Sold2021WALTER STOHRER (1937-2000) LITHOGRAPHAbstracted lithograph, pencil signed and dated 69, numbered 37/50. Dimensions: Paper: H 22.25" x W 30.25" Condition: Age toned, mat burn and toning from two framing, old tape present, handling marks iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Bodmer - Composition, 1965 Hand-signedOriginal lithograph on BFK paper. Hand-signed and dated lower right margin. With BFK watermark in the upper left margin. Edition of 150. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 50 x 35 cm / 19,6 x 13,7 in. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020STÖHRER, Walter, ''Ohne Titel'',STÖHRER, Walter, ''Ohne Titel'', Original-Kaltnadelradierung, 49 x 40, nummeriert 4/60, handsigniert und datiert '90, ungerahmtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Kline "New York, NY, 1953" Offset LithographFranz Kline (1910–1962) was an American abstract expressionist painter known for his bold, gestural, and dynamic compositions. He played a significant role in the development of abstract expressioniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Edwin McCown, Abstract CompositionWalter Edwin McCown (Texas, 1932-1994), abstract composition, oil on masonite unframed size: 24 x 24 in. Provenance: From the collection of a St. Mary's University (San Antonio, Texas) art profeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jackson Pollock American Oil on Canvas Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.This abstract oil on canvas painting, measuring 25 by 38.5 inches, employs a dynamic combination of orange, black, blue, red, and white hues. The composition features bold, gestural brushstrokes and fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter; 20thC. Modernist Oil Abstract CompositionOil on board. Abstract Composition. Signed l.l. Having a Rudolph Galleries Woodstock, NY - Coral Gables, FL gallery stamp on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER McCOWN (TX, 1932-1994) MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGFramed mixed media painting with gold leaf on Masonite, Abstract Composition, signed lower right McCown (Walter Edwin McCown, Texas, 1932-1994), sight: 18"h, 15.5"w, overall: 19.25"h, 16.75"w, 2.25lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER McCOWN (TX, 1932-1994) MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGFramed mixed media painting on Masonite, Abstract Composition, signed lower left McCown (Walter Edwin McCown, Texas, 1932-1994), overall: 12"h, 12"w, 1.75lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A large oval sculpture of Alexander Hamilton, attributed toWalter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A large oval sculpture of Alexander Hamilton, attributed to Walter Addison, carved plaster over molded composition, with wall attachments. Needs cleaning, otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Leblanc, screenprintWalter Leblanc, screenprint, Walter Leblanc (Belgian, 1932-1986), Op-Art Composition, color serigraph, pen signed and numbered (26/45) on lower image, 19.5"h x 19.75"w (sheet), unframed Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold20201970s Abstract Cubist PrintThis 1976 print pairs hard geometry with soft and gestural forms to create a cubist-style composition reminiscent of Picasso or Georges Braque. At the bottom of the print, there is an illegible signatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Four Animation Drawings. Walter Lantz StudiosLot of Four Animation Drawings. Walter Lantz Studios and Others. On plain composition paper, in pencil, figure drawings of a mouse from “Jukebox Jamboree” (1942); Donald Duck in “Careers” (198See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Inglis Anderson, Pecking CrowsWalter Inglis Anderson (Mississippi / Louisiana, 1903-1965), Modernist composition with pecking crows, watercolor and pencil sight: 8 x 10.5 in., frame: 15.5 x 17.5 in. Provenance: Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Walter Weir(New York, 1803-1889)Mother's Lessons, Amalfi, 1857, signed and dated lower right "Robt. W. Weir/1857", oil on panel, 16 x 12 in.; fine reproduction carved gilt wood and composition frame, 24-1/2 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2018WALTER MIDENER CARVED WOOD SCULPTUREWALTER MIDENER (GERMAN/ AMER 1912-1998) CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE, H 44" W 20" D 16" A carved wood sculpture by Walter Midener. This piece depicts two figures intertwined in gestural forms. Monogrammed "WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter E. Stomps Jr. (1929-2020) Acrylic (Ohio)Acrylic on canvas, untitled, abstract composition. Signed Stomps #3 to stretcher. Sight- 34.125 x 34.125 Frame- 35 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter John Beauvais(British, born 1942) Two miniature paintings: On the River and The Paddocks, both signed "Beauvais", oil on panel, canvasboard, 7-1/2 x 8-1/2 in. and 6-1/2 x 8-1/2 in.; painted wood and composition frSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5" Spud, Bennett COA, Ex LS Ward, Ex Walter Podpora Collections$16(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Composition (Painting 1953), c. 1953$25,000