Sold2022Voc 1037 Lill's Hot Shots - Georgia Bo-Bo- Fox Trot(A) / Drop That Sack- Fox Trot(B)Voc 1037 Lill's Hot Shots - Georgia Bo-Bo- Fox Trot(A) / Drop That Sack- Fox Trot(B). This record is part of a 800+ piece single-owner collection from a Los Angeles estate.We believe that any informatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Bill Huebbe Signed Charming Hunt Fox ChandelierVintage Signed Bill Huebbe Hunt Fox Chandelier, Featuring Six Foxes, Each Holding Two Lights and Wearing Blue Hunting Coats, and Hunting Dogs Located Between Each Fox, Estimate Production Year of 1980See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Shrunken Head.Vintage Shrunken Head. South American, early twentieth century. Displayed at Johnny Fox's Freakatorium as an authentic shrunken head, but more likely an excellent vintage facsimile. Amazonian Jivaro tSee Sold Price
Sold202214 English Silver Equestrian Accessoriestwo sets of six Georgian silver sporting buttons, one set with hunting scenes, "Hark to Him" and six with running fox, maker possibly Susannah Barker, 1 in., each set in fitted case, one with James RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.R. GIGER (1940-2014): "ALIEN" PORTFOLIOcontaining six works; each: lithograph, unframed; each signed, numbered 3/350, and inscribed in print "Alien H R Giger 78", further inscribed in print verso "Twentieth Century-Fox Productions Ltd", prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boxed Set of 6 Lalique "6 Figurines" GlassesLalique, France. Set of six shot glass "Six Figurines" glasses with six inset frosted and sepia patinated narrow vertical panels depicting Classical women, designed 1911. Each signed "RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Erickson Smoky Controlled Bubble Glassware 25Carl Erickson Smoky Controlled Bubble Glassware, each with smoked glass body and clear controlled bubble globe base, comprising; nine (9) shot glasses, six (6) tumblers, and ten (10) water glasses. 25See Sold Price
Sold2024Six ‘Ferdinand VI’ Mexican gold coins, 18th centurySix Mexican gold coins of 8 escudos, Fernado VI of the year 1757. Diameter: 36 mm Weight: 157.5 g Gold: 21/22 ktSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Fox Fur Coat Fox fur coat with collar and loop and hook fastening. Monogrammed on the insideFox fur coat with collar and loop and hook fastening. Monogrammed on the inside left JBJ. Label reads Giffel's Furs Lansing Michigan. Measurements lying flat are neck 7 inches, bust 20 inches, hips 24See Sold Price
Sold2024Massive Estate Die Cast Vehicle LotMassive Estate Die Cast lot of approx. 1000+ pieces. Primarily modern Matchbox but includes some earlier Matchbox, as well as various other makers including Hot Wheels, Johnny Lightning, ERTL, and morSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Life-size Thai Bronze Bust of BuddhaNorthern Thailand, c. 15th century; A fine fragmentary figure in Ayutthaya style, custom mount. Height, without stand, 26" (66cm) Ex Milton Fox Collection. Mr. Fox (1904-1971) was editor at Harry N. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Six Lalique Patinated Glass Shot Cups in the 'Figurines' PatternSet of Six Lalique Patinated Glass Shot Cups in the 'Figurines' Pattern Signed in etch. no. 3400. 4 x 1 5/8 in. diam. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty at STAIR: A Lifetime of Connoisseurship, CuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reed and Barton Sterling Coffee and Tea ServiceReed and Barton Sterling Coffee and Tea Service, six pieces total including: hot water kettle with stand, coffee pot, tea pot, creamer, sugar, waste bowl, all with beautiful floral Repousse, all monogSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIX PIECE ASSEMBLED MEXICAN STERLING TEA SERVICESix piece assembled Mexican sterling hot beverage service after a pattern by Sanborn's, mid 20th century, having floral finials surmounting melon form bodies, tapering to circular feet, comprising a cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Reed and Barton sterling silver six piece tea set withReed and Barton sterling silver six piece tea set with hot water kettle on stand. Monogrammed. Height of kettle with handle up- 14". 168.5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 19 Herend Porcelain AnimalsGroup of nineteen (19) Herend porcelain animal figurines with fishnet, polychrome, and parcel-gilt decorations, including one (1) red fox, two (2) pairs of red foxes playing, one (1) pair of red bunniSee Sold Price
2017SEVEN JOHNNIE WALKER ADVERTISING PAINTINGSSeven Johnnie Walker Advertising Paintings: Seven framed Johnnie Walker advertising paintings by various artists, six different pieces of art. Pieces titled "Fuss and Feathers" by Albert DorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Lifelike Carved St Bernard & Four PuppiesCarved Swiss Wood 45” Long Figure. St Bernard mother with her four puppies around her. Delicate carved leash. Original lifelike paint. The largest known carving of this dog group.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oleg Tselkov (1934-2021) Oil PaintingRemarkable oil painting . Frame measures 37" by 49" Image 30" by 40 1/2" . As found estate condition . Please use photos as part of the description. The absence of a condition report does not guaranteSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Mettlach Eagle Butterscotch Stein w Inlay LidMettlach #3119 Etched 1L. Black Eagle on butterscotch body. “XV D. Bundesschiessen Munchen 1906” ONLY KNOWN example with original inlay lid. Extremely rare. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold201616th Century Silver on Frechen Stoneware SteinStoneware Stein 3/4L Frechen Factory. 16th century. with spotted brown salt glazed body. Original 16th century English silver mounts. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate"Marty Cap" Back To The Future Movie Prop Michael J. Fox Signed PS$150(10 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) Hot Wheels Liberty Promos Ltd Ed Drag Buses PLUS$80(3 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) Hot Wheels Liberty Promotions Ltd Ed Drag Buses-NOS$100(4 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 2000s Hot Wheels/Johnny Lightning Factory Cases-MIP-NOS$90(5 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(153) Mattel Hot Wheels Blue Card Asst, Shipping Box-NOS$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftLeland LittleCollection of Six Writing Instruments by Acme and Jean-Pierre Lépine$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(26) 1998 Johnny Lightning-Original Factory Cases-MOC-NOS$30(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 1990-92 Slot Car Tyco Magnum 440-X2/BSRT Slot Cars - MOC-NOS$80(5 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(5) Cases M2 Machines in Factory Sealed Shipping Boxes-NOS$275(4 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(78) 1909-1929 Lincoln Wheat Pennies All Sleeved$70(3 bids)