron garden urns on stands, with lion head handles France, 19th c. 44"H x 28"W x 19"D each Condition: Wear to finish, appropriate for age Provenance: By attribution Chateau dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of French Gilt Bronze Cocktail Tables by TisserantPair of gilt bronze and double tier glass cocktail tables from Tisserant (Paris, France). The 24k gold gilded bronze bases have classical paw feet. Provenence: From private Greenwich, CT estate decoraSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Wallpaper ScreenFrench painted polychrome wallpaper 14 panel screen (10 original panels and 4 modern reproductions). Panels depict landscape of Roman life above a painted panel border France, circa 1840 120"H x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Very Large Set of Grande Baroque Sterling FlatwareVery large set of Wallace "Grande Baroque" sterling flatware - service for 10 with many additional serving pieces. Set includes:10 dinner forks,10 dinner knives,10 luncheon forks,10 luncheon knives,10See Sold Price
Sold2018Dutch 18th c Tallcase ClockA Dutch tallcase clock with animation, moon phase and calendar.The burled walnut case decorated with marquetry and ormolu. Bonnet top mounted with 2 archangels and Atlas holding the globe. Signed on fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figural FountainCast iron figural fountain of nymph holding shell on a dolphin base Pompeian Studios, New York, c. 20th 73.5"H Condition: Provenance: Christie's, 2007See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of 2-Light Bell LanternsA pair of gilt bronze 2 light bell lanterns 42"H x 14"D Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French Wallpaper PanelsPair of grey and cream grisaille papier paint panels made by the manufacturer of Dufour et Leroy depicting scenes from the Psyche series exhibited at the 1819 Paris Exposition France, c. 1815 73.5"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Venetian MirrorVenetian cobalt, clear glass and enamel framed mirror Italy, 19th c. 51"H x 32"W Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Alabaster DogsPair of carved alabaster dog figures with ormolu bases late 18th - early 19th c. each 15.5" H x 9" W x 6" D Condition: Old repairs to legsSee Sold Price
BonhamsPANERAI | LUMINOR DAYLIGHT, REF.PAM00356, A STAINLESS STEEL CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH WITH DATE, CI...HK$22,000(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Georgian Cast Open Work Brass Fireplace Trivet, 15 1/4"w.CA$70
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55008: Oscar Heyman Diamond, Platinum, Gold Brooch, Ci$2,400
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55237: Multi-Stone, Diamond, Gold Bracelet Stones: Ci$4,000
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Chinese Vertical Scroll Ink Painting of Calligraphy on Silk Ci xi$850(3 bids)
3 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE COAL SAD IRON W ROOSTER LATCH & RED WOODEN HANDLE CHARCOAL IRON W TRIVET$50
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose ruby-ground 'antiquities' bowl, Jiang Xi Ci Ye Gong Si mark, Republic€300