Sold2023Ting Walasse (1929 Shanghai - 2010 New York)Geishas und Papageien, Farblithografie Papier, 52 cm x 64,5 cm Passepartoutinnenmaß, 4/200 nummeriert, signiert, montiert, partiell kleine oberflächliche Bereibungen, im oberen linken BildbeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walasse Ting (1929-2010) "Nature Morte"Walasse Ting (Chinese/American, 1929-2010) "Nature Morte" Serigraph. Signed, edition 223 of 250. 47" x 63" Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. Anderson Grandchildren's Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2020Walasse Ting Signed Lithograph (Black Cat)Walasse Ting (New York, China, France 1929-2010) signed lithograph. Signed and dated 'Ting 81' in pencil lower right. 'A/P' in pencil lower left. Measures 18.25-in. x 27.25-in. image size, 21.25-in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walasse Ting All My Life is a Spring Acrylic on CanvasWalasse Ting (1929-2010)(Ding Xiongquan). Abstract acrylic on canvas titled All My Life is a Spring. Painting is signed, titled, and dated '71 along the verso. Labels from the Lefevre Gallery and theSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALASSE TING 1929-2010 AMERICAN CHINESE OIL PAINTING ON PAPERWALASSE TING 1929-2010 AMERICAN CHINESE OIL PAINTING ON PAPER. Image only size 38m by 48cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALASSE TING 1929-2010 AMERICAN CHINESE OIL PAINTING ON PAPERWALASSE TING 1929-2010 AMERICAN CHINESE OIL PAINTING ON PAPER. Image only size 39m by 48cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walasse Ting (1929-2010); One Cent Life; Chinese Moonlight book (2 works);Walasse Ting (1929-2010) One Cent Life; Chinese Moonlight book (2 works), 1970; 1975 Screenprint on thin pink wove paper, signed in pencil, dated and inscribed 'To Nancy and Is best wishes', the fullSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walasse Ting, Bon A Tirer, Hollywood HoneymoonWalasse Ting (1929-2010). Abstract Bon a Tirer lithograph in colors ("good to print proof" - the final trial proof). This is the bon a tirer title page for the Hollywood Honeymoon Suite. Artist signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walasse Ting (Horse) Hand Signed Offset LithoWALASSE TING (1929-2010) Two women feeding horse Offset lithograph in colors 19.5 x 13 inches Signed lower right side in black ink Mounted to same size cardstockSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walasse Ting - Flowers - Hand Signed Offset LithographWALASSE TING (1929-2010) Flowers Hand Signed Offset Lithograph 57 1/2" x 42 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Walasse Ting, Two Geishas and ParrotsWalasse Ting (Chinese, 1929 - 2010) Two geishas and parrots Acrylics on paper. Artist's stamp upper left 69" x 37": framed 77" x 46" under glass in floating frame. Please note this work was photographSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALASSE TING WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 18 1/2", W 9 3/4"WALASSE TING (CHINESE, 1929-2010) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 18 1/2", W 9 3/4" Having a red seal stamp on the center-right of the image. Depicting three figures holding flowers. Frame size: H 26", W 29 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Milton Glazer: TattooMilton Glaser (born June 26, 1929, in New York City) is an American graphic designer, best known for the I LOVE NY logo, his Bob Dylan poster, the DC bullet logo used by DC Comics from 1977 to 2005, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. to Walasse Ting, American (1929-2010)Signed and Attributed to Walasse Ting, American (1929-2010) Large Painting, Oil on Canvas. Signed "Ting", Dated '79 and Written "I Love You" on the Back. Unframed. Condition: Generally Good DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young Style New York City Mixed MediaPurvis Young (American, 1943-2010) Style, New York City Scene, Mixed Media on Textured Board, depicting immigration scene with Statue of Liberty, apparently unsigned, wood frame. Image: 16.25" H x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2024Walasse Ting Exposition Poster 1974Walasse Ting, (Chinese 1929-2010), Woman With Orange Hair, Lithograph In Color. Measures 25" x 20".Please note" This can be rolled into a tube and mailed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Walasse Ting lithographWalasse Ting (Chinese 1929-2010)- ''Fireworks''- lithograph in color, 1973, signed in pencil, edition of 250 plus 10, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 52, very good condition. 15 x 22 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Fresh Air Portfolio 3 signed lithos Mitchell Ting FrancisMitchell, Joan (American, 1925-1992), Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) and Walasse Ting (Chinese/American, 1929-2010), Fresh Air School Portfolio, 1972, complete with 3 original color lithographs - oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fresh Air Portfolio 3 lithos signed by Mitchell Ting Francis 1/30Mitchell, Joan (American, 1925-1992), Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) and Walasse Ting (Chinese/American, 1929-2010), Fresh Air School Portfolio, 1972, complete with 3 original color lithographs, onSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED Fresh Air School lithos Ting Mitchell FrancisFrancis, Sam (American, 1923-1994) and Joan Mitchell (American, 1925-1992) and Walasse Ting (Chinese/American, 1929-2010), Fresh Air School: Exhibition of Paintings, complete with one original lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fresh Air Portfolio 3 signed lithos Mitchell Ting FrancisMitchell, Joan (American, 1925-1992), Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) and Walasse Ting (Chinese/American, 1929-2010), Fresh Air School Portfolio, 1972, complete with 3 original color lithographs-oneSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBOARD OF ESTIMATE Boxed set of contract drawings for the abandoned Narrows Tunnel project.$450
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBERENICE ABBOTT (1898-1991) Manhattan Bridge (looking up). 1936.$2,200
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT SOUVENIR SUBWAY ART POSTCARD COLLECTION Jean-Michele Basquiat NYC Street Art Pa$350(1 bid)
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCOURT COMMERCIAL PHOTO Group of early aerial views of Manhattan and beyond. 1920 and undated.$450
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT SOUVENIR SUBWAY ART POSTCARD COLLECTION Jean-Michele Basquiat NYC Street$550
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesWILLIAM WELLSTOOD; after BENJAMIN FRANKLIN SMITH, JR. New York, 1855. From the Latting Observatory.$450
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.9pcs ROY LICHTENSTEIN Paper Cups and 1 Plate. Retailed Barney's New York.$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesJOHN BACHMANN (1817-1899) Birds Eye View of New-York & Brooklyn. 1850.$2,200(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTobias Madison (1985 Basel - lives and works in New York City), CD scan, 2010€400