Sold2024Southern Country Federal Black Walnut Pie SafeCirca 1860. Having a rectangular top over two hinged punched tin doors with original tin in the doors and the sides of the case all over a single lower drawer resting on square legs. H58" D17 1/2" W40See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wooden Pie SafeVintage Wooden Pie Safe, having two pierced tin doors above a single drawer. Used condition, alterations. 57-1/2"h x 32-3/4"w x 14-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wooden Pie SafeVintage Wooden Pie Safe having two pierced tin doors above a single drawer. Used condition, alterations. 57-1/2"h x 32-3/4"w x 14-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walnut tin door pie safe cupboard with drawerWalnut tin door pie safe cupboard with a drawer and solid walnut ends, painted red interior, square nail construction, butterfly design tins, nailed drawer, 71"H x 36"W x 13"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Door Pie Safepine with four circular punched tins over single drawer with cut nail construction and scalloped skirt. Heavily refinished and repairs to feet, ca 1870, from the Petersburg, Virginia area. 63" h x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2024Poplar single tin door pie safePoplar single tin door pie safe with nailed drawer, 63" x 22 1/2" x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walnut Punched Tin Pie safeMid 19th C, Tennessee, original geometric tins, single drawer at the bottom, 60.5 tall x 42.5 wide x 18 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pie SafeProbably mid 19th century, two doors with decorative punched tin over single drawer, some wear / in as-found condition.H: approx. 57".W: approx. 40".D: approx. 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Pie SafeDouble doors with decorative punched tin over single drawer with wooden pulls, some wear / in as-found condition.H: approx. 58".W: approx. 34".D: approx. 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Walnut front pie safe cupboard with poplar sidesWalnut front pie safe cupboard with poplar sides, 6 tins, 2 drawers and 4 doors, 72"T x 41"W x 15"D, Provenance the late Drew KoganSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walnut single door pie safe with pinwheel tinsWalnut single door pie safe with pinwheel tins with traces of old white paint, pit sawn back, 52.5"T x 38.5"W x 14"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tall Pie SafeCirca 1880 in mixed woods, nice finish, two doors above, each with three punched tins with circle & star pattern, sides with matching tins, over single drawer, over two blind doors with paneled ends aSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRIMITIVE AMERICAN WALNUT PIE SAFEPrimitive American walnut pie safe with 2 drawers over a pair of tin panel mounted doors resting on tapered legs, 19th C.; 58.5"H 41"W 17"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walnut pie safe cupboardWalnut front pie safe cupboard, 6 tins in upper doors, 2 square nailed drawers, poplar sides, 72" x 38 1/2" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Painted Poplar Pie Safepossibly Kentucky, mid 19th century. rectangular top above two doors and single drawer; the doors and sides with punched tins. retaining old blue paint. H57 3/4" W39 1/8" D16 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN PIE SAFEcirca late 19th to early 20th Century pine, with a single frieze drawer over hinged doors inset with punched tin panels, the cream-painted interior fitted with two shelves Provenance: The Estate of PeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Pie Safe by William Morgan, VirginiaBench made miniature walnut pie safe, with three side by side drawers over three doors with green painted punched tin panels with pinwheel designs. Carved signature to underside: "William Morgan, BoteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poplar single door pie safe with drawerPoplar single door pie safe with drawer, 3 punched tins in door, 53"T x 22"W x 14.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold202319th century walnut pie safe cupboard19th century walnut pie safe cupboard with walnut sides, 6 punched tins with stars and hearts, 2 nailed drawers, never painted on interior, bottom door panels are hand-chamfered, drawer fronts are hanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierced Tin Pie SafeA 19th century Ohio pie safe. Walnut construction with two dovetailed drawers and two doors, each having three pierced tins with star design, on a shaped cut-out base. Old Blue/Gray painted finish witSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH CENTURY PUNCHED TIN PIE SAFE2 DOORS OVER SINGLE DRAWER - PAINTED 6 POINT STAR PATTERN TINS 52" X 39" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024SOUTHERN PIE SAFE.American, circa 1840. Dry, patinated walnut case with eight-tin front and single hinged door punched with fylfots and hearts. Each side with overlapping tins in the same design. Tall, turned foot measSee Sold Price
Sold2023GREENE CO., TENNESSEE WALNUT PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED FOOD / PIE SAFEGREENE CO., TENNESSEE WALNUT PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED FOOD / PIE SAFE, rectangular top over two dovetailed drawers with period wooden knobs, and two hinged doors, each set with four joined tins hSee Sold Price
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsITALIAN ROSEWOOD SIDEBOARD WITH REVERSE PAINTED FAUX MARBLE GLASS TOP, TWO DOORS AND A SINGLE$50
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsPair Richard Thompson for Glenn of California 1950s Midcentury Walnut Nightstands$400(3 bids)