Sold2016Francisco Zuniga(Mexico, 1912-1998) [Evelia con las Manos en la Cara], 1976, signed lower right "Zuniga 76", pastel on cream paper, 24-1/2 x 19-1/2 in.; black painted frame. Condition: not apparently laid down, not rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga Bronze Sculpture Mujer En Banco Con Las Piernas Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Francisco ZunigaTitle: Mujer en Banco con las Piernas ExtendidasMedium: BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeff Koons (American, b. 1955), Hecho a Mano - Flower PuppyJeff Koons (American, b. 1955), Hecho a Mano - Flower Puppymixed-media multiple with resin, plastic, and dried flowers, 1992, with artist, title, and date stamped to base, base also bears molded copyrSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANELLO IN SMERALDO E DIAMANTI - EMERALD AND DIAMOND RINGANELLO IN SMERALDO E DIAMANTI in oro bianco 18 kt con smeraldo colombiano taglio rettangolare a gradini di ct 1,60 ca. contornato da diamanti taglio brillante di ct 1,50 ca. Circa 1970. Gr 4,80 - nr 1See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe,(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe, con una construccion de las oraciones de la Doctrina Christiana. [16], 148, [4] pages including 3 full-page woodcuts. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con smeraldo centraleAnello in oro bianco con smeraldo centrale colombiano, taglio smeraldo, di carati stimati 5,50 ca., e contorno di diamanti taglio navette per stimati carati 1,10 ca. Misura 15. Peso 7,26 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Pre-Columbian Calima Gold Nose OrnamentImportant Pre-Columbian Calima Gold Nose Ornament from Colombia, ca. 200-600 CE. Large Breast plate in form of a nose ring. 10 1/2"x7 1/4". Provenance: Palm Beach private collection. High Carat gold.1See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Tairona Gold Broad Wing Nose OrnamentPre-Columbian Tairona Gold Nose Ornament from Colombia, ca. 1000-1500 CE. Large cast and hammered ornament having a central angular relief, large heart shaped opposing wings, with elaborate bead, scroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Manuel Cuban, 1897-1969 Nina con Flor, 1945Victor Manuel Cuban, 1897-1969 Nina con Flor, 1945 Signed Victor Manuel (lr) Oil on unstretched canvas 16 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches (41.9 x 29.8 cm) Provenance: Sale, Sotheby's, New York, Latin American ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018VACHERON CONSTANTIN, REF. 6440, ‘CIOCCOLATONE’,VACHERON CONSTANTIN, REF. 6440, ‘CIOCCOLATONE’, CASSA N. 378'166, MOVIMENTO N. 546'030, 1955 CIRCA OROLOGIO DA POLSO AUTOMATICO CON CASSA A CUSCINO OVER-SIZED E SECONDI AL CENTRO CASSA: iSee Sold Price
2018Tritticoin bronzo dorato; orologio cassa rettangolare con pendolo affiancato da putti sostenenti festone e sormontato da putto musicante, quadrante in smalto bianco con numeri romani firmato "Victor PaillardSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha in bronzoBuddha in bronzo dorato seduto su una base a doppio fior di loto nella posizione di "Padmasana", la mano sinistra nel gesto del contatto con la terra e la mano destra nel gesto di rilassamento. Tibet,See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT INDIANA (1928-2018) ChosenROBERT INDIANA (1928-2018) Chosen Love lana della Nuova Zelanda tinta in matassa, lavorata a mano su tela tesa con supporto in lattice naturale cm 300x300 esemplare 43/125 firmato a mano e numerato suSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa. Venice, 1570. FIRST EDITION.GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, con un Trattato dell'inganno et con un modo di essercitarsi da se stesso, per acquistare forza, giudicio et presSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1757.) José Joaquin de Ortega. Nueva aljaba apostolica, con varias canciones.(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1757.) José Joaquin de Ortega. Nueva aljaba apostolica, con varias canciones. . . para el exercicio de las missiones. [22], 367, [9] pages. 12mo, contemporary vellum, worn; modeSee Sold Price
Sold2022DC Comics, Statua originale di BatmanProdotto in serie limitata scala 1:1 ed oggi fuori produzione, in fibra e plastica con occhi in vetro e dipinta a mano, attore Christian Bale, 2008., Scolpita da Studio Oxmox, prodotta da MM., Per ilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centro(origine: Colombia) contornato da due diamanti taglio a scudo Notes: cts. 4.80 totali circa (colore F, purezza SI). Misura 14. Gr. 11.02. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 14426 del 06/02/2012.A 18ktSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH COLONIAL, COLOMBIA, late 16th c.Nuesta Virgen de las Aguas o/c (relined; the original canvas appears to be either jute or hemp); titled at bottom; 75.5 by 45 in.; frame 81.5 by 51in. (reframed in 2006) CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Sin TItulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20241955 Gibson ES-175 Electric GuitarVintage 1955 Gibson ES-175, hollow body electric guitar. Bridge upgraded and not original tuning pegs. Hard case shows as original and included. Ships from Las Vegas, NV. #169See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NIGROPistoia 1917 ; Livorno 1992 Situazioni drammatiche, 1955 Tecnica mista su tavola, cm 136,5 x 67,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Nigro con il n. 0285MN EsposizionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fontana Arte,Coppia di appliques modello 1461 Dahalia con diffusori in cristallo curvato e montatura in ottone. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1955 cm 16x75x12, Bibliografia Fontana Arte: Una Storia Transparente, FalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso, Venti pochoirs originaliPicasso Pablo, Venti pochoirs originali. Presentazione di Franco Russoli. Milano: 'Silvana' editoriale d'Arte, [1955]. In-folio (mm 395x295). Pagine 12, [4] con 20 pochoir protetti da veline numerate.See Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHUGO BREHME Gelatin Silver Print MEXICAN REVOLUTION C. 1910 Locomativa con Revolucionarios$50
36 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape with figures by waterfall, attributed to Victor De Graily, oil on canvas, relined,$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las Animas$750(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward Burtynsky (Canadian, b. 1955) Feng Jie #6, Yangtze River China 2002 (from Three Gorges Dam$1,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftRivich AuctionVICTOR SKREBNESKI Chicago International Film Festival "Iman" Poster$100(1 bid)