Sold2016Kartell, ashtrays, set of twoKartell ashtrays, set of two Italy, 1969-1970molded plastic9.75 dia x 1.75 h in (25 x 4 cm) Lot includes ashtray, model 4638 designed by Anna Castelli Ferrieri and ashtray, model 4630 by Joe ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sergio Asti, ashtrays, set of twoSergio Asti ashtrays, set of two MebelItaly, 1970molded plastic7.5 dia x 2 h in (19 x 5 cm) Set includes model P65 and model A/2. Signed with molded manufacturer's mark to underside of eachSee Sold Price
Sold2019Decorative Modern Lot with two Vases and Cigar AshtrayModern lot to include signed Kosta Goran Warff caveman red and yellow glass. vase, numbered 1970/70, 3 3/4 in high; Erkki Vessanto signed clear vase with engraved deer, numbered 3652, 6 1/2 in tall; aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Munari - Two ashtraysTwo ashtrays, 1980 cm h 56 model Ponza. Sathinized aluminium.Danese Manufacture.Marked on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two ashtrays, 'Constantinus' and 'Sole', 1950/60sPiero Fornasetti, D. 12.8 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 1950/60. Porcelain, white, glazed, lithograph with gold. Marked: FORNASETTI MILANO MADE IN ITALY.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two ashtrays 'Strumenti Musicali' and 'Viso di Donna',Piero Fornasetti, D. 12.8 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950/60s resp. 2000s. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychromatic lithograph. Marked: Maker's marks.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two ashtrays 'Strumenti Musicali' and 'Offerta',Piero Fornasetti. Two ashtrays 'Strumenti Musicali' and 'Offerta', 1950/60s. D. 12.8 cm; 12.5 x 16.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950/60s. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychromatic lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012) Two Ashtrays, model M39 and M/37 Fratelli Brambilla, ItalyAngelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012) Two Ashtrays, model M39 and M/37 Fratelli Brambilla, Italy glazed stoneware Largest | H 1 1/2 x Dia 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two 1970 Transogram Cards Yaz And Ernie BanksYaz Hand Cut Sgc 80 Ex/nm 6, Ernie Banks Hand Cut Sgc 60 Ex5See Sold Price
Sold2023Two ashtrays. HERMÈS. GUCCI.Circa 19 cm x 15 cm. Porcelain. Hermès - Paris. Striding horse. Circa 19 cm x 19 cm. Gucci. Ducks in a pond. Stamped on the underside "Gucci. Made in Italy".See Sold Price
Sold2023Mattel Hot Wheels pop up 12 car case plus 12 car rally case and two 1970 sticker sheetsMattel Hot Wheels pop up 12 car case plus 12 car rally case and two mostly complete 1970 sticker sheets. Everything is in very good to excellent condition as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024An oval openwork bowl and two ashtraysAn oval openwork bowl and two ashtrays, 20th century, silver of varying fineness, each with relief decoration, floral and figural motifs, Ø 7.5 cm, l. to 15.5 cm, total weight approx. 186 gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Irv DOCKTOR: Two 1970Two abstract portraits 1970's, one signed, oil on board and oil on masonite, signed "I. Docktor". Irving Seidmon Docktor (July 10, 1918 - February 14, 2008) was an American artist and educator best knSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two 1970 Vinyl Lunch BoxesIncluding a Jet Ace lunch box by Ardee and a Flintstones Pebbles and Bam Bam lunch box by AladdinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baccarat Preserves Dish & Two AshtraysBaccarat crystal group includes: Preserves dish (4.25"H x 3.25"W) with spoon (5"); Two leaf-form ashtrays (5"L x 4"W). Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3Pc) Waterford Crystal, Two Ashtrays & a BowlDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Waterford clear cut crystal; Two ashtrays and a footed bowl. Marked at the undersides "Waterford". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Ireland DIMENSIONS: Bowl H: 3" X D: 3.87", Ashtrays D:See Sold Price
Sold2024Two ashtrays vintage compass made in Germany anda small baby head smoking a cigarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Crystal lot including Orrefors Bowl, 14 Inch Vase and two ashtraysCrystal lot including Orrefors Bowl, 14 Inch Vase and two large ashtraysSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kennecott Copper and Asamera Oil Collectibles [132876]Includes a dozen cigarette lighters with Kennecott name and the ankh logo: 8 Zippo, 3 Bentley, 1 Ronson (butane!); Two ashtrays turned from 3.5-inch diameter, solid copper cast rod (99.99% copper castSee Sold Price
Sold201550 Jennings Monte Carlo Sun Chief Slot MachineThis lighted chrome front slot machine in wood floor stand features "The Bank" jackpots and two ashtrays, drink, or change cups. Includes keys for upper and lower doors. Untested and unlikely to haveSee Sold Price
Sold2018An assembled Persian 84 standard silver seven piece teaAn assembled Persian 84 standard silver seven piece tea and coffee service with tray 20th centuryComprising: a teapot, a coffee pot, a cream jug, a sugar bowl, two ashtrays and a rectangular tray totaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Airplane Smoke StandChrome smoke stand with model airplane over round table top containing four inserts comprising two ashtrays and two cylindrical tobacco holders with lids, round base, interior of airplane illuminatesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ship's Wheel Cigar Cutter & Cigarette DispenserA nautical-themed ship's wheel cigar cutter with two ashtrays, together with a ship's wheel cigarette dispenser. Cutter: 7-1/2in tall x 7-1/2in wide.See Sold Price
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsSEVEN PIECES OF CHINESE CINNABAR LACQUERWARE, INCLUDING FOUR BOXES, TWO ASHTRAYS AND A VASE.$50
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Waechtersbach Mugs w Tea Strainer and Lid$45
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBruno Munari, 'Canarie' - 'Model 2002B' desk set, 1957 (design)€180
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(10) 1970s-90s Mattel Hot Wheels Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$50
BonhamsTHREE MID-CENTURY MODERN CABINETS probably Denmark, c. 1970, unmarked, two hanging cabinets, dou...$10(2 bids)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR ITALIAN MAHOGANY METAL MOUNTED TWO DOOR SERVERS C 1970 LABELED "GRAZIA."$50
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCentennial Cherry Sturbridge Yankee Dinning Set Table & 8 Chairs 1970 (Plus 3 Leaves)$1