Sold2015Watercolor, Dinner ConversationDinner Conversation, watercolor, signed indistinctly lower center, 20th century, overall (with frame): 34"h x 42.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hollow-cut silhouettes (2)TWO 19TH C. HOLLOW-CUT SILHOUETTES Man with watercolor dinner jacket, fancy hair, cut out onto black fabric, period gilt frame, 4 1/2" x 3 3/4" (sight); Woman with watercolor lace accents, cut out ontSee Sold Price
Sold2024REGINALD LESLIE GROOMS (Ohio, 1900-1989), A conversation., Watercolor on paper, 24" x 19" sight.REGINALD LESLIE GROOMSOhio, 1900-1989A conversation. Signed lower left "R. Grooms".Watercolor on paper, 24" x 19" sight. Framed 34" x 28.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE ORTEGA 1921-1990 Spain, Watercolor Figures in Conversation, SignedJOSE ORTEGA 1921-1990 Spain, Watercolor Figures in Conversation, Signed size: 20 x 26, 27 x 33 outside frame. ASKart: Jose Ortega (1921 - 1990) was active/lived in Spain. Jose Ortega is known for FiguSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pearl Slabodian, Watercolor Painting, "Cold Dinners" Winter Landscape Birds at Feeder, Label on BackPearl Slabodian, Watercolor Painting, "Cold Dinners" Winter Landscape Birds at Feeder, Label on Back. size: 14 x 21.25 matte, 21.5 x 28.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manner of Gauguin, Vintage Watercolor Painting Women in Conversation, UnsignedManner of Gauguin, Vintage Watercolor Painting Women in Conversation, Unsigned. size: 23 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Peasant PaintingLarge Chinese watercolor gouache peasant painting dinner table scene with crab and fish. Measurements: 23.5 inches wide x 35.5 inches tall. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Bright, Dinner Time Gold Finch, WatercolorHenry Bright, "Dinner Time, Gold Finch", watercolor, signed Hy. Bright and dated 1878, 17" x 12". Provenance: From a Los Angeles, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Burdett Frost (American, 1851-1928), watercolorArthur Burdett Frost (American, 1851-1928), watercolor and gouache on paper, Conversation in the Kitchen, signed lower left, 11-1/2" x 15-1/4" sight, 21" x 25" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016*UNKNOWN ARTIST(19th C. Artist) Silhouette of family at dinner, framed ink and watercolor, unsigned, approximate image size 10 5/8" x 13 3/4", frame 15 1/2" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed RB Illustration Art. Watercolor Gouache. Three MSigned RB Illustration Art. Watercolor Gouache. Three Men in Conversation. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 13.5 inches: W: 10.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 21 inches - Frame Width 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Beche, watercolor, A Well Dressed Frog at Dinner ,image area 19" X 24" plus mat and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth Woodward (American, 1861-1939)† Ellsworth Woodward(American/Louisiana, 1861-1939)"The Conversation, French Quarter Courtyard", 1901watercolorsigned and dated lower right.Matted, glazed and framed.sight 14" x 18-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Diving Pelicans Watercolor by Ed Bookhardt Pelicans DivingOriginal watercolor by artist Ed Bookhardt, titled "Dinner Below". Large painting in good condition, with no known damages. Signed on the lower left hand corner. Approx. measures 30 1/4" x 2" x 38 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018RAYMOND VAN DOREN 1906 - 1991 Mid-Century CONVERSATIONSRAYMOND VAN DOREN 1906 - 1991 Mid-Century CONVERSATIONS ; women in gowns in conversation. signed and dated 1972. Watercolor painting , framed. Size: 24 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Diving Pelicans Watercolor by Ed Bookhardt Pelicans DivingOriginal watercolor by artist Ed Bookhardt, titled "Dinner Below". Large painting in good condition, with no known damages. Signed on the lower left hand corner. Approx. measures 30 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024GARY A. LIPPINCOTT (Massachusetts, 1953-), "At Dinner, He Ate with His Hands"., Watercolor on paper,GARY A. LIPPINCOTTMassachusetts, 1953-"At Dinner, He Ate with His Hands". From The Prince and The Pauper by Mark Twain as retold by Marianna Mayer. Signed and dated mid-lower right "Lippincott '92".WaSee Sold Price
2021Paul Aizpiri "La Palabre" Watercolor & GouachePaul Augustin Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016), "La Palabre," 1965, watercolor and gouache depicting two men in conversation, one smoking a pipe and the other gesturing with his hands, signed lower left, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Aizpiri "La Palabre" Watercolor & GouachePaul Augustin Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016), "La Palabre," 1965, watercolor and gouache depicting two men in conversation, one smoking a pipe and the other gesturing with his hands, signed lower left, fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three K.J.F. Byrd Miniature Cottage PaintingsThree miniature dollhouse watercolor cottage paintings by K.J.F. Byrd, Roadside Conversation in wood frame 2 3/8" x 2 7/8", Village Perspective in wood frame 2 3/8" square, The Flower Border in wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Farré (Barcelona, 1891 - 1948)Anton Farré (Barcelona, 1891 - 1948) "Conversación de tres damas" (Conversation between three ladies) Ink and watercolour on paper. Signed. 21,5 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018British School Illustrations With Narrative18th or early 19th century. The group consist of eight watercolor portraits of gentleman who are making conversation regarding smuggling during the period. Some discoloration to the paper and some sliSee Sold Price
Sold2019W. Schiemer, Watercolor 1970's Three Young GirlsW. Schiemer, Watercolor 1970's Three Young Girls in conversation seated in a field. Signed, dated 1974, watercolor painting, framed. Size: 32 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Cecil Beaton Gigi WatercolorVanderbilt Estate Cecil Beaton Gigi Watercolor, SUBJECT IDENTIFICATION UPDATE: Isabel Jeans as Aunt Alicia bathes in the tub while Hermoine Gingold as Madame Alvarez is seated in conversation, this waSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHarlequin Mixed Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 10 Dinner Service 60 Pieces$10
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "DINNER" Expressionism Painting on Paper$250
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell "Stock Exchange" Hand Signed & Numbered Lithograph 1977$1,200
49 Lots AwaySTAIRSet of Twenty Mottahedeh Porcelain Dinner Plates in the 'Tobacco Leaf' Pattern$1,400(7 bids)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersExtensive Assembled Royal Crown Derby Imari Dinner Service England, circa 1815$3,000