Sold2016US 14K Assay Ladies Open Face WatchWith enamel face. Etched case. Approx. 12.4 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold202314K GOLD LADY WALTHAM OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH.14k yellow gold American Waltham Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., pocket watch, c. 1904. 40mm open face Brooklyn case marked "14K U.S Assay." Model 1890, grade Lady Waltham, 6s, 16j movement #14182601. GrosSee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD AMERICAN WALTHAM OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH.American Waltham Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., 14k gold pocket watch, c. 1899. 51mm open face Roy case marked "U.S Assay 14K." Model 1899, grade 610, 16s, 7j movement #8734280. Gross weight 94.7 g. FancySee Sold Price
Sold2020Lady's 14k gold case pocket watchLady's 14k gold case pocket watch, open face, 1 3/8" diameter, 17 Jewel movement, John Wanamaker, Phila.-New York, stamped "Warranted 14k to Assay", weight 32.0 grams/20.6 dwt (complete), includes braSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elgin National Watch Co. 14kt. Pocket Watch53mm open face case, inside case stamped "Warranted 14K U.S. Assay, B.W.C.Co., 748852", serial #4697612, 15 jewels, size 16s, circa 1893, 114.5 grams Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold201614K Gold Ladies Open Face WatchVintage 14K Yellow Gold ladies pendant open face key wind watch with key. Having an etched back depicting a child holding a dog. Hirschy Freres maker.See Sold Price
Sold2017LADIES 14K OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHbutton set, likely Swiss, 34mm, dial unmarked, back cover stamped ‘14K 11068’, cuvette stamped ‘Cuivre (Copper) 11068 290644’, monogrammed, movement stamped with rooster and ‘Trademark’, tSee Sold Price
Sold202414K Yellow Gold Ladies Open Face Pocket Watch14K Yellow Gold Ladies Open Face Pocket Watch dial is porcelain with gold highlights total weight 33.2 grams, inner case is plated Provenance: from a Beverly Hills, California collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018LADIES 14K ELGIN OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH & FOBc.1885, 40mm, dial marked Elgin, cover stamped ‘Roy 14K 760’, 13 jewel movement stamped ‘Elgin Nat’l Watch Co. 1796662', floral and vine decoration, non-running, 52.5gms., together with a two-See Sold Price
Sold2017LADIES 14K WALTHAM OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHc.1887, lever set, 41mm, dial marked ‘AW Co. Waltham', back cover stamped ‘Warranted 14K 8806’, cuvette stamped ‘R&F 14K 8806’, cover and body with allover scroll decoration, center cartouchSee Sold Price
Sold2022(on-8) 14k WALTHAM WATCH &10K YELLOW GOLD THIMBLES1) Lady's 14k waltham open face pocket watch. 1 1/8 wide. Monogramed inside back cover and back cover with date of early 1900's. Watch works for about 3 to five seconds and then stops. Case andface GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021LADIES 14K GOLD SWISS OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHLADIES 14K GOLD SWISS OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH. The 35 mm 14-karat gold case ornately engraved with foliate and floral motif surrounding a crest on caseback with monogram. Cuvette marked CUIVRE and withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lady's 14K Yellow Gold Pocket Watch by Lambert Bros. inLady's 14K Yellow Gold Pocket Watch by Lambert Bros. in 14K Yellow Gold and in Very Fine Working Condition. A lady's 14K yellow gold open face pocket watch pendant by Lambert Bros. 15 jewel time pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Caldwell 14k Open Face Ladies Pocket WatchAntique Caldwell 14k Open Face Ladies Pocket Watch Antique J.E. Caldwell & Co. ladies open face pocket watch / pendant with a 14k yellow gold case and 17 jewels. Back plate is monogrammed. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique 14K Open Face Ladies Pocket WatchAntique 14K Open Face Ladies Pocket Watch Antique Waltham open face pocket watch with a 14K gold case and a porcelain enamel face. Back plate is monogrammed. Condition: Very good pre-owned working conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Remontoir Ladies Pocket Watch, 14K 10 RubiesRemontoir Ladies 14K pocket watch, open face. Back interior cover engraved 14K KOL. Dust cover engraved Remontoir/10 RUBIS; other side METAL/ 33021/FP. Approx. overall weight 31.58 grams.See Sold Price
Sold201614K Yellow Gold Pocket Watch14K Yellow Gold Pocket Watch. Lever set ladies open face watch. 12 DWT including movement.See Sold Price
Sold2016Elgin 14K Pocket WatchElgin National Watch Co., woman's open face watch 1 5/16 in. (Di), case marked 14K 585/1000 fine, lugs brazed to sides w/strap attached, face marked Elgin, has blue letteringSee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD ELGIN LADIES POCKET WATCHAntique Elgin National Watch Co. ladies open-face pocket watch in 14k gold, creamy porcelain dial with blue numerals, 31.75mm case serial #120475, with movement serial #10754219. Comes with a 28 in loSee Sold Price
Sold202014k pink gold open face ladies pocket watch14k pink gold open face ladies pocket watch with 18k pink gold chain, Switzerland around 1900, engraved case dent, rear site enamel flower damaged, metal-cuvette, enamel dial, gilded hands, gold plateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seven 14k Gold Jewelry ItemsComprises: 3 brooches, 2 bracelets, ladies open face pocket watch, and calendar charm; inscribed & dated. Gross weight: 50 dwt. (R 13, 14, 26, 29, 30, 32, 38) (EPEN1511/7) (WT) NOTE:</> All jewelry loSee Sold Price
Sold202214k pink gold open face ladies pocket watch14k pink gold open face ladies pocket watch with 14k pink gold chain, Switzerland around 1890, chain later, metal-cuvette, back side lavish engraved & enameled (partial missing), enamel-dial with ArabSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOREL FILS & CIE hunting cased & 1 open pocket watchBOREL FILS & CIE hunting cased & 1 open face ladies pocket watch in 14k pink gold, Switzerland around 1890-1900, 1.) engine- turned 3 cover-gold case, hunter cover floral enameled, enamel dial with ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two 14k Gold Watches, Wrist and PocketA ladies open face Waltham pocket watch and a men's Bulova wristwatch with a 14k gold case and a Speidel band. Dimensions: The pocket watch is 1 1/4" in diameter, the Bulova is 3/4" and 1 5/8" lug toSee Sold Price
BonhamsInternational Watch Co, Schaffhausen. A 14K keyless wind open face pocket watch Circa 1924£500(1 bid)
Legacy Auction & RealtyAmerican Waltham Watch Co. Pocket Watch w/ 14K Gold Chain, Model 1883$25(3 bids)
6 days LeftWinter Associates JEWELRY: 18K Enameled pendant watch on 14K pin, watch with manual wind movement, signed “17$400(2 bids)