Sold2018Victorian Pine Stand/Hanging CupboardWith one shelf to interior and porcelain knob. Circa 1900. Dimensions: 14.5" W x 13.5" D x 31"H; See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Pine Large Cupboard c.1880Victorian Pine Large Cupboard c.1880 - 85 in tall x 63 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Pine Jelly CupboardA Victorian pine jelly cupboard having a shaped gallery back over a case with two drawers over a two-door cabinet. 53in tall x 46in wide x 15in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Pine Step Back Bookcase / CupboardVictorian Pine Step Back Bookcase / Cupboard - 83 in tall x 62 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 15 Drawer Pine Apothecary Cupboard w/ Eastlake Victorian Drawer Pulls" wide x 25.5" deep x 40" tall - not entirely sure on age, but appears to have been constructed 60+ years ago. Drawers measures 8.25" x 22.75" x 5.25" - unusual that drawers don't go all the way to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian pine dresser base with a moulded top above seven short drawers and a cupboard to theA Victorian pine dresser base with a moulded top above seven short drawers and a cupboard to the centre. Measuring 73" wide x 21" deep x 38" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A VICTORIAN PINE DRESSER BASE, fitted with three frieze drawers over a cupboard door flanked by twoA VICTORIAN PINE DRESSER BASE, fitted with three frieze drawers over a cupboard door flanked by two sets of three graduated drawers, fitted with moulded glass handles, raised on bun feet. 96cm high, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian pine dresser with a moulded cornice above a two tier plate rack, the base comprising twoA Victorian pine dresser with a moulded cornice above a two tier plate rack, the base comprising two short drawers over two panelled cupboards. 50" wide x 20" deep x 77" high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Pitch Pine Breakfront Glazed Dresser.Victorian Pitch Pine Breakfront Glazed Dresser. 19th Century. The top section has an inverted breakfront, the base has 3 drawers and cupboards below, the glazed doors are lockable, the keys for the toSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN VICTORIAN TWO PIECE STEP BACK CUPBOARD.Third quarter 19th century, Walnut with pine secondary. Top with molded cornice, two pane glass doors, upper of which have jigsaw cut out fretwork, base with two dovetailed drawers over two single panSee Sold Price
SoldExtraordinary Glazed and Painted Pine Cupboard, possibly Middlebury, Vermont, early 19th century.Extraordinary Glazed and Painted Pine Cupboard, possibly Middlebury, Vermont, early 19th century. The molded cornice applied to case above two joined fifteen-light cupboard doors opening onto four fixSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quebec Pine Cupboard, Ca.1800An early 19th century pine cupboard with panelled sides and front in oxidized blue/green polychrome paint, showing a stepped cornice (loss to left corner) over a pair of twin cupboard doors on barrelSee Sold Price
Sold2023A blue-painted pine cupboard North Carolina, circa 1850A blue-painted pine cupboard North Carolina, circa 1850 Flat molded cornice, over two paneled doors, revealing two shelves, with paneled sides, on molded and scalloped base, retaining old blue paint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Swedish Country Painted Pine CupboardWith original ram's horn iron hinges, hand forged nails and original paint. DATE 18th century DIMENSIONS Width 52 Depth 20.5 Height 75.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Step-Back Pine Cupboard, Ontario, Ca. 1830A 19th century step-back pine cupboard in red paint, showing a stepped cornice over a pair of panelled blind cabinet doors fronting a shelved interior, over 2 short drawers above a pair of panelled blSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENNSYLVANIA PINE CUPBOARDPennsylvania pine one piece cupboard, 18/19th c., with raised paneled doors. 78"h x 37.75"w x 17"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Early Southern Yellow Pine CupboardSavannah River Valley, possibly Perrysburg Township or Salzburg 18th century. cabinet having very early form with pegged and paneled construction. the cabinet is entirely constructed of yellow pine anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Large Painted Pine CupboardVery Large Painted Pine Cupboard - 98 in tall x 143 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2021Step-Back Pine Cupboard, Ca. 1820An early 19th century step-back pine cupboard in oxidized blue/green polychrome paint, showing a cavetto molded cornice over 2 blind cupboard doors with replaced pulls fronting a shelved interior, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH LATE VICTORIAN PINE FARMHOUSE TABLE, 96"LEnglish late Victorian pine farmhouse table, late 19th/ early 20th c., 1.75" thick plank top, rising on turned legs, on ceramic casters, approx 29.5"h, 96"l, 45.5"w Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ENGLAND COUNTRY PAINTED PINE CUPBOARDNEW ENGLAND COUNTRY PAINTED PINE CUPBOARD, rectangular top above hinged door concealing three fixed shelves. Retains an old grey-blue-painted surface. 19th century. 53" H, 29" W, 14 1/2" D.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022British Pine Cupboard / Bookcase c.1920British Pine Cupboard / Bookcase c.1920 - 84 in tall x 72 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO-PART AMERICAN DIMINUTIVE COUNTRY PINE CUPBOARDSlender Cupboard in Yellow Pine, the upper cabinet with molded cornice over a six-light door having molded mullions, old glass in all but one light, covering four shelves, two with dish rails, one halSee Sold Price
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Late Country Federal Blue Painted Pine Child's Step-Back Cupboard$250(1 bid)