Sold2022VITTORIO PARIGI & NANNI PRINA Orix writing desk for Molteni&C. .Orix writing desk for Molteni&C. . 1971. Plastic, chromed metal and glass.. Cm 100,00 x 80,00 x 64,00. Literature: Domus n. 504, November 1971, p. 31See Sold Price
Sold2024VITTORIO PARIGI & NANI PRINA, MOLTENI & C.,VITTORIO PARIGI & NANI PRINA, MOLTENI & C., 1971. Uno scrittoio 'Orix'. Tubo di metallo cromato, resina Abs, cristallo, dotazione di una lampada a braccio snodabile di acciaio cromato. Cm 82 (h) x 100See Sold Price
Sold2023Vittorio Parigi and Nani Prina, Orix Desk Vanity Table, c. 1970, Molteni, ItalyVittorio Parigi and Nani Prina, Orix Desk Vanity Table, c. 1970, Molteni, Italy Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 41 inches: D: 25 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vittorio Parigi & Nani Prina Orix Writing Desk.White marble pedestal table. Unmarked. Retailed by Harvey Probber. Designed by Angelo Mangiarotti. From a Scarsdale, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020VITTORIO PARIGI E NANI PRINA Scrivania 'Orix' perAcciaio cromato, ABS, vetro. Lievi difetti. 82 x 100 x 63 cm Chromed steel, ABS, glass. Minor defects 32.28 x 39.37 x 24.80 in. TAGS: - TableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oryk Bar. Vittorio Parigi and Nani Prina for Molten. Italian Floating Oryk Bar. 1970's. Molded plastOryk Bar. Vittorio Parigi and Nani Prina for Molten. Italian Floating Oryk Bar. 1970's. Molded plastic fitted bar on chrome tube legs. Ice bucket lid is present. Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valentini Nanni, TrasparenzaGarza pigmentata e tecnica mista, W. 180 - H. 128 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Nanni Valentini, Arcore (MB) in data 26 luglio 2021 con il n. AV-11449 e accompagnata da certificato di autentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022VITTORIO AMEDEO CIGNAROLI(Torino, 1730 - 1800) Coppia di paesaggi campestri e viandanti Olio su tela, cm 66X52 (2) I dipinti evocano con delicata sensibilità arcadica la campagna sabauda e, verosimilmente, quei luoghi dove sSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUATTRO CANDELABRI IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1782-1785a base circolare con bordo perlinato, fusto costolato con fregi, bobeche svasate, bracci a guisa di corno non coevi; difetti Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 33; peso totale gr 9000 A SET OF FOUR FRENCH SILVER CASee Sold Price
2016| Monumentale Orologio Carlo X Parigi 1830 circa |Importante pendola Carlo X in marmo giallo di Siena e bronzo dorato e brunito raffigurante Achille in battaglia che estrae la freccia dal tallone. Bibliografia: Elke Nieuser, French Bronze Clocks, 170See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Elliptical mirror model "1608". Produced by Fontana Arte,Max Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Elliptical mirror model "1608". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1950s/1960s. Frame with prismatic elements in bevelled and mirrored light green crystal, braSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLA PRINA (1911-2008) Monument 5 1978CARLA PRINA (1911-2008) Monument 5 1978 signé et daté 1978 ; signé, titré et daté 1978 au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 1978 ; signed, titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO REGGIANINI, WOMAN IN WINDOW, O/C.An Italian oil on canvas, of an attractive woman in pink dress with pink roses, signed lower left V. Reggianini, in an ornate period frame. Image 20” x 14” Overall 25” x 19”See Sold Price
Sold2022Molteni Giuseppe attribuito a, Ritratto di cacciatore con caneolio su tela, W. 77 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX INGRAND (BRESSUIRE 1908 - PARIGI 1969) Suspension lamp model "1748". Produced by Fontana Arte,MAX INGRAND (BRESSUIRE 1908 - PARIGI 1969) Suspension lamp model "1748". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1950s. Cut crystal glass cup with chiselled parts on a sandblasted background, brass mount. (5See Sold Price
Sold2020Vittorio Gregotti (1927-2020) & Lodovico MeneghettiVittorio Gregotti (1927-2020) & Lodovico Meneghetti (born 1926) & Giotto Stoppino (XX) Model n°12827S Table lamp Brass, aluminum and glass Arredoluce edition Creation date: circa 1960 H 40×&See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo In Vado 1932 - ArcoreNanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo In Vado 1932 - Arcore 1985) Large sculpture in terracotta. Arcore. (h 30 cm.; d 70 cm.) (restorations) Provenance Villa "La Murela", collezione Lino Sabattini Verbal opiniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Due sistemi libreria mod. P700, Vittorio IntroiniDue sistemi libreria mod. P700Acciaio cromato.Prod. La Proposals, 1969-70Modulo cm 235x65x36Bibliografia: k. Hiesinger, G. Marcus, Design since 1945, Rizzoli, 1983, p. 126D; Mosconi, Design Italia 70,See Sold Price
Sold2022ALZATA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX SECOLOORAFO ODIOT A PARIS a base circolare, fusto a figura femminile, corpo svasato con manici naturalistici; difetti Alt. cm 35, larg. cm 42; peso gr 4129 A FRENCH SILVER CENTREPIECE, PARIS, 19TH CENTURY,See Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO SELLA HIMALAYAS SIKKIM Siniolchum IconVITTORIO SELLA. Siniolchum from above Zemu Glacier, 1899, Sella number HS 72. 15.3x11.3" gelatin silver print, printed 1901, mounted on 18x14" heavy gray board. Inscribed in black ink mount recto: SinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vittorio Gregotti, Shin floor lampVittorio Gregotti Shin floor lamp CandleItaly, 1973stainless steel, enameled steel, silk12 w x 14 d x 52 h in (30 x 36 x 132 cm) The novel design of this rare lamp allows for direct, reflecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Ground lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan,Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Ground lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1930s/1940s. Shaft in solid mahogany wood coupled with two thick mirrored bevelled crystal plates with retro-apSee Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationVittorio, Donner c'est recevoir, 2002, SerigraphieCA$105(3 bids)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsStill Life Oil on Board by Vittorio Gussoni (Italian, 1893-1968)$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House VITTORIO CORONA, Il tranvetto, Tecnica mista su carta€8,500
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryVITTORIO DASSI (ATTRIB.) MID-CENTURY MODERN SCULPTURAL DRY BAR CABINET$400
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsStill Life Oil on Board by Vittorio Gussoni (Italian, 1893-1968)$150(1 bid)