Sold2016[GUADALUPE HIDALGO, TREATY OF]. 1st Mexican Ed.[GUADALUPE HIDALGO, TREATY OF]. MEXICO. MINISTERIO DE GUERRA Y MARINA. Ministerio de Guerra y Marina. El 29 del último Febrero se ha acordado en la ciudad de México el armisticio que sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pastoral letters printed in Puebla, Mexico, 1769Heading: (Mexico) Author: Rodriguez Rivas de Velasco, Diego Title: Carta pastoral, que el Ilmô. Sr. Dr. D. Diego Rodriguez de Rivas, y Velasco, obispo de la ciudad de Guadalaxara, en el Nuevo Reyno dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Casimiro Castro, La Ciudad de México Tomada en Globo,Casimiro Castro(Mexican, 1826 - 1889)La Ciudad de México Tomada en Globo [The City of Mexico Taken from a Balloon]duotone lithographMexico City: Establecimiento Litografico de Decaen, Portal del ColiSee Sold Price
Sold2015LEOPOLDO MENDEZ - Linoleum cutLeopoldo Mendez (Mexican, 1902 - 1969). "La Entrada de Francisco I. Madero en la Ciudad de Mexico [subtitle: 7 de Junio de 1911]". Linoleum cut. c1930s-40s. Printed 1960. Light blue Mercantil bond ragSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muller & Simpson View of New-York et BrooklynMULLER, Thomas (19th Century), After William SIMPSON (19th Century). New-York et Brooklyn / Vue prise au dessus de la batterie / Nueva York y Brooklyn / Vista tomada en cima de la bateria. LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021New Mexico, Rio Grande del Norte, Texas, etc. 1831Heading: (Mexico) Author: Title: Coleccion De La Leyes Y Decretos Expedidos Por El Congreso General De Los Estade-Unides Mejicanos En Los Anos De 1829 Y 1830 Place Published: Mexico City, Mexico PublSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul yCuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul y cobre. Decorado en el centro con la "b" coronada alusiva a Blanca de Navarra y en los laterales con coronas y helechos. Reverso decorado con motiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antiguedades de Mexico Volumes 1 and 2 in slipcaseEdward King, Antiguedades de Mexico basadas en la recopilacion de Lord Kingsborough, Volumes 1 and 2, 1964, First Edition in Spanish, published by Secretaria de Hacienda y Credito Publico in Mexico CiSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON TIN EX-VOTO RETABLO, VIRGEN DE LOS REMEDIOSOil on tin ex-voto, Mexico, late 19th/ early 20th c., offered in gratitude to La Virgen de los Remedios, inscription in lower margin reading: "Allandose enfermo de fiebre y de una inchason en la gargaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pintura Espa_ola y Cubana y Litograf_as y Grabados CubaPintura espa_ola y cubana y litograf_as y grabados cubanos del siglo XIX (Colecci_n del Museo Nacional de la Habana). Cat_logo de la exposici_n celebrada en el Museo del Prado / Secci_n del siglo XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mexico en 1847.... Mexico, 1847Mexico en 1847. Contiene una ligera relacion de las revoluciones y de algunos sucesos ocurridos entre nosotros, desde que comenzó la guerra contra los Estados-Unidos, y varias reflexiones acercSee Sold Price
Sold2018Valuable look at Mexico on the eve of the Mexican WarHeading: (Directories) Author: Rodríguez de San Miguel, Juan Title: La República Mexicana en 1846, ó sea directorio general de los supremos poderes y de las principales autoridades, corporaciones ySee Sold Price
Sold2016[NATIONAL GUARD]. MEXICO. LAWS. Ministerio...[NATIONAL GUARD]. MEXICO. LAWS (September 11, 1846). Ministerio de Relaciones Interiores y Exteriores [caption title]. Reglamento para organizar, armar y disciplinar la guardia nacional en los estadosSee Sold Price
Sold2016COLLAR Y DIJE EN PLATA .925 DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO.,COLLAR Y DIJE EN PLATA .925 DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO., COLECCIÓN "ELSA PERETTI. OPEN HEART" Peso: 7.4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016COLLAR Y DIJE EN PLATA .925 DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO.COLLAR Y DIJE EN PLATA .925 DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO. De la colección "Tiffany 1837". Peso: 7.9 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sanborns Sterling Silver Presentation Tray(1) 26 1/2" x 17 1/2" Sanborns, Mexico, Sterling. Engraved: "Bob Hill, Con El Mas Cordial Agradecimiento Y Sincero Afecto Del Club Rotario De La Ciudad De Mexico, 1935" Translated: With heartfelt thanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Report on Formation of the State of CaliforniaHeading: Author: Browne, J. Ross Title: Relacion de Los Debates de la Convencion de California, Sobre la Formacion de la Constitucion de Estado, en Setiembre Y Octubre de 1849 Place Published: NuevaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Report on Formation of the State of CaliforniaHeading: (Zamorano 80) Author: Browne, J. Ross Title: Relacion de Los Debates de la Convencion de California, Sobre la Formacion de la Constitucion de Estado, en Setiembre Y Octubre de 1849 Place PublSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÃLVARO DELGADO Madrid (1922) / (2016). "Portrait of Benjamin Palencia at the time of Vallecas".Charcoal on paperSigned in the lower right corner Reproduced in "mito y relidad de le escuela de Vallecas" centro cultural de la villa de Madrid 1990Reproducido en “mito y relidad de le escuelaSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERHARD RICHTER. 3 BOOKS SOLD TOGETHER.[PHOTOGRAPHY - ART MONOGRAPH] 3 BOOKS SOLD TOGETHER, including: FOTOGRAFIA Y PINTURA EN LA OBRA DE GERHARD RICHTER. Cuatro ensayos a Proposito del Atlas. Museu D'Art Contemporain, Barcelona. Small 8voSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (18875-1907)Paire de VASES Yen Yen de dignitaires porteurs de potiches Porcelaine, bleu sous couverte et émaux de la famille verte, monture de bronze Marque apocryphe à six caractères en kaishu deSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - YongzhengVASE Yen Yen à décor de scènes de palais. Porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose H. 41 cmCol coupé, fêles, restaurations à l'agrafesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Status of Americans in Mexico, 1921Heading: (Mexico) Author: Title: Condiciones de los Americanos en Mexico: Boletines de la Asociacio?n Americana de Me?xico Place Published: New York Publisher:"The American Association of Mexico" <See Sold Price
Sold2018Num. 2 Carta Esferica de los Reconocimientos hechos enTitle/Content of Map: Num. 2 Carta Esferica de los Reconocimientos hechos en la Carta N. O. de America en 1791 y 92, por las Goletas Sutil y Mexicana y outros Buques de S.M. Date Printed: 1872 CartogrSee Sold Price
May 16Heritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,400(3 bids)
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
May 14Akiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antonio de SolÃs y Ribadeneyra (1610–1686) "History Of The Conquest Of Mexico"$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftMorgan AuctionsDiego Rivera "Vaccination, Early Stages, 1932" Offset Lithograph$200(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
304 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude En Rouge de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
Jun 11BonhamsPLAQUE DE PANJARANATA MAHAKALA EN LAPIS LAZULI AVEC MONTURE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET...€32,000
May 16BonhamsRENÉ PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985) Paisaje criollo 29 15/16 x 23 7/8 in (76 x 60.7 cm) (Painted ...$38,000
2 days LeftJasper52Huge 1970s Parisian Figure Portrait Modernist Original Oil Painting Signed 1979$1,600
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952 - MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952€1,500
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Pierre Hubert Subleyras (1699-1749), 'The Hermit, Brother Luce', oil study on canvas 30 x€600