Sold2018Vincent van Gogh: Restaurant SceneVincent van Gogh (Dutch, 1853-1890) Manner of: Restaurant Scene, tempera and oil on paper, signed, verso stamp reference number, with certificate of authenticity from van Hassel Galeri, Rotterdam, HolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Auguste Renoir: Vase of FlowersPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Manner of: Vase of Flowers, tempera and oil on paper, signed, verso bears the stamp of Arthur Boudin, with reference number. Accompanied by certificate of autSee Sold Price
2019Vincent van Gogh (1853-1890): Peasant WomanVincent van Gogh (1853-1890) in the manner of: Peasant Woman, tempera and oil on paper, signed, verso decorative stamp and reference number. Framed. 9.4x7.8 in. imageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vincent van Gogh: Countryside StudyVincent van Gogh (1853-1890) in the manner of: Countryside Study, tempera and oil on paper, signed, verso stamped 29 Rue d'Astorg, Paris, France with reference number. Framed. 7x9 in FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vilhelm Peter Karl Kyhn(Danish, 1819-1903) Trees, signed verso "V. Kyhn", oil on paper, 7-1/8 x 7-7/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 9-3/4 x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Glenn Brown After: RebelsGlenn Brown (b. 1966) After: Rebels. Oil on paper, signed verso with stamp, unframed. Glenn Brown is a British artist. He is known for the use of art historical references in his paintings. Starting wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Schaberl - Untitled (blue and purpleLot 124 Robert Schaberl Austrian (b. 1961) Untitled (blue and purple composition) (1982) oil on paper signed verso 19 1/2 x 26 1/2 inches Provenance: From a Private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Joseph BrooksJoseph Brooks (American, 19th/20th century), Bay View, oil on paper, signed verso, overall (with frame): 9"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Shaffer - Green Hose (Study for East 2nd)Lot 57 Richard Shaffer American (b. 1947 ) Green Hose (Study for East 2nd) (1975) oil on paper signed verso 22 1/2 x 23 1/4 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. ERIC DAVIS (American b. 1959) A PAINTING, "Drink,"R. ERIC DAVIS (American b. 1959) A PAINTING, "Drink," 1999, oil on paper, verso signed, dated, and titled in pencil, 9" x 7 1/2", framed, 16 1/2" x 14". Provenance: Art collection of the late CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Portrait of a Man)Lot 107 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Portrait of a Man) oil on paper signed verso 11 1/4 x 8 3/4 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone Gallery Allan Stone Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Harry Riley RI (1895-1966), Spain Costa Brava, oil onHarry Riley RI (1895-1966), Spain Costa Brava, oil on paper, signed verso, 43cm x 52cm, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Frank W. Brangwyn, R.A. (British, 1867-1956)Sir Frank William Brangwyn, R.A. (British, 1867-1956) "Portrait of a Moroccan Elder" gouache and oil on paper signed en verso. Framed. sight 24" x 18", framed 31-1/2" x 25-1/2" Provenance: Goya SubastSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Kathleen Hammett oilsKathleen Hammett (American 1945- )- Untitled- 2 oil on paper, both signed verso, framed, very good condition. 30 x 37'' ea.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald Van de Wiele Abstract Oil on PaperGerald Van de Wiele (American, born 1932) "Creature of the Death" abstract oil on paper, signed to verso, housed in a green metal frame. Image: 14" H x 10.5" W; frame: 18.25" H x 15.25" W. Note: ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON PAPERUNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON PAPER. SIGNED ON VERSO 22" X 29" FRAME 29" X 36 1/2" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cecil Bell, Am., 1906-1970, "Paper Seller", O/BCecil C. Bell, American, 1906-1970, "Paper Seller", oil on board, signed, inscribed verso with title and 1958. PROVENANCE: completely fresh to market, acquired directly by the consignor's family fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese ScrollJapanese Scroll oil on paper; signed and inscribed verso the image: 40 1/4 x 15 1/2 in. (102.2 x 39.4 cm.), overall: 67 x 20 3/4 in. (170.2 x 52.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Work on Paper, William WoodWilliam Wood (American, b. 1960), Untitled, 1999, oil on paper, signed and dated verso, paper: 15"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 23"h x 19.5"w. Provenance: Danese Gallery, New York. Proceeds from tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herman Cherry - Untitled (+45)Lot 44 Herman Cherry American, (1909-1992) Untitled (+45) (1968) oil on paper signed and dated verso and lower right sheet: 18 x 23 inches frame: 20 1/4 x 25 1/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, GronkGronk (American, b. 1954), Figures in Orange and Yellow, 1987, oil on paper, signed and dated verso of sheet, sight: 23"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 32"h x 28.5"w. Provenance: Private Collection (OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Warsdell(British, 1908-1976) Swimmers, Box Hill Pool, Surrey, circa 1947-1949, not apparently signed, inscriptions verso backing paper, oil on panel, sight 5-3/4 x 9-5/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 14-3/4 x 18-1/8See Sold Price
Sold2017DARIUZ MLACKI (WARSAW 1963-)Untitled (abstract paper airplanes.), 2013. Oil on canvas, signed verso 2013. Dimensions: H 39.25" x W 55" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesRobert Rukavina (American/Detroit, 1914-1977) Oil on Paper 1968, "Crucifixion", H 8" W 3"$25
5 days LeftJasper52Post-Impressionist French Watercolour Painting The Beach Of Caroual, Erquy c.1985$240(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52Post-Impressionist Watercolour Painting Landscape of Caussols Plateau, Provence c.1988$240
5 days LeftJasper52Post-Impressionist Watercolour Painting Landscape Overlooking The City Of Nice c.1995$240
Featured2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMr. Brainwash, 'Einstein, 2023' Original 1/1 Unique On Paper Framed, Brainwash Coa$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Herbert Woodbury (American, 1864-1940) Oil on Canvasboard H 11.75" W 16"$600
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton 'Jenny In My Apartment, Paris' 1978, Hand Signed$800