Sold2024Warren Hunter, Mexican Mountain VistaWarren Hunter (San Antonio, Texas, 1904-1993), Mexican mountain vista with distant village and man with burro, watercolor on artist paper sight: 14 x 21 in., frame: 21.5 x 27 in. Provenance: A San ASee Sold Price
Sold2017David Alfaro Siqueiros Signed Lithograph "Vista Aerea"Donated By: Musack.org New World, David Alfaro Siqueiros (Mexican, 1896-1974), a color lithograph entitled "Vista Aerea" from "Mountain Suite", printed in 1969 CE. A vibrant lithograph in colors by thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Galle cameo vase, 14 1/8", mountain vista, signedRegal Galle' vase rendering a summer mountain vista in cameo. This impressive continuous landscape features foliaged trees in deepest brown that overcame a hillside, in the valley trees shelter a quieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bartlett, California Mountains Vista, Oil on CanvasDana Bartlett (American, 1882-1957), California mountain vista, oil on canvas, 16" h x 20" w (view), 23" h x 27" w (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Warren Hunter, Mission San JoseWarren Hunter (San Antonio, Texas, 1904-1993), Mission San Jose, watercolor on artist paper sight: 14.5 x 21 in., frame: 22.5 x 28.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; pleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Williams (American), Mountain VistaRon Williams (American), Mountain Vistaoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in an attractive gilt frame. Frame dimensions 17 x 15 3/8 in. Ron Williams is a contemporary artist working the sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Hudson River School Sunset Mountain Vista Framed Oil PaintingOil on board. Framed. No signature found. Image size, 8L x 12H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Lindneux (1871-1970) Untitled (Mountain Vista)Robert Lindneux (1871-1970) Untitled (Mountain Vista), 1910 oil on board 13 x 17 inches 20 1/2 x 24 1/2 x 2 1/4 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: Robt.Lindneux 1910 Provenance: From a PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Monogrammer SM (Samuel Maclure), 5 1/2" x 7 1/2", "Olympic Mountain Vista".Watercolour Monogrammer SM (Samuel Maclure), 5 1/2" x 7 1/2", "Olympic Mountain Vista".See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Krafft (1884-1938) A Mountain VistaA Mountain Vista; 18" x 20" , oil on canvas, signed lower right. Painted in 1937, per daughter. Original frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sommer, O/C Mountain Vista with Figuresand men fishing at a waterfall. Otto Sommer (German/American, 1811-1911). Signed verso. Theodore Halley, NY, canvas maker. Frame size: 19" high, 23" wide. Tiny losses, light scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARROWHEAD HUNTERS by Warren Hunter - FordThis is the original watercolor by Warren Hunter who was commissioned by Ford. It was used in a Ford October 1959 publication. The scene is a family looking for Native American artifacts at Garner StaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Warren Hunter, Texas Homestead with PondWarren Hunter (San Antonio, Texas, 1904-1993), Texas homestead with windmill and pond, watercolor on artist paper sight: 21 x 29 in., frame: 29 x 36 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN WARREN HUNTER (American 1904-1993) A PAINTING, "LaJOHN WARREN HUNTER (American 1904-1993) A PAINTING, "La Villita," watercolor on paper, signed L/L. 20" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Signed M.(Matt) Lindstrom, 21 1/2" x 29 1/2", "Rocky Mountain Vista".Oil on Canvas Signed M.(Matt) Lindstrom, 21 1/2" x 29 1/2", "Rocky Mountain Vista".See Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown, Mountain Vista, O/C.Unknown, Mountain Vista in deep green and blue, oil on canvas, 10 1/2" x 14 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Blue Mountain VistaAmerican School (20th century), Blue Mountain Vista, oil on canvas, signed "Thomas Fong," lower left, overall (with frame): 20.25"h x 24.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print by RG Hinney "Mountain Vista" numbered 56/500With documentation and certificate of authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2020MEXICAN VISTA WATERCOLOR PAINTINGMEXICAN VISTA WATERCOLOR PAINTING. Height: 29 in. by Width: 21 in. by Depth: 1 IN.See Sold Price
Sold201819C Continental Oil on Board Mountain Vista w Lake19th Century Continental oil painting on board depicting a mountain vista with a lake below and people in the foreground. A well painted scenic landscape with excellent perspective. Unsigned, in a perSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Mountain Vista with StreamMountain Vista with Stream, oil on canvas, signed "T. Ray" lower right, 20th century, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 38"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mountain Vista with Figures, paintingMountain Vista with Figures Walking Towards a Village, oil on panel, signed indistinctly lower left, 20th century, overall (with frame): 21"h x 24.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unsigned Vintage Photograph, 5 7/8" x 9 3/4", "Rocky Mountain Vista".Unsigned Vintage Photograph, 5 7/8" x 9 3/4", "Rocky Mountain Vista".See Sold Price
Sold2023John Califano Oil on Canvas Mountain VistasJohn Califano Oil on Canvas Mountain Vistas Painting.Frame measures 19 inches x 25 inches, art 11 inches x 17.5 inches.See Sold Price
May 17Miami Auction GallerySigned Original Male Elk Mountain Deer Caribou Hunter Decor Bronze Sculpture Art$340
2 days LeftBidhausHERMES Oranna Nano Charm Rose mexico Pink Rose mexico Epsom leather Vache leather hunter$5
6 days LeftJasper521846 ALTOWAN INCIDENTS of LIFE & ADVENTURE in ROCKY MOUNTAINS antique AMERICANA$360
21 hrs LeftSanta Fe Art AuctionBen Turner, Beaver Pond at Upper End Crystal River & Chair Mountain$1,000
6 days LeftPlakas AuctionsA HUNTER EXTRACT A THORN FROM A BHIL HUNTRESS, PROVINCAL MUGHAL SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURY£160
Crawford Family Auctions LLC3 pcs Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation Fixed Blade Knives, Models 2x RF0008 & 1x 138032? NIB. See pi...$20(2 bids)
May 30NY Elizabeth 1846 ALTOWAN INCIDENTS OF LIFE & ADVENTURE IN THE HISTORIC ROCKY MOUNTAINS, USA$50
7 days LeftBonhamsGeorge Leslie Hunter (British, 1877-1931) Silver Birches by Loch Lomond (Painted circa 1931)£16,000
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctions21 signature spahn seaver feller no hitter multi signed baseball (JSA LOA)$660