Sold201716th Century Original Oil on Canvas Madonna & Child16th Century original oil on canvas of Madonna & Child/ Cuzco School, Peru 49\" H x 39 \"W Original linen mounted on 20th century canvas. Frame appears to be original with square nail heads.PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2022European 17/18th C Oil Canvas Panel Madonna ChildEuropean 17/18th Century Oil on Canvas mounted to large panel, probably Northern Germany; the Madonna and Christ Child in swaddling clothes, St John the Baptist watching. Height of art 19 1/4 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS "MADONNA & CHILD" BY PERUVIANPaint in high relief. Signed. Ornate frame. Image 24" x 20" , Overall 35 1/2" x 31 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021DIANA MENDOZA, OIL ON CANVAS, MADONNA & CHILDDIANA MENDOZA (PERUVIAN, 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, 20" X 16", MADONNA & CHILD Image of the Madonna and Christ child is depicted in an early Italian style. The mother and child are placed in frontSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS "MADONNA & CHILD" BY PERUVIANPaint in high relief. Signed. Silver frame. Image 24" x 20" , Overall 30 1/2" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2019UNSIGNED. Oil On Canvas. Madonna & Child.From a Westchester storage. - Dimensions: 14.5" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. MEXICAN OIL ON CANVAS MADONNA & CHILD PAINTING19TH C. MEXICAN OIL ON CANVAS MADONNA & CHILD PAINTING 19th century Mexican oil on canvas painting of the Madonna (Virgin Mary) and child (Jesus Christ). Set in a gilt frame. Size: 10.5 x 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph H Gest Oil on Canvas-Madonna & ChildJoseph Henry Gest oil on canvas. Madonna with crown and scepter holds a crowned Christ child. Label on back with artists name, Montreal Canada. Frame 24 1/2Ã’ x 21 1/4Ã’, site 18 1/4Ã’ x 15Ã’See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Cuzco Oil on Canvas Madonna & Child19th Century Madonna & Child oil on canvas painting. Measures 67"H x 37"W. Condition report: Multiple tears and holes in canvas, damage to frame, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Madonna and Child with SaintsFollower of Giambattista Pittoni, Italian, 17th C. Sight size: 21"h x 12-3/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022C.17TH OIL ON CANVAS MADONNA AND CHILDC.17TH OIL ON CANVAS MADONNA AND CHILD Height: 38 in. by Width: 33.5See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Oil on Canvas. Madonna and Child.From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 29.5" high x 20" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lg 19th Century Oil on Canvas of Madonna & ChildLarge 19th century oil painting on canvas of Madonna and Child by Achille Leonardi signed in lower right "A. Leonardi 4 Fontane, Roma" in good condition with original Florentine frame. Frame needs somSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Oil on Canvas - Madonna and Child18th or 19th Century painting. Slight condition issues as photographed. Sir W. (William) Geary" (An English Politician) on back of canvas, perhaps a former owner. 61" H X 42.5" W. As is. (377 Rector PSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Oil on Canvas. Madonna and Child with St.John the Baptist. Not visibly signed. From an abandoned Westchester, NY storage unit. Dimensions: 36.25" high x 29" wide. Condition: Buckling, craquelure, areas of old restoration, a few small puncturSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Oil on Canvas Madonna and Child19th Century Oil on Canvas Madonna and Child. In good condition with fine craquelure throughout. No visible repairs. Approx. 17.25 in. H x 14.5 in. W (visible) 25.25 in. H x 22.5 in. W x 2.125 in. D (See Sold Price
Sold2018OIL ON CANVAS OF MADONNA & CHILD, C. 1890Attributed to RAIMUND RITTER WICHERA(Austrian 1862-1925)The Madonna and Child - circa 1890Oil on canvasInscribed on verso of stretcher40 inches x 30 inches (101.6 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School (18th Century) Oil on canvas, Madonna and child, Florentine framed. 38 cm x 32 cm.Italian School (18th Century) Oil on canvas, Madonna and child, Florentine framed. 38 cm x 32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas Madonna and ChildOil on canvas after Raphael Sanzio's Sistine Madonna. Signed l/r A. Ludovito Dresden. 15 3/4"h x 12 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Oil on Canvas. Madonna and Child.Unsigned. From a Katonah, NY home. Dimensions: 25.5" high x 19" wide. Condition: Craquelure, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Religious Oil on Canvas Madonna and ChildCirca 17th century. Restored. 18 3/4"H x 14 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, MADONNA & CHILDFramed religious oil on canvas painting, Madonna and Child, signed illegibly lower right, sight: approx 23.5"h, 17.5"w, overall: approx 31"h, 25"w, 9.25lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Madonna and ChildPainting of the Madonna and Child, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly 'Fredrik' L/R, 30 7/8" x 22 7/8" framed. Provenance: Acton, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unsigned. Oil on Canvas. Madonna & Child.Apparently unsigned. From a Dover, New Jersey NY estate. - Dimensions: 11.25" h x 9.25" w.See Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld Master Painting Holy Family Flemish School XVIIc.After / in the manner of Joos Van Cleve$6,500
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young girl in a blue dress, attributed to Horace Bundy, oil on canvas, child with$200
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBetsy Dodge Bradley, American (1916-1987), Durham V, 1973, oil on canvas$150
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryCarabia ‘Essence of Nature V’ Original Signed Painting – 16x12$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryVan Matino ‘In Living Color VI’ Original Signed Painting – 36x48$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryVan Matino ‘In Living Color V’ Large Original Signed Painting – 48x60$1,000