Sold2023VICTORIAN JEWELED HALL LIGHT FIXTURE, 19TH C., H. 11"VICTORIAN JEWELED HALL LIGHT FIXTURE, 19TH C., H. 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ANSONIA GILT BRASS/JEWELED HALL LIGHT FIXTURERARE ANSONIA GILT BRASS/JEWELED HALL LIGHT FIXTURE, 19TH C., H. 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (2) VICTORIAN JEWELED BRASS HALL FIXTURES, 19TH C.LOT (2) VICTORIAN JEWELED BRASS HALL FIXTURES, 19TH C., H. 17 1/2" D. 8" & H. 12" W. 10" D.10"See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN JEWELED BRASS HANGING LIGHT FIXTURE, 19TH C.VICTORIAN JEWELED BRASS HANGING LIGHT FIXTURE, 19TH C., H. 25", W. 10" D. 9"See Sold Price
Sold20232 VICT. JEWELED BRASS HALL FIXTURES INCL. GAS, 19TH C.LOT (2) VICTORIAN JEWELED BRASS HALL FIXTURES INCL. GAS, 19TH C., H. 16" & 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN CRANBERRY DIAMOND PATTERN GLASS LIGHT FIXTUREVICTORIAN CRANBERRY DIAMOND PATTERN GLASS HALL LIGHT FIXTURE, 19TH C., H. 10 1/2"See Sold Price
2023VICTORIAN CRANBERRY DIAMOND PATTERN GLASS LIGHT FIXTUREVICTORIAN CRANBERRY DIAMOND PATTERN GLASS HALL LIGHT FIXTURE, 19TH C., H. 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023VICT VASELINE HOBNAIL GLASS W/JEWELS HALL LIGHT FIXTUREVICTORIAN VASELINE HOBNAIL GLASS W/JEWELS HALL LIGHT FIXTURE, 19TH C., H. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN JEWELED HANGING LIGHT FIXTURE, 19/20TH C.VICTORIAN JEWELED HANGING LIGHT FIXTURE, 19/20TH C., H. 8" D. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN CRANBERRY GLASS HANGING LIGHT FIXTURE, 19TH CVICTORIAN CRANBERRY GLASS HANGING LIGHT FIXTURE, 19TH C., H. 20" D. 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN VASELINE HOBNAIL GLASS HALL LIGHT FIXTUREVICTORIAN VASELINE HOBNAIL GLASS HALL LIGHT FIXTURE, 19TH C., 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN HOBNAIL VASELINE GLASS/BRASS HALL FIXTUREVICTORIAN HOBNAIL VASELINE GLASS/BRASS HALL FIXTURE, 19TH C., H. 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) VICTORIAN BLUE HOBNAIL GLASS HANGING LIGHT FIXTURESLOT (2) VICTORIAN BLUE HOBNAIL GLASS HANGING LIGHT FIXTURES, 19TH C., H. FIXTURES ONLY 15" & 16"See Sold Price
2023(2) VICTORIAN BLUE HOBNAIL GLASS HANGING LIGHT FIXTURESLOT (2) VICTORIAN BLUE HOBNAIL GLASS HANGING LIGHT FIXTURES, 19TH C., H. FIXTURES ONLY 15" & 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023VICT./EASTLAKE CAST IRON GILT ADJUSTABLE LIGHT FIXTUREVICTORIAN/EASTLAKE CAST IRON GILT ADJUSTABLE LIGHT FIXTURE, 19TH C., H. 38" W. 28" (2 OLDER REPAIRS)See Sold Price
Sold20232 VICT. CRANBERRY/WHITE SWIRLED GLASS HANGING FIXTURESLOT (2) VICTORIAN CRANBERRY/WHITE SWIRLED GLASS HANGING LIGHT FIXTURES, 19TH C., H. FIXTURES ONLY 14" & 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Parcel-Gilt Mahogany Hall MirrorLate 19th C. 6'11"h x 5'3-1/2"w x 6-3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN CAST IRON HALL TREE/UMBRELLA STAND, 19TH C.VICTORIAN CAST IRON HALL TREE/UMBRELLA STAND, 19TH C., H. 79", W. 30"; WIDEST COAT HANG: 29 1/2"; WIDTH AT BASE: 26". UMBRELLA RINGS ARE 11" EACHSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian Bradley & Hubbard-style handing hall fixtureA Victorian Bradley & Hubbard-style handing hall fixtureLate 19th centuryA filigreed brass framework surrounding leaded glass panes in various textures and colors with oval beveled light panels, origiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese blue and white and iron red vase lamp, 19th centuryA Chinese blue and white and iron red vase lamp 19th century Vase adhered to wooden stand, complete with light fixtures. H: 11 3/4, Dia: 6 1/2 in. (H: 29.85, Dia: 16.51 cm. (vase)) Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH EMPIRE-STYLE BEADED BASKET PENDANTPendant light fixture in gilt brass with faceted glass beads on a molded wire cage. Apparently unsigned, c. Late 19th-Early 20th Century. Dimensions: H (to hanging loop) 18" x Dia. 11" Condition: CeilSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Restoration bronze hall chandelierFrench Restauration bronze hall chandelier, 19th c. and adapted, French, nicely cast, five light, parcel gilt hanging fixture, approx. 25"h x 13"w (total) Provenance: The Estate of Peter Schub, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAST/PUNCHED BRASS JEWELED SHADE, 19TH C.CAST/PUNCHED BRASS JEWELED SHADE, 19TH C., H. 11 1/2" D. 11"See Sold Price
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. French Christofle Figural Gilt Bronze Centerpiece/Plateau$25,000
5 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique After Jan van Eyck (Late 14th C. to 1441) Portrait Oil On Canvas$125(3 bids)
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionEarly 19th Century Carved 1/4 cut Oak French Tall Clock with Morbier Movement , 2 cast iron weights$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Barbedienne Champleve Enamel Ormolu-Mounted Onyx Jardiniere/Centerpiece$11,000
May 15The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.19thC Gilt Bronze Pr French Candelabras France 22in$125(2 bids)