Sold2022Air Chief Marshal Sir Lewis Hodges signed Tribute to the Resistance Organizations of Belgium RAFAir Chief Marshal Sir Lewis Hodges signed Tribute to the Resistance Organizations of Belgium RAF Escapers cover SC40. Union Nationale Des Evades De Guerre cachet. 26p QEII GB stamp. 49th Anniversary oSee Sold Price
Sold2016FULGUREX / MAUDUIT SNCF MODEL 141R MIKADOS.N.C.F.; 141.r.1168; Societe Nationale des Chemin de fer Francais; Model 141R; Liberation Class Mikado; 2-8-2 (141); No. 141R 1168; designed and built by famous European model maker Mauduit; displaySee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali, (2) lithographs, 1969Salvador Dali, (2) lithographs, 1969, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904–1989), "Alsace" and "Roussillon", from the S.N.C.F. (Societe Nationale des Chemins de fer) portfolio, published by Jean SchneiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Bernard Villemot Poster 1973 - Une Nuit en Voiture LitUne Nuit en Voiture Lit is a 1973 French railroad travel advertisement by Bernard Villemot (1909-1989) for SNCF. SNCF is also known as the Societe Nationale Des Chemins De Fer Francais, the National FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Bernard Villemot Poster 1973 - UneUne Nuit en Voiture Lit is a 1973 French railroad travel advertisement by Bernard Villemot (1909-1989) for SNCF. SNCF is also known as the Societe Nationale Des Chemins De Fer Francais, the National FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Lecomte (Belgian, 1866-1938) Belgian StateBelgium / Use The Lines Of The / "Société Nationale / des Chemins de Fer Vicinaux" ca. 1920s artist's name printed in image; printed Aff. D'Art J. Goffin Fils, Bruxelles 39.75 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016ART DECO SILVERPLATE PRESENTATION TAZZA 1934Fantastic French Art Deco silveplate presentation tazza with a medallion by PM Dammann circa 1934. Medallion commemorating 'Union Des Tireurs de la Courneuve - Prix du Department de la Seine 1934' Ht:See Sold Price
Sold20171900 PARIS OLYMPICS UNION OF FRENCH SHOOTING SOCIETIESA silver award medal presented by the Union des Sociétés de Tir de France (Union of Shooting Societies of France) during the 1900 Paris Olympics, which took place during the Exposition Universelle ISee Sold Price
Sold2024CAVAILLES, Jules (1901 – 1977). Languedoc / Societe Nationa...CAVAILLES, Jules (1901 – 1977). Languedoc / Societe Nationale des Chemins de Fer Francais. 1955. France: French National Railways. Shows the Pont Vieux and cathedral in Albi. 39 ½ x 24 See Sold Price
Sold2015Jacques NATHAN-GARAMOND - Visitez les Alpes avec les trJacques NATHAN-GARAMOND - Visitez les Alpes avec les trains et les autocars de la Société nationale des chemins de fer français. Paris, Perceval, 1958. Affiche n°67. 100 x 62 cm. JOINTES, 12 afficSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Pyrenees Travel PosterVintage French, Pyrenee Societe Nationale Des Chemins De Fer Francais Poster. Some fraying at bottom. Approx. dimensions: 39.5 in H x 26 in W Weight: 1 lbSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH 1946 TRAVEL POSTERS, UNFRAMED"Dauphine" by Paul Kelsh & "Vosges" by S. Benito, for Societie Nationale des Chemins de Fer Francais, published by Yves Alexandre, Paris. 39 1/2" x 25 1/2" sheets. Edge and corner bends, tack holes inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pays Basque Travel Poster - 1968Pays Basque Travel Poster. Promoting travel to Basque Country by Societe Nationale des Chemins de Fer Francais (SNCF), or the French National Railways. The Basque Country is an self-governing communitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isidore Jules Bonheur - GOING TO THE STARTBronze Signed, stamped Peyrol.Isidore Jules Bonheur(French, 1827-1901)Studying painting at first with his father, Raymond, Bonheur then attended L'Ecole Nationale des Beaux-Arts de Paris, switching toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Buchon: Antique Map of USA territorial developmentTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte de l'adjonction progressive des divers états au territoire et à l'union constitutionelle des États-Unis de l'Amérique du Nord 1825' This fascinating map shows the terrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Utrillo & Lucie Valore Signed Print InviteTwo Maurice Utrillo (French, 1883-1955) and Lucie Valore (French, 1878-1965) prints after pastel on paper drawings, each signed on the same sheet from "Soiree de Gala au profit de l'Union des Arts", cSee Sold Price
Sold2017SENTEIN FRANCE PRISONER OF WAR CAMP NOTES“Union Minière des Pyrénées / Kommando de Sentein” 5Fr, 10Fr, 20Fr, 100Fr, 500Fr and 1,000Fr on different colored card paper, each hand numbered on front, handstamped and siSee Sold Price
Sold2015Limoges Porcelain Plaque of a Indian ChiefEarly 20th century, signed "Marie Gelon Cameron", Born in Paris moved to Chicago. Exhibited Paris Salon de la Societe Nationale Des Beaux-Arts. Plaque without frame measures 6 1/2" x 4 3/4". EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Revolution. Police measures against foreigners & Bronze Statue for J.J. Rousseau.Decrets de la Convention Nationale, Des 13 jour du 2 mois e 15 jour de brumaire de l’an second de la Republique … 1°. Qui excepte les Medecins de la Loi sur les Etrangers. 2°. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poster. Police measures against foreigners.Décrets de la Convention Nationale, Des 13 jour du 2 mois e 15 jour de brumaire, an deuxieme de la Republique … 1°. Qui excepte les Medecins de la Loi sur les Etrangers. 2°. RelatSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Revolution. Abolition of religious symbols.Decrets de la Convention Nationale, Des 7 jour du 2 mois et 16 jour de brumaire de l’an second de la Republique … 1°. Relatif aux depenses de l’enlevement des signes de Royaut&#See Sold Price
Sold2019Les Tendences Nouvelles n 28, 1907. With 8 originalLes Tendances Nouvelles. N 28. Organe Officiel Illustre de L’Union Internationale des Beaux-Art, des Lettres, des Sciences et de l’Industrie. Paris, 1907. This number includes 8 originalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Les Tendences Nouvelles n 31, 1907. With 1 originalLes Tendances Nouvelles. N 31. Organe Officiel Illustre de L’Union Internationale des Beaux-Art, des Lettres, des Sciences et de l’Industrie. Paris, 1907. This number includes 1 originalSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAP - Switzerland. ChatelainSwitzerland. Henry Abraham Chatelain, Carte Ancienne de la Suisse avec des Remarques Abregees sur les Divers Evenemens et Revolutions qui y sont Arrivees, et Particulierement Celles qui ont Donne LieuSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Fetes De Charite Des Etudiants - Don Quixote (1910) 32.75x49.5 French Theater Poster LB$340
5 days LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting, Portrait with Auburn Hair 20th century$140
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsKANDINSKY. Les Tendances Nouvelles n 26, 1906, 10 woodcuts by Kandinsky.$1,600
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKELLER, Helen Adams (1880-1968). A small archive of materials related to the Hadley Institute for$200
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
114 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHMajor J. Poysat, Adjutant-Major de la 3e Légion de la Garde Nationale de Paris – a splendid swordSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A Pair of 24" 19th/20th-Century Gilt Bronze Mounted Sevres Style Porcelain Urns$1,200(1 bid)