Sold2022Ed Nesteruk 1941-2007 Modern Cube Glass SculpturesEd Nesteruk (American, 1941-2007). A group of two (2) studio art glass pieces, produced in a Modernist style to resemble leaning cube forms, presented on clear rectangular pedestal bases. The larger iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two(2) American Brilliant Cut Glass PiecesCut glass pedestaled vase, 11.75in.H. x 4.5in.W.; Cut glass vase. Rose decoration, 10in.H. x 4.25in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two (2) Davide Salvadore Murano Art Glass PiecesTwo (2) Davide Salvadore (Italy, b. 1953) Murano studio blown art glass sculptures comprised of multicolor segments of glass including ruby and swirled cobalt, orange, and yellow glass with overall ciSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steuben Art Glass Atomizer + Vase, 2 itemsTwo (2) pieces of art glass attributed to Steuben. 1st item: Aurene gold iridescent trumpet form vase, signed "Aurene #346", 5 3/4" H. Early 20th century. 2nd item: Attributed to Steuben, 1920s Art DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Glass Box & American Brilliant Glass BowlA group with two (2) pieces of antique glass. Includes: one (1) round Art Deco dresser box, featuring clear and black Bohemian Czech crystal with handled lid; and one (1) American Brilliant Period greSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF LALIQUE GLASS (3)COLLECTION OF LALIQUE GLASS (3)French, 20th century. Three (3) pieces of Lalique glass, including two (2) bird vases and one (1) powder box.Vases: 5 x 4 3/4 in. (12.7 x 12.1 cm.), Powder Box: 2 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Art Glass Vase and Sculpture 2pc ESTATE LOTEstate lot of two (2) pieces of modern glass. Blown glass with no apparent identifying marks. Purple vase done in manner of Sommerso. Heavy clear base rising to narrow neck 11" x 4" x 2". Multi colorSee Sold Price
Sold2020SWEDISH STYLE DECORATED CUPBOARD2 piece. Two glass doors containing 2 shelves. Two bottom doors containing 1 shelf. Painted. 40 1/2" h x 41" w x 22 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large American Brilliant Two(2) Cut Glass Punch BowlTwo(2) piece brilliant cut glass punch bowl; 17in.H. x 12.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 2 PC CORNER CABINET2 piece. Two glass doors on top containing 3 wood shelves. One dovetailed drawer on bottom. Carved. Bottom has one shelf. Bottom piece measures 28 3/4" h x 39 1/8" w x 23 1/4" d. Top piece measures 50See Sold Price
Sold2023Organic Seaform Chihuly Style Art Glass Sculptures20th Century Seaform style. A two (2) piece studio art glass group in the crafted in the manner of Dale Chihuly. Having organic scalloped form with a bead of metallic edging. Pink with yellow rim andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Organic Seaform Chihuly Style Art Glass Sculptures20th Century Seafoam style. A two (2) piece studio art glass group in the crafted in the manner of Dale Chihuly. Having organic scalloped form with a bead of metallic edging. Red with blue rim and bluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Organic Seaform Chihuly Style Art Glass Sculptures20th Century Seafoam style. A two (2) piece studio art glass group in the crafted in the manner of Dale Chihuly. Having organic scalloped form with a bead of metallic edging. Yellow with green rim andSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEVEN PIECE RATTAN PARLOR SETSEVEN PIECE RATTAN PARLOR SETPair of rocking armchairs on circular bases, love seat, armchair, ottoman, and two (2) glass top tables, all with matching, plush floral upholstery.See Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford Stemware SetWaterford Stemware Set, Lismore Pattern, includes: eight 5 5/8" wines; eight 4" ports; eight 4 3/8" brandy; four 3 3/8" Old Fashions; three 3 1/2" cordials, one 2 1/2" shot glass; thirty-two pieces toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Style Nesting Studio Art Glass SculptureMurano style Three (3) pieces of studio art glass. Includes: two (2) centerpiece nesting bowls with ruffled rims, one (1) of the bowls having clear glass with white abstract patterns and purple trim tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brass and Marble Top VanityBrass and Marble Top Vanity A quality piece with beveled glass mirror and Two (2) drawers. All corners having marble stress cracks. Dimensions: 56"h X 39"w X 8"dProvenance: Estate of Fred and Pepper GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of US Civil War Minie Balls and Other BulletsA group of two (2) blue glass Mason canister jar filled with minie balls, other various bullets and components ranging in size and material, approximately 50-75 pieces per jar. Recovered in the 1990s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Baccarat Crystal Articles, 6Collection of Six Pieces of Baccarat Crystal Articles, each marked to underside and comprising: cut glass highball (1), two (2) water glasses, a pair (2) of rocks glasses, and a fluted and flared candSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Assorted Chinese Peking Glazed Snuff BottlesTwo (2) pieces of Chinese Peking glass snuff bottles; carved in low relief with gold fishes and pheasants perching on plum blossom branches; H: 6 cm, W: 5 cm, 100 grams both. Provenance: Toronto estatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two (2) Ancient Roman Glass Bottles, RigareeTwo (2) Ancient Roman glass bottles. One having a rigaree handle and fine ribbing. Dimensions: 3 1/2" X 2" approx. Provenance: Collection of the late Mr. Hugh D. Farley.Mr. Farley acquired the piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF FOUR CRYSTAL/GLASS PIECESLOT OF FOUR CRYSTAL/GLASS PIECES. 1. LALIQUE WIDE MOUTH VASE (4 3/4H X 3 3/4"WIDE), 2. LALIQUE TWO FLEURS PERFUME BOTTLE (3 3/4H X 3 3/4W X 1"DEEP), 3. LALIQUE CLAIREFOUNTAINE PERFUME BOTTLE (5H X 3 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Gustave Gaarde Danish Modern Coffee Table and EndThree(3) piece Criss-Cross design teakwood set. Comprised of a coffee table and two(2) end stands. Glass tops. Designed by Gustave Gaarde and marked Made in Denmark; 17in.H. x 56in.W. x 31in.W.(table)See Sold Price
Sold20232 Tiffany Favrile Iridescent Glass Pieces, Bowl & Ruffle Rim CompoteTwo Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Aurene or Iridescent glass items. 1st item: Gold Favrile "onion skin" bowl with wide flaring rim. Signed and numbered on the base 2304 K L. C. TIFFANY FAVRILE. AdditiSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(2 Pc) Antique French Egyptian Revival Gilt Bronze & Etched Glass Set$275(2 bids)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsLarge Collection of Amtrak Railroad China, Acela Glassware, Napkins, and Flatware$50
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese White Jade Carvings and a Glass Overlay Snuff Bottle, Qing Dynasty 清 白$600(1 bid)
Oct 18Galerie Zacke AN IMPERIAL BLACK OVERLAY PINK GLASS 'CHILONG' SNUFF BOTTLE, MID-QING DYNASTY€500
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsNineteen Pieces of Illinois Central Railroad Glassware, China Plate, and Linen Napkins$60
2 days LeftForum AuctionsChina.- Chinese School (19th century) A pair of reverse paintings on glass illustrating scenes from£1,800