Sold2020Victorian Oak & Marble Shoe Shine StandA Victorian oak and marble shoe shine stand/chair with straight crest over tight upholstered black vinyl back and seat with shaped legs. Base is marble and oak with center drawer for accoutrements. 63See Sold Price
Sold2021Shoe Shine Stand37"w x 26"d x 60"h Hotel shoe shine stand with storage drawer iron feet and foot rests. The wood stand is topped with marble which the shoe shine chair is mounted to. Excellent condtion with normal weSee Sold Price
Sold2018Barber shop or hotel shoeshine stand, walnut w/mahoganyBarber shop or hotel shoeshine stand, walnut w/mahogany stain, 2-tier marble stand w/cast iron footrest, VG overall cond w/surface wear, 63"H x 38"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Shoe Shine Platform With Antique Wrought Iron And WoodThis low platform is constructed from oak and marble. The brass shoe rests were manufactured by Safety Shoe Rest Co. of Chicago. Charcoal grey painted wrought iron chair with oak wood seat and arm resSee Sold Price
Sold2017KOKEN "CRESCENT" SHOE SHINE CHAIR, 19/20TH C.KOKEN "CRESCENT" SHOE SHINE CHAIR, 19/20TH C. H. 58" W. 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO-SEAT OAK & MARBLE SHOE SHINE BENCH STANDAmerican oak shoe shine station, early 20th c., having two-seat bench in later burgundy leather upholstery, nailhead trim, over two drawers, rising on marble-top platform with four patinated metal fooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Shoe Shine Trade Signs and Shoe Shine Chair1) Figural shoe shine trade sign. Paint decorated sheet metal. H 11-7/8" W 24-5/8". 2) Shoe trade sign. Painted leather with wooden insert. American. Circa 1910. H 7-1/2" W 31" D 7". 3) Shoe shine chaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique restored Coca Coca shoe shine chairIron frame shoe shine chair with wood seat and arm rests. The footrest slide to adjust for the customers leg length. Enjoy Coca Cola is on the seat. Excellent condition. PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND THESee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE SHOE SHINE CHAIRANTIQUE RAILROAD STATION SHOE SHINE CHAIR, WROUGHT IRON. 21" W x 16" D x 54" H. ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE PICKED UP IN HOUSE OR SHIPPED VIA 3RD PARTY SHIPPER.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE WROUGHT IRON SHOE SHINE CHAIRNEWLY REUPHOLSTERED. SOME WEAR TO METAL BASE. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 52 1/2" H THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2017Shoeshine chair, stool and boxShoeshine chair and stool Bespaq, shoe shine box Wright GuideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Twisted Wrought Iron Shoeshine ChairStrong and sturdy will lase another 100 yrs. Measures 42" tall by 21" wide and 16" deep. As found estate condition . Please use photos as part of the description. The absence of a condition report doeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 2: Twisted Iron Ice Cream Parlor Shoe ShineThis lot of two is made up of 1- twisted iron ice cream parlor shoe shine chair. It has a wooden seat and arms with a lovely twisted iron frame. It includes a two tiered shelf and brass foot pedestalsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Historic Double Marble Top Shoe Shine BenchHistoric double marble top shoe shine bench with great original brass foot rests. Original marble and owl pull, fancy brass corners (found a card inside from the oldest barber and shoe shine shop in HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Walnut Victorian Shoe Shine BoxAntique Walnut Victorian Shoe Shine Box. "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS ORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Walnut Lift Top Shoe Shine StandVictorian Walnut Lift Top Shoe Shine Stand. 17" W 17" D 21" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shoe Shine Stand from the Leland Hotel BarbershopThis quarter sawn oak and marble, two person shoeshine stand sat in the Leland Hotel Barbershop in Edwardsville, IL and dates to about 1910. When disassembled for moving, we found several old businessSee Sold Price
Sold2017Trunk, Tricycle, Croquet LotIncludes children's rocking chair, shoe shine box, ship wall décor & moreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walnut Mid Century Modern Shoe Shine Stand by Shelby Williams Industries, ChicagoWalnut Mid Century Modern Shoe Shine Stand by Shelby Williams Industries, Chicago. 27" W 11 1/2" D 14 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Group Of Miniature Bronze SculpturesCollection of four early antique miniature figural bronze sculptures. Includes. 1) Man removing splinter on marble pedestal, 6 inches. 2) Shoeshine Boy Match Holder with Drawer, 5 1/4 inches. 3) WomanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Double Victorian Shoe Shine StandDouble Victorian Shoe Shine Stand, having marble tops, brass bound corners and foot rests, height 35 1/2 inches, width 64 inches, depth 41 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017American oak double shoeshine standAmerican oak double seat shoeshine stand with marble. Early 20th century. 64 1/2"h x 50"w x 41"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET 6 WALNUT C1915 OFFCIE CHAIRS THE B.L. MARBLE CHAIR CO.SET 6 WALNUT C1915 OFFCIE CHAIRS THE B.L. MARBLE CHAIR CO.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCANTIQUE VICTORIAN WALNUT MARBLE TOP TABLE 29"$50(1 bid)