Sold2022Victorian 19thC Bronze Desk Top Double Inkwell, BlotterVictorian 19th C. Bronze Desk Top Double Inkwell and Blotter. size: 6.75h 12wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Bronze Desk Top Double Inkwell - Original PatinaVictorian Bronze Desk Top Double Inkwell - Original Patina. size: 3.5h 11.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Victorian Rococo Bronze Desk Top Double Inkwell with Double Lights SidesUnique Victorian Rococo Bronze Desk Top Double Inkwell with Double Lights Sides. size: 10 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Bradley and Hubbard [B H] Victorian Bronze Desk Top Double Glass Inkwells 13 in. lengthBradley and Hubbard [B H] Victorian Bronze Desk Top Double Glass Inkwells 13 in. length. size: 5 in. x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Empire Bronze and Marble Desk Top Double Inkwell with BlotterFrench Empire Bronze and Marble Desk Top Double Inkwell with Blotter. size: inkwell stand (6.25 x 16.5 x 10), blotter (3.5 x 7 x 3.5)See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Bronze Victorian Renaissance Desk Top Double Inkwell19th C. Bronze Victorian Renaissance Desk Top Double Inkwell. size: 3.5h 10.25w 8LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Victorian Double Inkwell Letter Holder Desk TopBronze Victorian Double Inkwell Letter Holder Desk Top ensembel, heavy casting, has handles on sides, Jenny Lind head at crest, Allegorical man-winged animal figures, both inkwells have the glass inseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Leather Desk Top Double Inkwell with Bronze Letter OpenerVictorian Leather Desk Top Double Inkwell with Bronze Letter Opener. size: 3.75h 11wSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Bronze Desk Top Double Inkwell with Adirondack Elk Figure in Center 9 in. length19th C. Bronze Desk Top Double Inkwell with Adirondack Elk Figure in Center 9 in. length. Good Original Patina, Glass Wells. size: 6x9See Sold Price
Sold2023Renaissance Revival Bronze Desk Top Double Inkwell with Letter Holder CenterRenaissance Revival Bronze Desk Top Double Inkwell with Letter Holder Center. size: 7.5 x 12 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual Antique Victorian Desk Top Double Inkwell, Postal Scale and Pen RestUnusual Antique Victorian Desk Top Double Inkwell, Postal Scale and Pen Rest. Original Patina. size: 6 x 6 x 4.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Brass Victorian DESK TOP DOUBLE INKWELL OriginalBrass Victorian DESK TOP DOUBLE INKWELL Original. Size: 10.5 x 5See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Continental Bronze Desk Top Double Inkwell - Nice Quality - Good Patina19th C. Continental Bronze Desk Top Double Inkwell - Nice Quality - Good Patina. size: tray (1.25 x 12), 2x (3.75 x 2.5), 1x (2.25 x 2)See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Fancy Renaissance Revival Bronze Desktop Double Inkwell - Original Patina19th C. Fancy Renaissance Revival Bronze Desktop Double Inkwell - Original Patina. size: 7.25h 13.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fancy Victorian Brass Desk Top Double Inkwell 4.5 in. x 13 in. lengthFancy Victorian Brass Desk Top Double Inkwell 4.5 in. x 13 in. length. size: 4.5 in. x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large 19th C. Victorian Brass Desk Top Double Inkwell 17 inches lengthLarge 19th C. Victorian Brass Desk Top Double Inkwell 17 inches length. size: 5.25 x 17 x 8.5See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Bronze French Empire Desk Top Double Inkwell - Original Patina19th C. Bronze French Empire Desk Top Double Inkwell - Original Patina. size: h 4 L 12.25See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. French Empire Bronze and Marble Desk Top Double Inkwell with Lion Figure 12.75 in. lengthStep into the refined world of French Empire craftsmanship with this exquisite 19th-century bronze and marble desk accessory. This double inkwell, adorned with a majestic lion figure, stands as a testSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Victorian Silver Plate Desk Top Double Inkwell Repouse Flowers Pattern19th C. Victorian Silver Plate Desk Top Double Inkwell Repouse Flowers Pattern. size: 2.75 x 8 x 4.25See Sold Price
Sold202419th C Victorian Aesthetic Movement Desk Top Double Inkwell Pen Rest in Original Patina19th C Victorian Aesthetic Movement Desk Top Double Inkwell Pen Rest in Original Patina. size: 5.75 in. x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Art Nouveau Desk Top Double Inkwell & Quill PenBronze Art Nouveau Desk Top Double Inkwell & Quill Pen. Antique. Size: 3h x 12.5L x 8.5w well, 15L penSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. French Bronze Figural Woman Desk Top Double Inkwell, Black Marble Base19th C. French Bronze Figural Woman Desk Top Double Inkwell, Black Marble Base. size: (8 x 12.5 x 6.5) woman figure loose and one lid brokenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Bronze on Marble Desk Top Double InkwellVintage Bronze on Marble Desk Top Double Inkwell. size: 3.75h 11L 6wSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Bronze French Empire Desk Top Double Inkwell with Urn19th C. Bronze French Empire Desk Top Double Inkwell with Urn . size: 6h 12.5wSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsAntique French Victorian Gilded Age Bronze Brass Ornate Footed Double Inkwell$200
Jun 02Taylor & Harris5pc Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Set in Zodiac #418 #943 #996 #415 circa 1900$1,200
May 15The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.19thC Gilt Bronze Pr French Candelabras France 22in$125(2 bids)
5 days LeftTaylor & Harris6pc Tiffany Studios New York Bronze Desk Set in Zodiac circa 1900$1,500(1 bid)