Sold2022Virgilio Cassio, Vaso di Fiori, micro-mosaic artworkVIRGILIO CASSIO (Italian, 20th/21st Century), "Vaso di Fiori," 1988, micro-mosaic, image size: 27 x 19.25 inches, framed: 36 x 28.5 inches, signed in stones and dated lower right. Studio del Mosaico lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Cassio, Vaso di Fiori, 1988, micro-mosaicVIRGILIO CASSIO (Italian, 20th/21st Century), "Vaso di Fiori," 1988, micro-mosaic, image size: 27 x 19.25 inches, framed: 36 x 28.5 inches, signed in stones and dated lower right. Studio del Mosaico lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Virgilio Cassio (Italian XX) still life mosaic from Vatican StudiosVirgilio Cassio (Italian, XX) mosaic still life "Vaso e Fiori" from Vatican Studios Signed in mosaic V. Cassio. Gallery label on back. Overall 36 1/2"h x 28 1/2"w Weight 55lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN VIRGILIO CASSIO MOSAIC ABSTRACT PICTUREITALIAN VIRGILIO CASSIO MICRO MOSAIC GLASS ABSTRACT PICTURE: Italy, 20th century, Virgilio Cassio, 20th century Itailian painter and mosaic glass artist. Glass micro mosaic abstract composition, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN VIRGILIO CASSIO MOSAIC ABSTRACT PICTUREITALIAN VIRGILIO CASSIO MICRO MOSAIC GLASS ABSTRACT PICTURE: Italy, 20th century, Virgilio Cassio, 20th century Itailian painter and mosaic glass artist. Glass micro mosaic abstract composition, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manifattura inizio sec. XX . Vaso portafiori decoratoManifattura inizio sec. XX . Vaso portafiori decorato in argento a fiori e rami stilizzati (h. cm 19) Early 20th-century manufacture. A glass flower vase (h. cm 19)See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Giovanna Battista Buzzana Clementi detta LaNatura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Natura morta con urna, ghirlanda e frutta Coppia di dipinti a olio su tela, 1725ca. cm 50x32 Il dipinto è accompagnato da una esaustiva scheda della Dott. ArabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. M. Zax (20th/ 21st Century) CaliforniaMONA LISA, mixed media with spray paint and collage, signed lower right, 32 ½ x 24”, frame 39 ½ x 30 ½” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2022CORNICE IN FIORI D'ARGENTO, CATANIA, XVIII SECOLOa foglie e fiori in argento applicati su scheletro metallico; difetti Alt. cm 105, larg. cm 60 AN ITALIAN SILVER FRAME, CATANIA, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vaso in porcellana blu decorata a freddo in oroVaso in porcellana blu decorata a freddo in oro con fiori e farfalle, base in legno, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.54See Sold Price
Sold202320th / 21st Century: Abstract Sculpturepolished steel; signed "Palermo E[illegible] to left side of base 85 x 48 x 28 in. (215.9 x 121.9 x 71.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 12 Galimberti Lino Painted and Parcel Gilt Dining Chairs20th/21st century, includes two armchairs and ten side chairs, each chair with "Made in Italy / Galimberti Lino" label, oval seatback with scrolled splat with fleur de lis decoration, molded seat railSee Sold Price
Sold2018A polychrome-enamelled porcleain vase decorated with aA polychrome-enamelled porcleain vase decorated with a landscape scene, calligraphy and sealsChina, 20th century(h. 32 cm.)Vaso in porcellana policroma con scena di paesaggio, calligrafia e sigilloCinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cmRoberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cm 52x34siglasul retro: etichetta Galleria Cadario, Milanoeseguito nel 1915-1916 circaL'opera e' accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold20152 pc Fratelli Lisi E Figli Sterling Silver Crab BowlsA pair of Mid Century table bowls realistically modeled as Crabs with gilt interiors. Executed by silversmiths the Lisi brothers of Italy. Similar quality and characteristics as Buccellati. Each withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso con corpo affusolato in vetro aGallé, Nancy Vaso con corpo affusolato in vetro a cammeo inciso all'acido nei toni del blu, bruno, verde e celeste su fondo rosa opalescente decorato a fiori. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 43) A cameo glaSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO E. GENAZZIcomposto da quattro cesti ed un vaso decorati a trompe l'oeil- usure Vaso, alt. cm 16,5, larg. cm 8- peso totale gr 2850 AN ITALIAN SILVER SET, MILAN. 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF E. GENAZZI- WEARS (5)See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RECCO(Napoli, 1634 - Alicante, 1695) Vaso di fiori Firmato sul bordo del piano in pietra Olio su tela, cm 96X72 Figlio di Giacomo Recco, Giuseppe è da considerarsi uno dei principali artefici della NaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIER FRANCESCO CITTADINI(Milano, 1616 - Bologna, 1681) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 82X64,5 Milanese di nascita ma bolognese di adozione, Pier Francesco Cittadini fu un pittore di gran successo e le collezioni felsinee eraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fiorenzo Tomea (Zopp di Cadore 1910 €“ Milano 1960)Fiori nel vaso olio su tavola, cm 50 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: Tomea_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Vittorio E. Barbaroux, Milano_x000B__x000B_Flowers in a vase_x000B_Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFornasetti Container of the series "Tema e variazione". Produced by Bitossi, Italy, second half€400
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth BEROSUS'S 1583 LE ANTICHITA, A CHALDEAN ANTIQUE BOOK WITH VELLUM BINDING FROM THE 16TH CENTURY$100
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLegras Vase. first half 20th century. Polychrome enamel-decorated blown glass with lakescape. (h 27€180
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1553-1569 Handwritten Latin Manuscript Colle di Catania Italian Family Ledger$82(5 bids)
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAngelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) Silver vase. Execution by Cleto Munari, Rossi e€600
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Olandesina con cesto di fiori" . Manufacture of€350
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWORKSHOP OF CRISTOFORO CORTESE (active Venice, c. 1390-before 1445) A leaf from a Gradual, with a$1,500