Sold2024Vintage Venetian Painted ShelfVintage Venetian painted shelf, 24" H x 28" W x 14" D. Provenance: Private Collection, Dover, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Venetian painted glass & gilt wood mirrorVintage Venetian painted glass & gilt wood mirror. 46 5/8 in H x 34 1/2 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-0444 FloridaUPS@gmail.cSee Sold Price
Sold2017VENETIAN PAINTED WOOD VITRINE CABINETin two parts; the upper cabinet with glazed doors above a case with hinged glazed panel Provenance: The Estate of Bea Hyp 33 inches wide; 23 inches deep; 93 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Small Venetian Painted Wall Vitrine Backboardwith painting of putti with flower basket. Paint wear, loss, small edge losses, age cracks, door hinges and latch could use readjustment, insect damage. 15 1/2" high, 13" wide, 8" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016Venetian Style Painted Vitrine Corner Cabinet withVenetian Style Painted Vitrine Corner Cabinet with Glass Shelves and Spindle Turned Legs {Dimensions 66 1/4 x 35 1/4 x 24 inches} Historical Property From The Eminent San Francisco Pioneer Family of JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group vintage Venetian style painted furnitureGroup vintage Venetian style painted furniture, Mid 20th c., incl. a small cabinet, side table, and stool, each with floral painted panels, unmarked, 31.5"h x 22"w x 11.25"d (cabinet), 18.5"h x 25"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE 69" VENETIAN POLYCHROME PAINTED BLACKAMOORSCarved and painted wood. Blackamoor alone measures 44" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021VENETIAN PAINTED VINTAGE ARM CHAIRHeight- 36" Width- 24" Condition- restored back to chairSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE PAINTED VENETIAN OTTOMANVINTAGE PAINTED VENETIAN OTTOMAN. Height: 18 1/2 in. by Width: 34 1/2 in. by Depth: 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Venetian Shaped Oval Painted Wood Serving Tray with GalleryVintage Venetian Shaped Oval Painted Wood Serving Tray with Gallery, Having Floral Decorations and Painted Center Cartouche with Floral Basket. 21.5" Wide, 16.5" Deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Venetian Gold & Enamel Painted Cobalt Glass Decanter & 4 Beaker SetExcellent state of preservation, no chips, cracks, or repairs. The bottle measures approx. 9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020VENETIAN PARCEL GILT & PAINTED DISPLAY VITRINEItalian Venetian parcel gilt and painted vitrine/ display cabinet, 20th c., molded cornice, over case fitted with glazed door, opening to shelved interior with upholstered back, over lower cabinet, doSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE HAND PAINTED VENETIAN CARNIVAL MASKVINTAGE VENETIAN MASQUERADE MASK - 13" x 6" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Painted Wooden Display Cabinet VitrineVIntage Cabinet is wooden. Cabinet has painted floral motif detail. Possibly hand painted. Contains 2 glass shelves. Mirror Back, Can be attached to wall. Measures approx 36 inches tall 24 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hand Painted Venetian Glass MirrorVintage Venetian mirror features hand Painted Gilt Floral Design and Beveled Edges.Slight imperfections include missing decorative screw cover.Height: 37"; Width: 28 12"(wall decor, interior design, dSee Sold Price
Sold2020VENETIAN PAIR PAINTED VINTAGE WALL MIRRORSLength- 27" MUST USE 3RD PARTY SHIPPERSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Venetian Blue Murano 24k Gold Painted GlassVintage Venetian Blue Murano 24k Gold Painted Glass Carafe Tumble Up Bedside Decanter Approximately 9 3/4 inches tall and 4 1/4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG HANDPAINTED SECRETARY STORAGE CABINET 87"VINTAGE CHINOISERIE / VENETIAN STYLE GREEN HAND PAINTED WOOD SECRETARY DESK STORAGE CABINET | TRADITIONAL ASIAN STYLE FURNITURE-87" X 33" X 18" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE HAND PAINTED RENAISSANCE SIDEBOARDItalian Vintage Sideboard in Venetian style. Hand painted with cracked paint effect. Minor restoration, good aged look and patina. Dimensions: H 32.28" X W 42.51" X D 12.20" Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR PETITE CHOSES VENETIAN STYLE BLACKAMOOR VASESVintage Pair of Venetian Style Patinated Painted Bronzed Petite Choses Blackamoor Posy Vases. Each 13" with Vases. Weight combined 4 pds 2 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE METAL VENETIAN STYLE LANTERN CHANDELIERVintage painted metal Venetian style lantern chandelier with yellow glass panels. Measures a total of approx. 25" tall x 16" diameter. Condition: untested, most likely working but may need re-wiring fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Italian Painted Desk, Venetian MannerGood Condition 53 X 26 X 31 See PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE VENETIAN STYLE KARGES BEDROOM DRESSER 77"VINTAGE VENETIAN STYLE KARGES CARVED WOOD HAND PAINTED BEDROOM DRESSER-33" X 77" X 29" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP5322See Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationPainted Venetian Style Drop-Leaf Vintage Furniture Writing DeskCA$50
3 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsCollection Of Vintage Painted Plaster And Wax Faux Food And Fruit$10