Sold2022Side CabinetMid 20th Century Italian Venetian Style Painted Carved Side Cabinet. Sliding drawer, acanthus leave detail, large fitted door and stands on ball feet. Measures 30-1/2" x 26" x 18-5/8". Condition: SeamSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Venetian Style Eglomise Glass Two Drawer CabinetA Venetian Style Eglomise Glass Two Drawer Cabinet EARLY 20TH CENTURY Height 28 3/4 x width 24 1/4 x depth 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Venetian style corner cabinet, hand painted, glassVenetian style corner cabinet, hand painted, glass doors over single drawer and 2 doors, Kent of Miami labeloverall pretty good condition, some few loses, 81 in. tall x 30 in. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Venetian style secretaire cabinetA Venetian style parcel ebonized burr walnut bombe secretaire cabinet19th centuryThe upper section with mirrored paneled door opening to a configuration of drawers and pigeon holes over a fall front eSee Sold Price
Sold2021VENETIAN STYLE PAINTED CABINETlate 20th century; having a drawer over a pair of doors enclosing a shelf; Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez, San Marino CA; 48 inches wide; 18 inches deep; 36 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE GILT BEDSIDE CABINETItalian Venetian style bedside cabinet, 20th c., the painted and shaped top and body having parcel gilt and incised scroll work, two drawers, rising on four cabriole legs, finish loss, approx 28.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian Style Mirrored One Drawer/Two Door Cabinet ( Top Mirror Cracked)Venetian Style Mirrored One Drawer/Two Door Cabinet ( Top Mirror Cracked). 31 1/4" W 17" D 32" HALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Venetian Style Painted Low CabinetsPair of Venetian Style Painted Low Cabinets having painted ruins scene and one drawer over one door height 23 1/2 inches, top 13" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017VENETIAN STYLE MIRRORED BATH CABINET WITH SINK ANDVENETIAN STYLE MIRRORED BATH CABINET WITH SINK AND FAUCET, METALLIC FINISH BOWL SHAPE SINK, GRANITE TOP, 3 DRAWERS, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 43"W X 33"W X 18"D, SKU521.04 P120See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Venetian Style Reverse Painted Mirrored SideTwo Venetian Style Reverse Painted Mirrored Side Cabinets early 20th century one with two drawers and chinoiserie decoration, the other with a drawer over a cabinet and floral decoration. Height 28 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian Baroque Style Painted and Gilt Bombe Bedside CommodeItalian, early 20th century, shaped top over central drawer and cabinet door, bombe forms, cream painted ground with gilt highlights, sides and corners set with gilt portrait medallions on Prussian blSee Sold Price
Sold2020Venetian Style Bibliotheque.Venetian style paint decorated bibliotheque with upper 2-door grill-front display cabinet on a serpentine 3-drawer base. 89 x 60 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian Gilt and Paint-Decorated CredenzaVenetian Rococo-Style Gilt and Paint-Decorated Credenza, 19th c. and later, conforming marble top, two drawers over two cabinet doors, plinth base, h. 37 1/2 in., w. 99 3/4 in., d. 25 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR, CONTEMPORARY MIRRORED CONSOLE CABINETSContemporary. A pair of multi panel beveled glass two drawer over two doors console cabinets with mirrored surface and Venetian style drawer pulls. Apparently unmarked. Approx: h. 34", w. 34.25", d. 1See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) VENETIAN LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED BEDSIDE TABLES(lot of 2) Venetian Louis XV style painted giltwood bedside cabinets, 20th c., having floral painting and giltwood throughout, with single drawer above shelf, rising on cabriole legs, approx 29.75"h,See Sold Price
Sold2016VENETIAN BAROQUE STYLE CHINOISERIE PAINTED SECRETAIREthe upper cabinet with two cartouche doors opening to a painted fitted interior above a drop front writing surface and three long drawers; with red lacquered and gilded throughout 45 inches wide; 21 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Venetian Painted Pedestal Cabinet18th C. style round urn-form pedestal side table cabinet with original faux-painted yellow marble top and hand painted with neoclassical scenes of figures among ruins. With drawer and cabinet door opeSee Sold Price
Sold2020VENETIAN STYLE CABINET AND RADIATOR COVER, MID 20THCarved, polychrome and gilt wood decorated with classical motifs.It consists of two bodies. The upper is a cabinet and the lower a grid to cover a radiator.236 x 208 x 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Venetian Style CabinetDescription - Venetian style cabinet. Dimensions - 32" x 30" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021English Priory Style CabinetEnglish Priory style cabinet, drawer above single door that opens to shelved interior, metal hardware, carved accents, rising on stretchered legs 33"h x 39"w x 19"d We happily provide seamless shippSee Sold Price
Sold2018Venetian Style Mirrored CabinetA Venetian style mirrored four door cabinet with eglomise floral urn decoration with wood trim. Together with a large matching mirror. Cabinet: 34 in tall x 53 in wide x 16 in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Style Cabinet - 2 Drawers over 2 Doors #1New Item, Art Deco Style Cabinet - 2 Drawers over 2 Doors - 34 in tall x 40 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Style Cabinet - 2 Drawers over 2 Doors #2New Item, Art Deco Style Cabinet - 2 Drawers over 2 Doors - 34 in tall x 40 x 18See Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Elizabethan Style Oak Cabinet Fitted with Drawers on Cupboard, 45 1/2"x66 1/2"x20 1/2".CA$120
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationMid-Century modern style cabinet / shelving unit, wood with a warm brown finish. Minimalist design wCA$21(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsSwedish Baroque Style Paint Decorated and Parcel Gilt Secretary Desk$400(1 bid)