Sold2023Félix Vallotton (Swiss 1865-1925), Portrait of Pierre Puvis de Chavannes, 1898, Woodcut, framedFélix Vallotton (Swiss 1865-1925) Portrait of Pierre Puvis de Chavannes, 1898 Woodcut, framed under glass Monogrammed in plate and ink l.r., biographical printout attached to verso 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019ANDRE SEGOVIA: "VASE DE FLEURS"circa 1950 oil on canvas signed and dated upper left Provenance: Bonhams--Los Angeles: June 23, 2013 Galerie Drouant-David, Paris Paul Vallotton S.A., Lausanne E. and A Silberman Galleries, New York ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Félix Vallotton - Le Ciment de l'Alliance (The Cement of the Alliance)Lot 94 Félix Vallotton Swiss (1865-1925) Le Ciment de l'Alliance (The Cement of the Alliance) (c. 1902) ink on paper cover of the CRI DE PARIS, June 8, 1902 signed with monogram FV sight: 9 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Felix Vallotton lithographFelix Vallotton (Swiss 1865-1925)- ''Une Heure Dix''- lithograph 1901, printed in Paris in 1902 for the special Felix Vallotton issue of L'Assiette au Beurre on the theme of Crimes et Chatiments (CrimSee Sold Price
Sold2015Felix Vallotton (1865-1925) SwissROBERT SCHUMANN PORTRAIT, 1893, woodblock print, signed in blue pencil lower right, image 6 x 4 7/8”, sheet 17 x 12 ¾”, soft creases, mild toning and discoloration mainly at sheet edge, a few disSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charlotte PerriandCharlotte Perriand 1903 Paris - 1999 Paris Set von vier Stühlen der Modellreihe ''Les Arcs''. Entwurf um 1970. Leichte Konstruktion aus verchromtem Stahlrohr, Sitzbespannung aus cognacfarbenem Leder.See Sold Price
Sold2016Felix Edouard Vallotton, drawingFelix Edouard Vallotton, drawing, Felix Edouard Vallotton (Swiss, 1865-1925), "Pont a Dax", 1917, pencil on paper, titled and dated "Dax 17", lower right, signed "FV", lower center, 9"l x 7"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2017Ziem, Félix (Beaune 1821–1911 Paris) zugeschriebenZiem, Félix (Beaune 1821–1911 Paris) zugeschrieben Stilleben mit Granatäpfeln. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts monogrammiert Z. 18,3x28,3 cm. - Doubliert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Masson, André Mythologies. Mit 40 Zeichnungen (inkl. Umschlag) von Masson. Paris, La RevueMasson, AndréMythologies. Mit 40 Zeichnungen (inkl. Umschlag) von Masson. Paris, La Revue Fontaine, 1946. 78, (16) S. Gr.-4°Illustr. OBrosch.Monod 7827. - Mit eindrucksvollen surrealistischeSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE Ã LA TORTUEHOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE ? LA TORTUE Frankreich, Paris, wohl Entwurf von Emile-Auguste Reiber fuer 'La maison l' Escalier de Cristal', um 1870/ 1880 Bronze, vergoldet, Cloisonne-Emaille. H. 85 cm, B. 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DIE GROSSE KREUZABNAHMEREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DIE GROSSE KREUZABNAHME Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 54 x 41,5 cm, DM 52,5 x 41 cm (R.See Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDENDREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDEND Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 14 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Breton, André Second Manifeste du Surréalisme. Frontispice de Salvador Dali (Club desDali, Salvador Breton, André Second Manifeste du Surréalisme. Frontispice de Salvador Dali (Club des Soixante. 1). Mit 1 pochoirkolorierten Tafel von Dali. Paris, Éditions Kra 1930. 4&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Denis, Phillipe Cahier d'ombres. Mit 3 signierten Originallithographien von Joan Miró. Paris,Miró, JoanDenis, PhillipeCahier d'ombres. Mit 3 signierten Originallithographien von Joan Miró. Paris, Maeght Editeur, 1971. Folio. Lose Lagen on Chemise und Schuber.Cramer 143. - Mourlot 74See Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben, Carl August von (Bauerbach 1788–1856 Paris)Steuben, Carl August von (Bauerbach 1788–1856 Paris) Tanzende Esmeralda. Öl auf Leinwand. 73,5x60 cm (spitzbogenförmig). - In äusserst dekorativem geschnitztem Rahmen aus der Zeit. - Beigegeben:See Sold Price
Sold2022Tzara, Tristan La bonne Heure. Mit einer Aquatinta-Radierung von Georges Braque. Paris o.D. (PressesBraque, Georges Tzara, Tristan La bonne Heure. Mit einer Aquatinta-Radierung von Georges Braque. Paris o.D. (Presses de Raymond Jacquet) 1955. 1 Bl., 13 S., 1 Bl. Kl.-12° Lose Lagen in OBrosch. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cendrars, Blaise u. Fernand Léger La Fin du monde filmée par l'ange N.-D. Mit 22 farbigenLéger, Fernand Cendrars, Blaise u. Fernand Léger La Fin du monde filmée par l'ange N.-D. Mit 22 farbigen Pochoirs von Fernand Léger. Paris, Éditions de La Sirène, 1919. 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits etFranzösische Bibliophilie - Matisse, Henri Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits et illustrés par H. Matisse. Mit 100 Original-Farblithographien von H. Matisse. Paris, TériaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Torreiles, Pierre Errantes graminées. Mit einer signierten Original-Farblithographie von JoanMiró, Joan Torreiles, Pierre Errantes graminées. Mit einer signierten Original-Farblithographie von Joan Miró. Paris, GLM, (avril) 1971. 46 S., Lose Lagen in OUmschlag. With a signed orSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tzara, Tristan Le coeur a gaz. Mit 12 (8 ganzseitigen)Delaunay, SonjaTzara, TristanLe coeur a gaz. Mit 12 (8 ganzseitigen) meist farbigen Lithographien nach den Maquetten der Kostüme von Sonia Delaunay. Paris, Les Presses D'Arts-Litho, 1977. 50 S., 2 BlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venturi, Lionello Huit lithographies originales. Présenté par Lionello Venturi. Mit 8Villon, JacquesVenturi, LionelloHuit lithographies originales. Présenté par Lionello Venturi. Mit 8 signierten Farblithographien von Jacques Villon. Paris, Louis Carré 1962. Folio. OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Heddle Pulley, "konantre"Rollenzug, "konantre" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 17 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Vorbesitzer von Alain Schoffel, Paris. - Claude Goretta (1929-2019), Genf. Sich mit reizvollen ObjSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audiberti, Jacques Le Sabbat Ressuscité. Mit 34 (20 ganzseitigen) Orig.-Radierungen von LeonorFini, Leonor Audiberti, Jacques Le Sabbat Ressuscité. Mit 34 (20 ganzseitigen) Orig.-Radierungen von Leonor Fini. Paris, Societe des Amis des Livres, 1957 129 S. Lose Doppelbogen in OUmschlag inSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - Le marche (recto) ? (verso)€1,000
608 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn ormolu-gilded French pendule with Orpheus figure, Paris, circa 1800See Sold Price
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kru Anklet, Pre-Coinage CurrencyCHF 45(2 bids)
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfBERTRAND DORNY KONVOLUT VON 4 FARBRADIERUNGEN ('MURS ORANGE€280
7 days LeftRipley AuctionsJean-Pierre Capron, French (1921-1997), village landscape, lithograph, 13"H x 19"W (sight), 20 1/2"H$10
Jun 05PiasaIsabelle Waldberg (Oberstammheim, 1911 - Lausanne, 1990) Portrait de Michel Fardoulis-Lagrange, circ€2,000
Jun 06PiasaLéonor Fini (1907-1996) Pour Sheridan le Fanu, 1974 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom right€100,000
Jun 06PiasaAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Nu de femme debout Lead pencil on paper Signed on the bottom left 42 x€20,000
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAND PRIX MONACO original menu on the occasion of the first Formula 1 Grand Prix Monaco 1950 the€200