Sold2020Deutschland Hamburg American Line Steamship PrintDeutschland Hamburg American Line Steamship Print in original wood frame. Measurements in inches: 47 x 32, Image: 39 x 24 Condition:Has some mild soiling and wear to frame Shipping:We offer in-house sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 5+1 kleine Schiffe (Dr. Grope)Deutschland, Irmingard, Wappen von Hamburg, zwei Wikingerschiffe und Leuchtturm auf Insel, alle aus der Dr.Grope-Serie der 1980er Jahre, R 0, neuwertig (Wiking Flugzeuge und Schiffe)See Sold Price
20214 Silverplate Spoons Incl Hamburg-Amer LineIncludes Hamburg-American line Deutschland spoons with Kaiser Wilhelm II and his wife Augusta Victoria, Red Line souvenir spoon, and a Spanish spoon from the Pacific Steam Navigation Company. 5-7/8" lSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Silverplate Spoons Incl Hamburg-Amer LineIncludes Hamburg-American line Deutschland spoons with Kaiser Wilhelm II and his wife Augusta Victoria, Red Line souvenir spoon, and a Spanish spoon from the Pacific Steam Navigation Company. 5-7/8" lSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Hamburg America Line CollectiblesIncludes two SS Hamburg (1926-1940) vases and ashtray, SS Albert Ballin (1923-1935) ashtray, SS Hansa (1935-1945) vase, SS New York (1927-1940) vase, and SS Deutschland (1924-1940) miniature mug. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Germany - 1972 - Munich Olympics - Silver 10 Marks [2]Dated 1972 A.D. Hamburg mint. Obv: eagle with 'J' mintmark below right and BUNDESREPUBLIK DEUTSCHLAND 10 DEUTSCHMARK legend. Rev: circular design with SPIELE DER XX OLYMPIAD IN MUNCHEN legend and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Hamburg Steinway Model B Grand PianoGerman Hamburg Steinway Model B grand piano with ebony finish. Serial number 489828, ca. 1984. With an aftermarket installed player system. With tufted piano bench. Purchased directly from Steinway &See Sold Price
Sold2023A STEINWAY GRAND MODEL B WALNUT PIANO, NEW YORK AND HAMBURG, 1984,A STEINWAY GRAND MODEL B WALNUT PIANO, NEW YORK AND HAMBURG, 1984, spruce braces, maple dowels, cast iron treble bell with steel bolt, serial number B490500. Width: 58" Length: 84" Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Magnificent 1885 Hamburg Steinway Baby Grand PianoDESCRIPTION:Model 53108 Grand A 85. This Steinway & Sons Model A Baby Grand Piano #53108 was built in Hamburg in 1885 and shipped to Steinway & Sons London the same year. In March 1885 the piano was lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hamburg Steinway Full Concert Grand PianoHumburg Steinway full concert grand piano made of Brazilian rosewood, model D #, custom made for Anne Spring Alsop by Basil De Selencort. Hand made in Germany. Restored by Steinway with Steinway partsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willy Schlobach (1865 - 1951) Port of HamburgWilly Schlobach (Belgium, 1865 - 1951) Painting of the Port of Hamburg, Germany. Signed monogram and dated 1928 lower left. Oil on Canvas. Willy Schlobach was a German-Belgian painter. He was a foundiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Märklin-Feldgeschütz Deutschland, 1930er Jahre.Märklin-Feldgeschütz Deutschland, 1930er Jahre. Gusseisen, handlackiert. Schweres Feldgeschütz auf Lafette. Räder mit Laufplatten. L 50 cm. - Bespielt. Kleine Schad- und Fehlstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Schott (Deutschland 1861–1938) Kugelspielerin.Walter Schott (Deutschland 1861–1938) Kugelspielerin. Vergoldete Bronze und Elfenbein (Chryselephantine), Onyxsockel. Bezeichnet. Walter Schott fec. H 25,5/35,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023BÉLA, Buckel. Grand Café. Buckel Béla. Hamburg: Adolph Frie...BÉLA, Buckel. GRAND CAFÉ. BUCKEL BÉLA. Hamburg: Adolph Friedlander, 1920. One-sheet monochrome stone lithograph depicts a hunchbacked B.la conducting an orchestra of bullfrogs playing aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Deutschland, Anfang 19.Jh. Junges Mädchen beim BlumenDeutschland, Anfang 19.Jh. Junges Mädchen beim Blumen giessen. Öl auf Leinwand. 82x69,4 cm (hochoval). - Geschnitten und doubliert, oben rechts sowie unten links Reparaturstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frühe J.D. Kestner jr.-Puppe Deutschland, um 1885.Frühe J.D. Kestner jr.-Puppe Deutschland, um 1885. Kurbelkopf mit Schlafaugen und geschlossenem Mund aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Halsmarke: "10". Gelenkkörper aus Masse. Blonde Mohairperücke ergänzt. BSee Sold Price
Sold2024E. Malferteiner’s Menagerie. Group of 7 posters. Hamburg: A...E. Malferteiner’s Menagerie. Group of 7 posters. Hamburg: Adolph Friedlander (no. 3904), ca. 1910s. Color stone lithograph small-format posters with animal training and menagerie scenes, from aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barocker Aufsatzsekretaer : Deutschland, um 1760Baroque top secretary : Germany, around 1760 Three-drawer, slightly convexly arched chest of drawers with sloping writing flap, behind it storage compartments between two rows of drawers, two-door topSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hora Pasera. Hamburg: Janos Bartl, ca. 1935. A pocketHora Pasera. Hamburg: Janos Bartl, ca. 1935. A pocket watch and alarm clock are placed in two tall nickel plated stands. Doors on the stands are closed. When opened a moment later, the clock and watchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jorg Immendorff (1945 - 2007): Neues DeutschlandJorg Immendorff (1945 - 2007): Neues Deutschland Oil on paper, 1978, signed 'Immendorff' and dated lower right, titled upper center. 16 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. (sheet), 23 1/2 x 19 1/4 in. (frame). CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2016HAMBURG AMERIKA LINIE PORCELAIN SIGNfor Romanian market, showing the ship Resolute, ca 1920, 28 in by 39 in, has 5 touch up spots & edge wear, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carol I (1881-1914) 2 Lei 1901, Hamburg MintSilver, 9,86 g. Schaffer/Stambuliu 053. The key date, in good very fine condition! RR!See Sold Price
Sold2019Leica M6 black Partner-Aktion Deutschland 10204 *special edition M6 in mint, unused condition, in sealed maker's box The buyers premium for all items exported out of E.C. (European Community) is 25%. For items marked with *, sold and/or shipped withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hamburg Amerika Linie Porcelain Enamel SignA rare original porcelain enamel sign reading, "Vertretung Der Hamburg-Amerika Linie." Measures approx. 19"l by 28.75"hSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGerman SA or NSKK Officer's Dirk Dagger with Etched Moto ''Alles fur Deutschland'' = ''Everything$175(2 bids)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGünther Münch, 'Neues Deutschland SRG' secretary cabinet, 1984 (design)€5,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHorst Janssen (1929 Hamburg - 1995 ibid), Embracing couple, 1968€2,500
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBruno Bruni (1935 Gradara - lives and works in Hamburg, Hannover und Pesaro), Three candlesticks€900
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMid-Century Modern WMF Hamburg 800 Silver Flatware Set 63 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJonathan Meese (1970 Tokyo - lives in works in Berlin and Hamburg), '"Gott" Sektion 7',€3,800
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRare 1814 Deutschland Iron Cross Medal & Ribbon$200
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Gypsy Dancer, A Very Rare Deutschland Royal Dux Porcelain Figurine, Hallmarked$700
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRichard Lindner (1901 Hamburg - 1978 New York City), 'Marilyn was here', 1970€170
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHorst Janssen (1929 Hamburg - 1995 ibid), Supplement to 'Selbstbildnisse zu Hanno's Tod', 1972€250