Sold2016Vittorio Matteo Corcos (Italian 1859-1933)Vittorio Matteo Corcos (Italian 1859-1933) sketch of a rose. Size: 10.25 x 7.5 inches. Signed and dated upper right. Work is framed behind glass.See Sold Price
2022Vittorio Matteo Corcos 1859-1933 Listed Italian Artist Original OIl on Canvas Mounted on Board in ViVittorio Matteo Corcos 1859-1933 Listed Italian Artist Original OIl on Canvas Mounted on Board in Vintage Frame Dated 1919 "Mother Holding Baby" 15"x18"See Sold Price
2017Dreams Oil PaintingDreams Oil Painting by Vittorio Matteo Corcos. Unframed. Estimated Size: 24''*36''See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonardo Bistolfi, "Primavera"(Italian, 1859-1933) 1905, bas relief in silvered bronze Overall: 22-1/2"h x 18-1/4"w Sight: 16-1/4"h x 7-3/4"w Provenance: Traslucido, Florence; Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, WesSee Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Hand-Painted Porcelain Plaque of an Aristocratic Woman in Reverie and Holding a Book5 KPM Hand-Painted Porcelain Plaque of an Aristocratic Woman in Reverie and Holding a Book Titled Lettura Interrota (An Interrupted Reading) After Vittorio Matteo Corcos Height of plaque 9 3/8 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2023Malta Painted by Vittorio Boron 1910 First EditionMalta painted by Vittorio Boron, described by Frederick W. Ryan Text by Frederick W. Ryan (Irish, 1883-1956), Painted By Vittorio Boron (Italian, 1859 - 1940) First and Only Edition, Published by AdamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vittorio Grassi (Italian, 1878-1958) TaorminaTaormina ca. 1933 printed The E.N.I.T., Italy / Grafiche I.G.A.P. Roma 39.25 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vittorio Grassi (Italian, 1878-1958) Taorminaca. 1933 printed The E.N.I.T., Italy / Grafiche I.G.A.P. Roma 39.25 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ludovico De Luigi (Italian, 1933) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Ludovico De Luigi oil on canvas painting. Features the depiction of "The Venice Grand Canal" executed with an airbrush technique. Signed bottom right "Ludovic De Luigi" reverse signed "PeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vittorio Corcos (1859-1933), PASTIGLIE PANERAJ EDFirst edition lithographic poster, 1899. Cm 130x100. QUALITY: A-.Minimal foxing else very good condition; bright colours. Linen-backed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Zampighi (Italian 1859-1944) "Farmhouse" Oil on CanvasEugenio Zampighi (Italian 1859-1944) "Farmhouse" Oil on Canvas. The frame measures approx 23.6" x 18.2". Picturesque interior with chicks, in the center of the composition a seated peasant girl pluckiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugenio Zampighi, Italian, 1859-1944 Oil on CanvasEugenio Zampighi, Italian, 1859-1944, Oil on Canvas in a beautiful carved wood frame entitled "First Steps". Frame: 40.1/2" x 40", Painting: 20.1/2" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Romeda (Italian, 1933-2017) Circle sculpture, 2012, the patinated bronze statue made with theBruno Romeda (Italian, 1933-2017) Circle sculpture, 2012, the patinated bronze statue made with the lost wax technique at the Bronze d'Airain art foundry in France, signed and marked "Romeda 4/8 2012See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenio Zampighi (Italian, 1859-1944)Eugenio Zampighi (Italian, 1859-1944) The concertina signed 'EZampighi' (lower left) oil on canvas 60.3 x 45.7cm (23 3/4 x 18in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Bonhams, LondoSee Sold Price
Featured11 hrs LeftJasper52Huge 18th Century Italian Oil Painting Shipping in Merchant Port Many Figures$4,600