Sold2022Watercolor on Paper Signed Maurice George Loganwatercolor on paper, signed Maurice George Logan (1886 - 1977) was active/lived in California. 14.50" x 21.50", framed 23 1/2" x 30 1/4”See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice George Logan (1886 - 1977) was active/lived inMaurice George Logan (1886 - 1977) ,Watercolor / Paper,Signed Lower Right ,measures 14.5 " x 22" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice George Logan (American/California, 1886)Maurice George Logan (American/California, 1886-1977), “Boat on the River’, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, “Arches” watermark visible, sight 21 in. x 29 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice George Logan (1886 - 1977) AmericanMaurice George Logan (1886 - 1977) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 14"in H x 21 1/2"in W and 21 1/2"in H x 29"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, harbors and townscape painting, illustration BiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice George Logan (1886 - 1977) AmericanMaurice George Logan (1886 - 1977) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 14"in H x 21 1/2"in W and 21 1/2"in H x 29"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, harbors and townscape painting, illustration BiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice George Logan (1886 - 1977) AmericanMaurice George Logan (1886 - 1977) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 12 1/2"in H x 18 3/4"in W and 18"in H x 24 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, harbors and townscape painting, illustratioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice Logan NA (1886 - 1977 Orinda, CA)"Harbor" Watercolor on paper under Plexiglas Signed lower right: Maurice Logan, titled on a gallery label affixed verso Sight: 20.75" H x 16" W Provenance: Ulrike Kantor Gallery, Los Angeles, CA; PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAURICE LOGAN: "PLACERVILLE"watercolor on paper signed lower right 13 1/4 x 16 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor, Maurice LoganMaurice Logan (American, 1886-1977), California Coastal Scene with Fishing Boats, watercolor, signed lower left, sight: 19"h x 26.5"w, overall (with frame): 26"h x 33"w. Provenance: Gifted to owner bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Logan (American, 1886-1977), Cypress TreesMaurice Logan (American, 1886-1977), Cypress Treeswatercolor on paper, estate stamped at lower right, matted and framed under glass in a faux bamboo frame. Frame dimensions 29 x 35 in. Montgomery GallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Maurice George Logan Marine WatercolorBeautiful Maurice George Logan marine watercolor, 30 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner from Texas, collection fro over 30 years. Biography: 1886 - 1977. Born north of San Francisco near CalistogaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Logan "Mountain Stream", Watercolor, signed(American, 1886-1977), Sight View 21" x 29", Over All View 29-1/2" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2017MAURICE LOGAN (AMERICAN/CA 1886-1977), WATERCOLOR,MAURICE LOGAN (AMERICAN/CA 1886-1977), WATERCOLOR, CALIFORNIA COAST WITH FISHERMAN, SIGNED. SIGHT 11 3/4 X 16"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Logan (1886-1977)Artist: Maurice Logan (1886-1977). Untitled: Houses. Signed LL: Maurice Logan. Medium: Watercolor. Dimensions: (housing size) 31 x 38 1/2 inches; (image size) 21 7/8 x 29 5/8 inches. Housing: Wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Vantongerloo (1886-1965) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache on wove paper, untitled composition with lines and curves, signed* on the reverse (Georges Vantongerloo, 1886-1965) and dated (part of date is missing). 7 1/2 x 6 3/8 inches. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Henry Clements. Venice, watercolor on paper(American, 1854-1935). Signed and dated "G.H. Clements, 1886" lr, sight size: 11 1/2 x 17 1/2 in., framed; Avant Garde Gallery, Washington D.C. business card attached on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Leloir (French, 1853-1940)Maurice Leloir (French, 1853-1940) The Billiards Game watercolor on paper signed Maurice Leloir (lower right) 18 1/2 x 14 inches (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor On Paper, Maine Coast, Maurice DayMid 20th C. Watercolor on Paper, Signed Maurice Day, (Maurice Day, American, 1892 - 1983). Scene of small vessels off a rocky Maine coast. Good condition matted and framed under glass measures: 21" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE J. TRIBE PASTORAL LANDSCAPE WATERCOLORGeorge J. Tribe (American, 19th-20th century) Pastoral landscape painting with sheep. Watercolor on paper, signed George J. Tribe 1902. Ht: 22.75" Wd: 22.75" (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022George J Zachary Constant, New York (1892-1978), White Hens, watercolor on paper, 11 1/2" x 15 1/2",George J Zachary Constant New York (1892-1978) White Hens watercolor on paper signed lower right. George Constant (1892-1978) was a pioneering modernist painter and printmaker. A member of the FederatSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52George Ivanciu - The Dream - Watercolor #117 - 1990 Watercolor - SIGNED 30" x 22"$100
2 days LeftJasper52George Ivanciu - Sound of Music. Watercolor #185 - 1990 Watercolor - SIGNED 30" x 22"$100
2 days LeftJasper52George Ivanciu - Equestre - Watercolor #88 - 1990 Watercolor - SIGNED 30" x 22"$100
286 Lots AwayFlannery's Estate ServicesEdward Arthur Wilson (1886 – 1970) Art Deco Illustration$200
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMaurice Taquoy (French, 1878-1952) Watercolor and Pencil on Paper Signed and Dated 1925 Lower Right$100
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryGeorge James "Night Fishing" Signed Original Watercolor (Newport Beach 1957)$500
Oct 10DuMouchellesMaurice Namatjira (Australian, 1939-1977) Watercolor on Paper, Ghost Gum And Central Australian$375
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsGeorge Grosz. Technique: Ink drawing, watercolor on paper. Title: Knight Giving Coin to Beggar.$3,900
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsGeorge Grosz. Technique: Ink drawing, watercolor on paper. Title: Knight Giving Coin to Beggar.$3,900