Sold2023Victorian walnut tombstone mirror with carvings, nice patina & wear to mirror (not frame ), mirrorVictorian walnut tombstone mirror with carvings, nice patina & wear to mirror (not frame ), mirror measures 37" x 21.5", good looking mirror.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE EASTLAKE VICTORIAN WALNUT MIRROR FRAME, VERY NICELARGE EASTLAKE VICTORIAN WALNUT MIRROR FRAME, VERY NICE ESTATE CONDITION, STRUCTURALLY SOUND, FRAME MEASURES 47" X 32", FROM NYC ESTATE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tortoiseshell Form MirrorVictorian Tortoiseshell Form Mirror Some Nice Carving and Decoration to the Frame Mirror Has some Discoloration but that only adds to the Charm. 15.5'W x 17'D x 3.5'HSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Victorian walnut frames, mirror & prints from Hudson Valley estate, in nice condition. Smallest(6) Victorian walnut frames, mirror & prints from Hudson Valley estate, in nice condition. Smallest frame measures 13.5" x 11.5" & largest (mirror) measures 19" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C REVERSE PAINTED MIRROR WITH LANDSCAPE SCENE WITH19TH C REVERSE PAINTED MIRROR WITH LANDSCAPE SCENE WITH HOUSE, FENCE & TREES, NICE ESTATE CONDITION, FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. FRAME MEASURES 19" X 11", NICE SLIGHT PATINA WEAR TO MIRROR.See Sold Price
Sold2022DECORATIVE VICTORIAN ERA MIRROR, WALNUT, PROBABLY HAD ADECORATIVE VICTORIAN ERA MIRROR, WALNUT, PROBABLY HAD A CREST AT ONE TIME, FROM LOCAL ESTATE, MIRROR HAS NICE WORN FINISH, FRAME MEASURES 46.5" X 23.5". STRUCTURALLY SOUND….See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C REVERSE PAINTED MIRROR WITH LANDSCAPE SENE WITH19TH C REVERSE PAINTED MIRROR WITH LANDSCAPE SENE WITH HOUSE, RIVER & TREES, NICE ESTATE CONDITION, FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. FRAME MEASURES 18.5" X 10.5". NICE SLIGHT WEAR TO MIRROR PATINA.See Sold Price
Sold2022vintage Victorian mirror tray can be hung on wallbeautiful estate tray can be a dresser or vanity mirror or hung on the wall signed matson T179 light wear in areas but nice patina rose motif 9 1/2" x 16 1/2" see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN MARBLE TOP DRESSERDROP CENTER VICTORIAN DRESSER WITH MIRROR. WALNUT TALL MIRROR WITH 6 DRAWERS. HAS WEAR TO FINISH. MIRROR HAS SILVER BAD IN A FEW SPOTS. HAS REPAIR TO CARVING ON MIRROR, MOLDING MISSING ON TOP LARGE DRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian MirrorVictorian Mirror, walnut, ebonized, incised and turned designs, 47' x 26", circa 1860 - 70. CONDITION: Areas of gilt wear on inner frame and tape residue.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Walnut Victorian Era MirrorSuper nice solid walnut mirror with architectural and foilage design. Solid clean condition with minor wear. Ready to hang! 58H x 27W x 4D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Walnut Marble Top DresserVictorian Walnut Marble Top Dresser. Nice dresser with glove boxes and mirror. Measures 78 1/2" high X 41" wide X 18 1/2" deep Condition - Overall good condition with expected wear for the age.See Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian Metal Ornate Dresser Top Mirror Cherubs SidesVictorian Metal Ornate Dresser Top Mirror Cherubs Sides and Top Crest. Marked NB & IW [National Brass and Iron Works , Reading Pa.]; cast iron frame, brass patina finish, nice detail, marked on backsiSee Sold Price
Sold2017RENAISSANCE REVIVAL STYLE WALNUT HALL MIRROR 1870A Victorian Renaissance Revival style walnut hall mirror circa 1870. The mirror frame having architectural and burl details and resting on marble top base with tin drip pans. Ht: 114.5" Wd: 68" Dpth:See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Walnut Frame MirrorVictorian walnut deep set frame mirror with gilt liner, 22 1/2" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-century Modern Walnut Frame Mirror DrexelMid-century Modern Walnut Frame Mirror Drexel Light general wear. Overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. American Victorian Walnut Frame w Mirror19th C. American Victorian Walnut Frame with Mirror.Frame: 19 1/2 x 17 in. Mirror: 11 1/2 x 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Walnut Oval Frame MirrorVictorian Walnut Oval Frame Mirror. 17 1/2" X 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Walnut Picture Frame MirrorVictorian walnut ebonized and gilt liner picture frame mirror. Late 19th C. 33 " = h; 24" =w. CONDITION: No issues identified.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chippendale Walnut MirrorsWalnut, gilt detailing. c. 18th century. 36 1/2" x 20 1/4". Pair of walnut 18th century Chippendale framed mirrors with pierced carved gilded crest. Gilt shell carving to bottom of mirror frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023MIRRORVictorian walnut moulded arch top frame mirror. 30" high, 18 1/4 wide. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Victorian Walnut Frames incl. MirrorMirror: Sight 9 1/2" wide X 11 1/2" wide. Overall 13 1/2" wide X 15" high. Empty frame: Sight: 9 1/2" wide X 11 1/2" high. Overall 14" wide x 16" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Misc. artwork including O/B farm house landscape -Misc. artwork including O/B farm house landscape - 11.5" x 9.5" - good condition, grain painted mirror frame, and a tombstone shape walnut mirror with print of the Catskill Mtns. Provenance: The SusieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian black walnut mirror in very nice original condition, measures 52 1/2" high X 24" wideVictorian black walnut mirror in very nice original condition, measures 52 1/2" high X 24" wideSee Sold Price
May 16DuMouchellesEastlake Movement Walnut And Marble Top Chest And Mirror Ca. 1890, H 86" W 40" Depth 18"$300
6 days LeftSwisher Bros. Auction LLCAntique Victorian Burl Walnut American Dresser Chest with Mirror Circa 1880's$5
May 12Ararity AuctionsAntique 19thC American Victorian Carved Walnut Wood, Brass and Iron Hall Coat Stand w/Mirror$50(1 bid)