Sold2019Wallace sterling silver serving trayIn the Rose Point pattern. The oval double handled tray with a gadrooned rim and at either end decorated with scrolling foliage and roses. 28 1/2in. (72cm) width. Total approx. silver weight 79 Troy oSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER COLLECTIONSTERLING SILVER COLLECTIONTen (10) pieces including a Wallace handled basket with pierced rim, pair of low compotes with pierced Rococo rims, Gorham bread tray, another oval bread tray, wooden handledSee Sold Price
Sold2016(11pc) MISC. STERLING SILVER & SILVER-PLATEincluding 1 sterling pen tray, 8-1/2 in.; a pair of Gorham sterling scallop shell trays; 1 Wallace sterling shell tray; 2 pairs of small Tiffany & Co. sterling ashtrays; 1 double-handled sterling ashtSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Buccellati sterling silver handled tray20th century, with maker's marks to underside, further marked: Sterling / Made in Italy, of serpentine outline, the stepped rim adorned with wave clasps, flanked by scrolling foliate handles, 2.125''See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Gorham Sterling Silver Handled TrayWeight: 115ozt Size: 1 3/4" tall x 24 5/8" long x 18" wide Condition: Light tarnishing and surface scratches throughout, all consistent with age and use. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roberts & Belk Sheffield England Sterling Silver Handled Tray 1967Roberts & Belk Sheffield England Sterling Silver Tray, 1967. Handled tray with raised design to the edge, foliate handles. Underside with Roberts and Belk Sheffield England sterling silver hallmarks.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Sterling silver handled tray, 24 1/2", 104 ozLarge Sterling silver handled tray, 24 1/2", 104 oz troy.See Sold Price
Sold2019English Sterling Silver Handled Tray, William BatemanEnglish Sterling Silver Handled Tray with Coat of Arms hallmarked London, 1830-1831, maker WB, likely William Bateman. 27 1/2" x 17 1/4". Approx. 117.18 ozt. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 11 Wallace Sterling Silver Handled Steak KnivesA set of 11 Wallace sterling silver handled individual steak knives with stainless steel beveled blade, Grand Baroque pattern, 1941. Stamped Sterling Handle, blade stamped Wallace Stainless. 9.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace Sterling Silver TrayWallace sterling silver tray of rectangular form with ribbed design, marked to underside. Weight: approximately 30 ozt. 2.75" H x 15.25" W x 9" W. Provenance: Property from a 21 East 87th Street estatSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE TANE STERLING SILVER HANDLED TRAY 49.9TLarge sterling silver handled and scalloped tray by Tane. Hallmarked at the edge. Measures a total of 22.75" from handle to handle, x 14". Condition: expected tarnishing and signs of normal use, see iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Handled TraySterling Silver Handled Tray, approx. 29.9 oz, 11" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021MEXICAN STERLING SILVER HANDLED TRAY, 15.5"LMexican sterling silver tray, mid 20th c., with curved handles, approx 15.5"l, 9.75"w, 24.04ozt **Provenance: From a prominent Dallas, Texas estate** Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Handled TrayHand hammered sterling silver oval tray with baroque design lip and double handles. Stamped STERLING, HECHO EN MEXICO DF, with maker's mark (possibly ACE Guadalajara). Mid 20th C. Good condition. 846See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY AND CO. STERLING SILVER HANDLED TRAYA Tiffany and Co. sterling silver handled tray having ball feet circa 1920. Weight: 10.6 troy ounces Ht: 1.5" Wd: 11" Dpth: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016DURHAM Sterling Silver Handled Tray:DURHAM Sterling Silver Handled Tray: New York Maker Ca. 1950's-60's. Tray is 11"D with Open Grapevine Handles. Rolled Edge. 21.1 Oz. (350-500)See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Sterling Silver Handled TrayVintage Sterling Silver Handled Tray. Signed sterling with a crown two (2) letters on either side surrounded by matching shields and #7430. Measures 12" W. Approx. weight: 13.930 troy ounces. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016WHITING STERLING SILVER HANDLED TRAY Whiting VictorianWhiting Victorian style Solid Sterling Silver handled platter. Fancy scrolled & reticulated handle with ornate repousse border. Monogrammed S. H 4" x D 10 1/2". 12.87 OztSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Wallace Sterling Silver Handled Serving PiecesLot of 5 Wallace Sterling Silver Handled Serving Pieces. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Longest-L-11.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace Sterling Silver TrayWallace sterling silver tray. 5.5" L x 7.5" W. Approx weight: 4.46 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Massive Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Sterling TrayDESCRIPTION: Massive Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co., London sterling silver handled tray. Elaborately decorated overall with floral and foliate designs. Monogrammed "M.B.W." and engraved "Lindenhurst CSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE SANBORNS STERLING HANDLED TRAY, MEXICOSterling silver handled tray, Sanborns, Mexico City, shaped rim with repousse roses and flowers, approx 23"l, 16"w, 83.85ozt **Provenance: from the lifetime collection of Ann Baker featuring fine MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2016LaPaglia for International Silver Sterling SilverLaPaglia for International Silver Sterling Silver Handled Tray, 17-1/2" w, 44.09 TOSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George V sterling silver twin handled tray, Birmingham 1934 by Elkington and Co£1,200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George V sterling silver twin handled cocktail tray, Sheffield 1935 by Walker and Hall£600
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Service 1870s$1,100(2 bids)
Featured6 hrs LeftJasper52BRILLE - 204pc. ORIGINAL FRENCH ART DECO STERLING SILVER PLATWARE SET + STORAGE TRAYS !$11,000